Glens Falls Matmania Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Glens Falls H.S. (Glens Falls, New York)
Saturday, December 13, 2014
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cambridge [NY], Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY], Corinth [NY], Glens Falls [NY], Hoosick Falls [NY], Johnstown [NY], Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY], Niskayuna [NY], Queensbury [NY], Schuylerville [NY], Voorheesville [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Orion Anderson (Schuylerville [NY]) > Matt Laporte (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
106 lbs:
|
Scott Nappi (Corinth [NY]) > Frank Darwak (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
113 lbs:
|
Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville [NY]) > Saige Shattuck (Corinth [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Thomas Minahan (Niskayuna [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:40 |
126 lbs:
|
Jon Payack (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]) > Riaz Rao (Niskayuna [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
132 lbs:
|
Garon Leclair (Corinth [NY]) > Kyle Bradley (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 5:36 |
138 lbs:
|
Eoghan Sweeney (Niskayuna [NY]) > Will Lloyd (Corinth [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
145 lbs:
|
Anthony Laniewski (Niskayuna [NY]) > Pat Norton (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
152 lbs:
|
Mason Vandusen (Johnstown [NY]) > Chad St. John (Glens Falls [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Alec Blanchard (Corinth [NY]) > Harrison Williams (Schuylerville [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Green (Schuylerville [NY]) > Marshall Manchester (Johnstown [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:35 |
182 lbs:
|
Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Austin Brand (Johnstown [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Daniel Hayner (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Colton Dean (Cambridge [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
220 lbs:
|
Khaled Abdoun (Niskayuna [NY]) > Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Lucas Sanders (Glens Falls [NY]) > Garrett Hadcock (Johnstown [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
106 lbs:
|
Sam Richard (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Tyler Cass (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 4:02 |
113 lbs:
|
Daniel Motta (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Luke Hoag (Glens Falls [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:00 |
120 lbs:
|
Connor Hughes (Schuylerville [NY]) > Tim Hazzard (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Santiago Herman (Niskayuna [NY]) > Ed Rolle (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
138 lbs:
|
David McFarland (Cambridge [NY]) > Caleb Hitt (Voorheesville [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
145 lbs:
|
Gordon Trahan (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]) > Anthony Mowrey (Johnstown [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Ken Sullivan (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]) > John Greeno (Schuylerville [NY]),
FALL 2:02 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Bechand (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]) > Jon Hyatt (Niskayuna [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Zach Martin (Cambridge [NY]) > Chris George (Glens Falls [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler McCarty (Corinth [NY]) > Noah Perras (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 4:12 |
195 lbs:
|
Ethan Myers (Niskayuna [NY]) > Joe Salatel (Johnstown [NY]),
FALL 3:44 |
220 lbs:
|
Rich Green (Schuylerville [NY]) > Austin Warn (Johnstown [NY]),
FALL 2:09 |
285 lbs:
|
Dante Romanucci (Niskayuna [NY]) > Morgan Vanavery (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]),
FALL 2:17 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Round 1 |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Consolation Round 3 |
|
Consolation Round 4 |
|
What's this?
|