matBURN » Events » LCAA Wrestling Championships
61st Annual Livingston Conference Wrestling Championships

Wrestling Tournament
@ Avon High School (Avon, New York)
Saturday, January 14, 2017


2017 Champs
2017 Champs
99 Caleb Galloway (Hornell) , 106 Cole Leitten (Perry), 113 Masin Schuster (Dansville), 120 Andrew Englerth (Leroy), 126 Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo)
132 Chase Runfola (Letchworth), 138 Chase Wood (Keshequa), 145 Hunter Stone (Dansville), 152 Adam Green (Dansville), 160 Matthew Martusciello (Livonia),
170 Clayton Bowman (Keshequa),
182 Wyatt Holley (Keshequa), 195 Jeff Uveino (Perry), 220 Jake Robinson (Hornell), 285 Colton Woollett (Dansville)............for prints Click More Pics..........

Album: General

2017 Champs Team Champs mow

Album: Program

Program Cover LCAA Team Tournament Champions

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avon-Geneseo [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Dansville [NY], Hornell [NY], Keshequa [NY], Le Roy [NY], Letchworth [NY], Livonia [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], Perry [NY], Warsaw [NY], Wayland-Cohocton [NY]
Team Final
1. Keshequa [NY]  166.5 points
2. Perry [NY]  164
3. Le Roy [NY]  136
4. Hornell [NY]  121
5. Letchworth [NY]  120.5
6. Avon-Geneseo [NY]  117.5
7. Dansville [NY]  106.5
8. Livonia [NY]  89
9. Wayland-Cohocton [NY]  82
10. Caledonia-Mumford [NY]  68.5
11. Warsaw [NY]  50
12. Pavilion/York [NY]  49
13. Bath Haverling [NY]  17
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award: Matthew Martusciello (Livonia [NY], 160 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Caleb Galloway (Hornell [NY]) > Joey Brennan (Le Roy [NY]), DEC 2-0
106 lbs: Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]) > Muskan Monger (Warsaw [NY]), OTD 9-5 (2OT)
113 lbs: Masin Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Colton Davis (Keshequa [NY]), DEC 7-2
120 lbs: Andrew Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Hunter Wood (Keshequa [NY]), DEC 11-8
126 lbs: Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Nick Vinci (Livonia [NY]), DEC 8-1
132 lbs: Chase Runfola (Letchworth [NY]) > Clay Baron (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]), DEC 5-1
138 lbs: Chase Wood (Keshequa [NY]) > Kaul Runfola (Letchworth [NY]), FALL 4:43
145 lbs: Hunter Stone (Dansville [NY]) > Levi Howe (Keshequa [NY]), FALL 1:14
152 lbs: Adam Green (Dansville [NY]) > Mason Bush (Perry [NY]), DEC 6-0
160 lbs: Matthew Martusciello (Livonia [NY]) > Connor McEvoy (Keshequa [NY]), DEC 4-2
170 lbs: Clayton Bowman (Keshequa [NY]) > Richie Snyder (Hornell [NY]), FALL 3:48
182 lbs: Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) > Aaron Flint (Le Roy [NY]), DEC 8-2
195 lbs: Jeff Uveino (Perry [NY]) > Alex Hahn (Le Roy [NY]), FALL 4:11
220 lbs: Jake Robinson (Hornell [NY]) > Edwi Rojo (Perry [NY]), OTD 8-7 (2OT)
285 lbs: Colton Woollett (Dansville [NY]) > Jimmy Gross (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), DEC 3-1
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) > Jaden Rocha (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), FALL 3:41
106 lbs: Kyle Wittenrich (Letchworth [NY]) > Joey Baumguart (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]), DEC 6-1
113 lbs: Devon Rehberg (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > J.J. Smith (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), DEC 2-1
120 lbs: Noah Royce (Warsaw [NY]) > Nick Kruger (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]), DEC 7-1
126 lbs: Josh Englerth (Le Roy [NY]) > Dalton English (Letchworth [NY]), FALL 4:00
132 lbs: Colton Wood (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]) > Joye Levendusky (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), DEC 5-1
138 lbs: Jon Robinson (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > Anthony Leitten (Le Roy [NY]), FALL 2:32
145 lbs: Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Dan Cook (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), DEC 5-0
152 lbs: Joe O'Neill (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Austin Uveino (Perry [NY]), FFT 
160 lbs: Zachary Thurston (Hornell [NY]) > Ryan Damboise (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), FALL 4:56
170 lbs: Kasey Stehlar (Letchworth [NY]) > Cody Cesarano (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]), DEC 3-2
182 lbs: Kaiden Davis (Letchworth [NY]) > Mikel Willis (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), FALL 4:03
195 lbs: Nate Degroff (Warsaw [NY]) > Mark Sabins (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), DEC 4-2
220 lbs: Tylor Barnhart (Livonia [NY]) > Tim Buck (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 3-1
285 lbs: Caleb Maier (Livonia [NY]) > Bill Spuck (Pavilion/York [NY]), FALL 2:34
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Isaac Crane (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]) > Max Proskurnia (Letchworth [NY]), MD 9-0
113 lbs: Tyler Uveino (Perry [NY]) > Daniel Baker-Herter (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 2-0
120 lbs: Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Nicholas Rivers (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), FALL 2:47
126 lbs: Jared Boss (Keshequa [NY]) > Aiden Daniels (Perry [NY]), FALL 0:32
132 lbs: Zackary Burdick (Hornell [NY]) > Nick Hall (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), FALL 2:12
138 lbs: Alex Dougherty (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Jordan Kuhn (Caledonia-Mumford [NY]), DEC 6-2
145 lbs: Stryder Coleman (Le Roy [NY]) > Kaiden Williams (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 5-4
152 lbs: Andrew Smith (Livonia [NY]) > Noah Orman (Avon-Geneseo [NY]), FFT 
160 lbs: Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]) > Nate Flint (Le Roy [NY]), DEC 3-0
170 lbs: Gerrit Clark (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Mike Mitrano (Perry [NY]), DEC 5-4
182 lbs: Donovan Bush (Perry [NY]) > Lennart Poeppe (Dansville [NY]), FALL 2:58
195 lbs: Brody Brotz (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Craig Mann (Keshequa [NY]), FALL 5:07
220 lbs: Jadyn Kurtz (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) > David Magin (Wayland-Cohocton [NY]), FALL 2:12
285 lbs: Ryan Binder (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Tycen Musclow (Perry [NY]), FALL 2:40

Attachments



What's this?