Section II Class D Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Berne-Knox H.S. (Berne-Knox, New York)
Saturday, February 4, 2012
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albany Academy [NY], Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY], Cambridge [NY], Duanesburg [NY], Fort Ann [NY], Green Tech [NY], Mechanicville [NY], Rensselaer [NY], Salem [NY], Schoharie [NY], Voorheesville [NY], Warrensburg [NY], Waterford [NY], Whitehall [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Luke Fronhofer (Salem [NY]) > Welton (Voorheesville [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Carter Merecki (Salem [NY]) > Austin West (Warrensburg [NY]),
FALL 2:39 |
113 lbs:
|
Myint (Rensselaer [NY]) > Chad Amerio (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
120 lbs:
|
Al Aubin (Whitehall [NY]) > Daniel Vandyk (Salem [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Skyler Vanderwerken (Schoharie [NY]) > Nick Nedelcu (Warrensburg [NY]),
FALL 4:21 |
132 lbs:
|
Curt Rowley (Duanesburg [NY]) > Adam Erno (Mechanicville [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
138 lbs:
|
John Diekel (Whitehall [NY]) > Cameron Milliken (Albany Academy [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg [NY]) > Bobby Tobin (Salem [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Caulfield (Duanesburg [NY]) > Sheldon Allen (Green Tech [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Josh Richards (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) > Jason St. John (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
170 lbs:
|
Matt Casullo (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) > Rosa (Schoharie [NY]),
DFLT time? |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Morris (Salem [NY]) > Dallas Mesick (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Zach Diekel (Whitehall [NY]) > Sierra (Rensselaer [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
220 lbs:
|
Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) > Perras (Mechanicville [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
285 lbs:
|
Jesse Montasano (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) > Don Case (Voorheesville [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Alexis Bleau (Schoharie [NY]) > Peters (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]),
FALL 3:04 |
106 lbs:
|
Durfee (Schoharie [NY]) > Josh Bressette (Fort Ann [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Berhard (Duanesburg [NY]) > Cushing (Albany Academy [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Kyle Brown (Schoharie [NY]) > Beecher Baker (Warrensburg [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
126 lbs:
|
Thomas (Albany Academy [NY]) > Anthony Pasquini (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Lucas Howland (Schoharie [NY]) > Sam Delarge (Albany Academy [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
138 lbs:
|
Quinn Treadgold (Voorheesville [NY]) > Mollevik (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Derek Struck (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) > Austin Dean (Cambridge [NY]),
TF 18-0/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Coreno (Mechanicville [NY]) > Kyle Eastman (Salem [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Lucas Nelson (Warrensburg [NY]) > Holmes (Duanesburg [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Erick Rayno (Albany Academy [NY]) > Stevens (Rensselaer [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Bibbs (Green Tech [NY]) > Tom Wilson (Salem [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Randazzo (Schoharie [NY]) > Jordan Keys (Salem [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Jeremy Stevens (Cambridge [NY]) > Coley (Green Tech [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
|
What's this?
|