matBURN
»
Calendar
December 2019 (New York)
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
1895
1894
1893
1892
1891
1890
1889
1888
1887
1886
1885
1884
1883
1882
1881
1880
1879
1878
1877
1876
ALL CHANNELS
Alabama
Alaska
Alberta
American Samoa
Arizona
Arkansas
Baker Island
British Columbia
California
Canal Zone
Caroline Islands
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Guam
Hawaii
Howland Island
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Jarvis Island
Johnston Atoll
Kansas
Kentucky
Kingman Reef
Louisiana
Maine
Manitoba
Marshall Islands
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Midway Islands
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Navassa Island
Nebraska
Nevada
New Brunswick
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
Newfoundland and Labrador
North Carolina
North Dakota
Northern Mariana Islands
Northwest Territories
Nova Scotia
Nunavut
Ohio
Oklahoma
Ontario
Oregon
Palmyra Atoll
Pennsylvania
Prince Edward Island
Puerto Rico
Quebec
Rhode Island
Saskatchewan
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virgin Islands
Virginia
Wake Island
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Yukon
Fonda Fultonville Varsity Wrestling Braves
NYS College Wrestling
NYSPHSAA Section I
NYSPHSAA Section II
NYSPHSAA Section III
NYSPHSAA Section IV
NYSPHSAA Section IX
NYSPHSAA Section V
NYSPHSAA Section VI
NYSPHSAA Section VII
NYSPHSAA Section VIII
NYSPHSAA Section X
NYSPHSAA Section XI
< November 2019
|
January 2020 >
December 2019 (New York)
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
Cornell University [NY] vs. Ohio State University [OH] [OH]
Webster Jr. Titan Wrestling Registration [NY]
2
Webster Jr. Titan Wrestling Registration [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] [NY]
3
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] [NY]
Portville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] [NY]
Spencerport [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] [NY]
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] [NY]
Franklinville [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] [NY]
Amherst [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] [NY]
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Perry [NY] [NY]
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] [NY]
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY] vs. Pavilion/York [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Brockport [NY] [NY]
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Lewiston-Porter [NY] [NY]
Webster Jr. Titan Wrestling Registration [NY]
Gilead [NY] vs. Hornell [NY] [NY]
Alexander [NY] vs. Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] [NY]
4
Midlakes [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] [NY]
Depew [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] [NY]
Hamburg [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
Albion [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
Falconer [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Medina [NY] [NY]
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Maryvale [NY] [NY]
Grand Island [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] [NY]
Fredonia [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] [NY]
Clarence [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] [NY]
Gowanda [NY] vs. Maple Grove [NY] [NY]
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Frewsburg [NY] [NY]
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Falconer [NY] [NY]
Gates Chili [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] [NY]
Lockport [NY] vs. Niagara Falls [NY] [NY]
Frontier [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] [NY]
Penfield [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] [NY]
Portville [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] [NY]
Starpoint [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
Brighton [NY] vs. Greece [NY] [NY]
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Newfane [NY] [NY]
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Eden [NY] [NY]
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] [NY]
Mynderse [NY] vs. Newark [NY] [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] [NY]
Dansville/Keshequa [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] [NY]
Pioneer [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] [NY]
Lancaster [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] [NY]
5
Lyons [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] [NY]
Campbell-Savona [NY] vs. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] [NY]
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Fillmore [NY] [NY]
Red Creek [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Geneva [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Franklinville [NY] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Bolivar-Richburg [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
Addison [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] [NY]
Brighton [NY] vs. East Rochester [NY] [NY]
Gow [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] [NY]
Spencerport [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] [NY]
Canisius [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] [NY]
Fairport [NY] vs. Liverpool [NY] [NY]
6
21st Annual Tonawanda Team Duals [NY]
15th Annual Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals [NY]
Thunderwolves Duals [NY]
38th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational [NV]
Cleveland State University [OH] vs. University at Buffalo [NY] [NY]
Cleveland State University [OH] vs. University at Buffalo [NY] [NY]
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
48th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational [NY]
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic [NY]
New Standard Corporation Wrestling Invitational [PA]
7
Triple-O Mechanical 24th Annual Byron-Bergen Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
21st Annual Tonawanda Team Duals [NY]
54th Annual RIT Wrestling Invitational [NY]
Ballston Spa Grind 'em Out Duals [NY]
Larry Goodrich Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
15th Annual Queen City Foods Southtowns Duals [NY]
Holley Team Tournament [NY]
8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals [NY]
38th Annual Cliff Keen Las Vegas Collegiate Wrestling Invitational [NV]
19th Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
48th Annual Joe Shifflet Sweet Home Wrestling Invitational [NY]
Bill Andersen Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Cato-Meridian Blue Devil Duals [NY]
15th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial Wrestling Tournament [PA]
Mark Stephens Wrestling Classic [NY]
Avoca Duals [NY]
Pittsford JV Duals [NY]
88th Annual RCAC Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
New Standard Corporation Wrestling Invitational [PA]
NCCC Thunderwolves Open [NY]
Byron-Bergen JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Wellsville Secondary School Wrestling Tournament [NY]
8th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals [NY]
Horace Greeley Duals [NY]
Copiague "Queen of the Mat" Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
8
Wellsville Wrestling Club 1st Annual HAMMERfest [NY]
SWA Winter Bash [NY]
2019 Tonawanda Elite Youth Tournament [NY]
1st Annual RIT Tiger Youth Wrestling Classic [NY]
University at Buffalo [NY] vs. West Virginia University [WV] [WV]
University at Buffalo [NY] vs. West Virginia University [WV] [WV]
9
Gow [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] [NY]
Dansville/Keshequa [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] [NY]
10
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Arkport [NY] [NY]
Fairport [NY] vs. Hilton [NY] [NY]
Lyons [NY] vs. Mynderse [NY] [NY]
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Letchworth [NY] [NY]
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Portville [NY] [NY]
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] [NY]
Geneva [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] [NY]
Falconer [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] [NY]
Gilead [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] [NY]
11
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Hornell [NY] [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Albion [NY] [NY]
Fredonia [NY] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Penfield [NY] vs. Pittsford [NY] [NY]
Brockport [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] [NY]
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lewiston-Porter [NY] [NY]
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] [NY]
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
Churchville-Chili [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Bolivar-Richburg [NY] [NY]
Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY] vs. Franklinville [NY] [NY]
Lancaster [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] [NY]
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Greece [NY] [NY]
Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] [NY]
Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] vs. Medina [NY] [NY]
Pavilion/York [NY] vs. Perry [NY] [NY]
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY] [NY]
Brighton [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] [NY]
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
12
Mynderse [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] [NY]
Newfane [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
Amherst [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] [NY]
Frontier [NY] vs. Jamestown [NY] [NY]
Dundee [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] [NY]
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Salamanca [NY] [NY]
Wayne [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] [NY]
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Albion [NY] vs. Alexander [NY] [NY]
Holley-Kendall [NY] vs. McQuaid Jesuit [NY] [NY]
Victor [NY] vs. Webster Schroeder [NY] [NY]
Geneva [NY] vs. Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] [NY]
Erie [PA] vs. Frewsburg [NY] [NY]
Olean [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
13
13th Annual Ark-Can Holiday Duals [NY]
55th Annual Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals [NY]
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals [NY]
Clarence [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] [NY]
14
Ithaca College [NY] vs. SUNY Oswego [NY] [NY]
46th Annual Batavia Christmas Wrestling Tournament [NY]
38th Annual DeMeco-Trainor Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Waterloo Duals [NY]
13th Annual Ark-Can Holiday Duals [NY]
15th Annual Cheektowaga Warrior Duals [NY]
53rd Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament [NY]
55th Annual Campbell-Savona-Bradford Holiday Duals [NY]
45th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
53rd Annual Dave Buck Memorial Elmira Christmas Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Hillcrest Company Pioneer Duals [NY]
Jon Vesper Memorial Duals [NY]
Phoenix Invitational Wrestling Tournament [NY]
North Tonawanda JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Cortland Duals [NY]
Fred Large Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Ithaca College [NY] vs. Jamestown Community College [NY] [NY]
Jamestown Community College [NY] vs. SUNY Oswego [NY] [NY]
Alfred State College [NY] vs. Penn State Behrend [PA] [PA]
Lyndonville JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Starpoint Spartan Duals [NY]
15
2019 Penfield Annual Youth Novice Takedown Tournament [NY]
Batavia 11th Annual "Little Devils" Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
University at Buffalo [NY] vs. University of Missouri, Columbia [MO] [NY]
Battle of the Thrones Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Alfred State College [NY] vs. Alvernia University [PA] [NY]
16
17
Lackawanna [NY] vs. Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Bath Haverling [NY] vs. Le Roy [NY] [NY]
Midlakes [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] [NY]
Mynderse [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] [NY]
Byron-Bergen [NY] vs. Lyndonville [NY] [NY]
Webster Schroeder [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] [NY]
Perry [NY] vs. Warsaw [NY] [NY]
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] [NY]
Canisius [NY] vs. Kenmore West [NY] [NY]
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Olean [NY] [NY]
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] [NY]
East Irondequoit Eastridge [NY] vs. Gates Chili [NY] [NY]
Fredonia [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] [NY]
Hornell [NY] vs. Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY] [NY]
Fairport [NY] vs. St. Joseph's [NY] [NY]
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
18
Maryvale [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] [NY]
Kenmore West [NY] vs. Lewiston-Porter [NY] [NY]
Grand Island [NY] vs. Lockport [NY] [NY]
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Brighton [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] [NY]
Pittsford [NY] vs. Victor [NY] [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Wilson [NY] [NY]
Lyons [NY] vs. Red Jacket [NY] [NY]
Falconer [NY] vs. Southwestern [NY] [NY]
Medina [NY] vs. Newfane [NY] [NY]
East High (Rochester) [NY] vs. Lyons [NY] [NY]
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Niagara Falls [NY] vs. North Tonawanda [NY] [NY]
Eden [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] [NY]
Clarence [NY] vs. Williamsville North [NY] [NY]
Lancaster [NY] vs. Orchard Park [NY] [NY]
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] [NY]
Pioneer [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
East Rochester [NY] vs. North Rose-Wolcott [NY] [NY]
Greece [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] [NY]
Albion [NY] vs. Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY] [NY]
Starpoint [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] [NY]
Depew [NY] vs. Lake Shore [NY] [NY]
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] [NY]
Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY] vs. Niagara Wheatfield [NY] [NY]
Avon-Geneseo [NY] vs. Dansville/Keshequa [NY] [NY]
Frontier [NY] vs. West Seneca [NY] [NY]
19
Alfred-Almond [NY] vs. Campbell-Savona [NY] [NY]
Arkport [NY] vs. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY] [NY]
Geneva [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] [NY]
Mynderse [NY] vs. South Seneca [NY] [NY]
Midlakes [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] [NY]
Addison [NY] vs. Bolivar-Richburg [NY] [NY]
Addison [NY] vs. Bolivar-Richburg [NY] [NY]
Newark [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] [NY]
Avoca [NY] vs. Wellsville [NY] [NY]
Albion [NY] vs. Byron-Bergen [NY] [NY]
Caledonia-Mumford [NY] vs. Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY] [NY]
Akron [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] [NY]
20
Binghamton University [NY] vs. Sacred Heart University [CT] [NY]
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships [NY]
34th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic [NY]
Brookville [PA] vs. Falconer [NY] [NY]
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Jordan-Elbridge [NY] vs. Red Creek [NY] [NY]
21
Paul Davie Memorial Duals [NY]
Monroe County League Wrestling Championships [NY]
Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals [NY]
Steve Garland Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Greg Partridge Memorial Duals [NY]
Williamsville South JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
34th Annual STWOA Holiday Classic [NY]
1st Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Frank Giampaolo Cyclone Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Rambler Duals [PA]
22
Falcon Gold Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Cobra Classic [NY]
George Mason University [VA] vs. University at Buffalo [NY] [NY]
23
24
25
26
27
54th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament [NY]
63rd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Mountain Duals [NY]
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals [NY]
Bolivar-Richburg Wolverine Scuffle [NY]
Akron JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
11th Annual Holy Angels "Battle at the Bo" Wrestling Invitational [NC]
28
Dan DeSanctis Memorial JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Holley Holiday Duals [NY]
54th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament [NY]
52nd Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Red Creek Duals [NY]
Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Tournament [NY]
63rd Annual Windsor Christmas Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Mountain Duals [NY]
Grand Island Duals [NY]
Dick Vincent Invitational Duals [NY]
Eden JV Wrestling Tournament [NY]
Bolivar-Richburg Wolverine Scuffle [NY]
20th Annual Major Tom Carr Memorial Wrestling Tournament [PA]
11th Annual Holy Angels "Battle at the Bo" Wrestling Invitational [NC]
29
Bolivar-Richburg Youth Wrestling Tournament [NY]
57th Annual Ken Kraft Midlands Championships [IL]
South Beach Duals [FL]
30
Brockport [NY] vs. Palmyra-Macedon [NY] [NY]
57th Annual Ken Kraft Midlands Championships [IL]
South Beach Duals [FL]
31
CALENDAR
«
December 2019
»
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
QUICK LINKS
Post an Event
THIS MONTH
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in