Thomas J. Chickanis Memorial Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Hudson Falls H.S. (Hudson Falls, New York)
Saturday, December 20, 2008
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Glens Falls [NY], Hudson Falls [NY], Lansingburgh [NY], Salem [NY], Saratoga Springs [NY], Scotia-Glenville [NY], Shenendehowa [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
Josh Culora (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Soricillo (Shenendehowa [NY]),
NA |
103 lbs:
|
Nick Kelley (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Noah Valastro (Hudson Falls [NY]),
NA |
112 lbs:
|
David Almaviva (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Will Richards (Lansingburgh [NY]),
NA |
119 lbs:
|
Luke Popolizio (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nick Leffler (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
NA |
125 lbs:
|
Dan Riggi (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > John Belanger (Shenendehowa [NY]),
NA |
130 lbs:
|
Seth Hazelton (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Austin Padgett (Salem [NY]),
NA |
135 lbs:
|
Lamont Washington (Saratoga Springs [NY]) > Christian Averill (Shenendehowa [NY]),
NA |
140 lbs:
|
Nick Lashway (Glens Falls [NY]) > Aaron Hamilton (Salem [NY]),
NA |
145 lbs:
|
Lee Smith (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Lewis Humiston (Hudson Falls [NY]),
NA |
152 lbs:
|
David Adams (Salem [NY]) > Jake Snide (Shenendehowa [NY]),
NA |
160 lbs:
|
Adam Fleming (Lansingburgh [NY]) > Will Bryans (Shenendehowa [NY]),
NA |
171 lbs:
|
Chad Obzud (Lansingburgh [NY]) > Dan Batchelder (Salem [NY]),
NA |
189 lbs:
|
Austin Meys (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Ford Plowman (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
NA |
215 lbs:
|
Mike Almaviva (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Matt Burchardt (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Joe Retos (Lansingburgh [NY]) > Adam Geleta (Shenendehowa [NY]),
NA |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Kyler Harrington (Hudson Falls [NY]) > Davis (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
NA |
103 lbs:
|
Rafael Lopez (Saratoga Springs [NY]) > Won-Suh Nordquist (Glens Falls [NY]),
NA |
112 lbs:
|
Charlie Rumfelt (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Zack Winney (Hudson Falls [NY]),
NA |
119 lbs:
|
Mike Rotyliano (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Tom Walkup (Hudson Falls [NY]),
NA |
125 lbs:
|
A.J. Rue (Saratoga Springs [NY]) > Kory Harrington (Hudson Falls [NY]),
NA |
130 lbs:
|
Aaron Dudley (Hudson Falls [NY]) > Parilla (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
NA |
135 lbs:
|
Guzman (Hudson Falls [NY]) > Jared Strong (Glens Falls [NY]),
NA |
140 lbs:
|
Casey Schnackenberg (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Warren Lashway (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
NA |
145 lbs:
|
David Northshield (Salem [NY]) > Korey White (Lansingburgh [NY]),
NA |
152 lbs:
|
Alex Rios (Glens Falls [NY]) > Jon Dipace (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
NA |
160 lbs:
|
Heath Colvin (Hudson Falls [NY]) > Mike Bennett (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
NA |
171 lbs:
|
Thor Lampman (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Laing (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
NA |
189 lbs:
|
Austin Schnapp (Lansingburgh [NY]) > Kevin Bardin (Salem [NY]),
NA |
215 lbs:
|
Luke Albrecht (Hudson Falls [NY]) > Brandon Mount (Saratoga Springs [NY]),
NA |
285 lbs:
|
Brand (Glens Falls [NY]) > Kyle Callihan (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
NA |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
What's this?
|