27th Annual Ripley Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Ripley Central School (Ripley, New York)
Saturday, January 4, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Ashtabula Edgewood [OH], Brighton [NY], Canisius [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Dunkirk [NY], Erie [PA], Frewsburg [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Maple Grove [NY], North East [PA], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Caden Barrientos (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Jayden Malecki (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Norman Green (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
120 lbs:
|
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) > Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]) > Lucas Mark (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Luqman Ahmad (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
138 lbs:
|
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Jeremiah Russell (Erie [PA]),
TF 15-0/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Barry Colby (Canisius [NY]) > Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Ben Parish (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Nick Brown (Springville-Griffith [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Wolcott (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Luke Landman (Frewsburg [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
170 lbs:
|
Ronnie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Joseph Dixon (Canisius [NY]),
DFLT time? |
182 lbs:
|
Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) > Ethan Tong (Williamsville South [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
195 lbs:
|
Braydon Vandenberg (Canisius [NY]) > Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
220 lbs:
|
Zachariah Padd (Maple Grove [NY]) > Steven Herring (North East [PA]),
DEC 3-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Dominic Sigler (Erie [PA]) > Caleb Lesswing (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC score? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) > Luke Ventresca (St. Joseph's [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]) > Josiah Previte (Erie [PA]),
DEC 8-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Mharel Lyons (Erie [PA]) > Vince Migliore (Randolph [NY]),
TF score?/3:18 |
120 lbs:
|
Bradley Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) > Damereon Nickson (Erie [PA]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Stephen Knab (Williamsville South [NY]) > Pasya Kashindi (Erie [PA]),
DEC 9-8 |
132 lbs:
|
Ciaran Edwards (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Adam Sanchez (Dunkirk [NY]) > Cody Franklin (Canisius [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Thomas Blum (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Thomas Rich (Brighton [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Devin Muscarella (North East [PA]) > Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jon Alianell (Frewsburg [NY]) > David Romero (Erie [PA]),
MD 13-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Ryan Inkley (Randolph [NY]) > Elias Putney (Brighton [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Nicholas Valentino (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Javon Evans (Erie [PA]),
FALL 3:26 |
195 lbs:
|
Aidan Wright (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Bradley Jones (Dunkirk [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
220 lbs:
|
Jimmy Bautista (Dunkirk [NY]) > Oscar Vaughn (Erie [PA]),
FALL 5:00 |
285 lbs:
|
Sebastian Hariram (Brighton [NY]) > Connor Tack (Ashtabula Edgewood [OH]),
DFLT time? |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|