Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Geneva High School (Geneva, New York)
Saturday, January 18, 2020
|
Greater Rochester JV Wrestling Championships
Image shared by Dan Pickard.
Album: General
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Brighton [NY], Canandaigua [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East High (Rochester) [NY], Geneva [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY], Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY], Midlakes [NY], Newark [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Red Jacket [NY], South Seneca [NY], Waterloo [NY], Wayne [NY], Williamson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Evan Morse (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Yousef Allen (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
106 lbs:
|
Aviv Kane (Brighton [NY]) > Eddy Olivera Plain (Newark [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
113 lbs:
|
Evan Baxter (Red Jacket [NY]) > Andrew Zelie (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
120 lbs:
|
Alexander Tomaszewski (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Jayson Minguez (Waterloo [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Jamie Hastings (Wayne [NY]) > Isidro Fouche-Rivera (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
132 lbs:
|
Jordon Campbell (Geneva [NY]) > Jack Snyder (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
138 lbs:
|
John DeBoover (Midlakes [NY]) > Mateo Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Antonio Pesante (Geneva [NY]) > Dakota Stewart (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
152 lbs:
|
Ethan Olmstead (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ayden Henderson (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
160 lbs:
|
Alejandro Lisboa (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Travis Welch (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
170 lbs:
|
Noah Magin (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Damien Anderson (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
182 lbs:
|
Tristen Scutt (Williamson [NY]) > Charlie Stever (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Aaron Ott (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Declan Hayes (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Wyatte Gates (Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Jon Espada (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
285 lbs:
|
Luvon Boykin (Geneva [NY]) > Jacob Hartnagel (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Thomas D'Angelo (Brighton [NY]) > Michael Antonio (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
TF 18-2/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Donnellan (Brighton [NY]) > Drew Hambley (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Connor Nenish (Newark [NY]) > Joe Fabrizi (Irondequoit [NY]),
FALL 3:41 |
120 lbs:
|
Trent Stagg (South Seneca [NY]) > Xavier Nunez (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
126 lbs:
|
Christian Lopez (Waterloo [NY]) > Travis Arno (Geneva [NY]),
DFLT time? |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Washburn (Churchville-Chili [NY]) > Andrew Mark (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
138 lbs:
|
Dylan Draper (Wayne [NY]) > Joe Colon (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
145 lbs:
|
Jahmere James (East High (Rochester) [NY]) > Anthony Guarino (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
152 lbs:
|
Trey Brackman (Williamson [NY]),
NA |
160 lbs:
|
Nicholas Murphy (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Elijah Griffin (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
170 lbs:
|
Christian Wall (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cody Montone (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Delaney (Churchville-Chili [NY]),
NA |
195 lbs:
|
Alec Benson (Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan [NY]) > Caleb Baldwin (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]),
FALL 2:21 |
220 lbs:
|
Brallyn LaGas (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Johnathan Kaiser (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Dominick Sacco (Wayne [NY]),
NA |
|
What's this?
|