Sgt. Richard Romesser Attica Blue Devil Challenge |
Wrestling Tournament @ Attica High School (Attica, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 9-10, 2011
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alden [NY], Attica [NY], Churchville-Chili [NY], East Aurora [NY], Greece Olympia [NY], Holley [NY], Lancaster [NY], Langley [VA], Letchworth [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Midlakes [NY], Southwestern [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Williamsville East [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Jonathan Haas (Spencerport [NY]) > Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Sal Mingoea (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
120 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Adams (Langley [VA]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Sam Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Dylan Cohen (Williamsville East [NY]) > Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster [NY]),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
138 lbs:
|
Quinton Murphy (Holley [NY]) > Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
145 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) > Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Steve Maier (Spencerport [NY]) > Brooks Boyle (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Nevinger (Letchworth [NY]) > Conner Fox (Midlakes [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Jessi Kimmerli (Spencerport [NY]) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 17-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]) > Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Collin Pittman (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
220 lbs:
|
Tate Dulany (Langley [VA]) > Bill Brady (Williamsville East [NY]),
FALL 5:04 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Coleman (Spencerport [NY]) > Jake Debuysor (Greece Olympia [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Ryan Hetrick (Southwestern [NY]) > Michael Venosa (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Lundmark (Southwestern [NY]) > Brandon Barrett (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 5:45 |
113 lbs:
|
Stephen Strauchen (Attica [NY]) > Lyle Grant (Alden [NY]),
SV 2-0 (1OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Vinny Argentieri (Lancaster [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Leland Jenkins (Langley [VA]) > Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
132 lbs:
|
Robert Broad (Alden [NY]) > Levi Baszinski (Spencerport [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Angelo Deangelis (Spencerport [NY]) > Josh Brabon (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Mo Sahm (Langley [VA]) > Alex Rodriguez (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Alex Orban (Victor [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Mike Roman (Spencerport [NY]),
FALL 4:33 |
170 lbs:
|
John Novitsky (Victor [NY]) > Brandon Sauve (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
182 lbs:
|
Will Bickelmann (Williamsville East [NY]) > Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Ethan Venosa (Victor [NY]) > James Empfield (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Erik Feitshans (Alden [NY]) > Rob Hosmer (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
285 lbs:
|
Cory Zuhlsdorf (Victor [NY]) > Nate Sheckler (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
Round 3 |
|
Round 4 |
|
Round 5 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|