John Summa Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Lou Higgins Center Fieldhouse (Berea, Ohio)
Saturday, February 8, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Collegiate, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred State College [NY], Baldwin Wallace University [OH], Niagara County Community College [NY], Ohio Northern University [OH], Ohio Wesleyan University [OH], SUNY Brockport [NY], Thiel College [PA], Wabash College [IN], Waynesburg University [PA], West Liberty University [WV], Wilmington College [OH] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
125 lbs:
|
Matt Caccamise (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Corey Secrist (West Liberty University [WV]),
DEC 6-3 |
133 lbs:
|
Charles Nash (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Chad Craft (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]),
FFT |
141 lbs:
|
Brailen Harrington (Wabash College [IN]) > Eli Sims (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
149 lbs:
|
Stanley Bleich (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Alex Barr (Wabash College [IN]),
DEC 7-4 |
157 lbs:
|
Andy Posledni (Wabash College [IN]) > Schuyler Caprella (Ohio Northern University [OH]),
MD 12-3 |
165 lbs:
|
Kyle Hatch (Wabash College [IN]) > Chase Morgan (West Liberty University [WV]),
MD 13-3 |
174 lbs:
|
Jordan Bushey (Niagara County Community College [NY]) > Lucas Salmon (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]),
DEC 9-4 |
184 lbs:
|
Zane Lanham (West Liberty University [WV]) > Daylan Schurg (Wabash College [IN]),
MD 11-0 |
197 lbs:
|
Zeckary Lehman (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Jack Heldt (Wabash College [IN]),
DEC 11-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Max Bishop (Wabash College [IN]) > Chase Logan (West Liberty University [WV]),
DEC 8-2 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
125 lbs:
|
Jack Stanley (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Austin Ryan (Waynesburg University [PA]),
FALL 3:40 |
133 lbs:
|
Owen Doster (Wabash College [IN]) > Evan Burge (Wabash College [IN]),
FFT |
141 lbs:
|
Bailey Gibson (Ohio Northern University [OH]) > Brock Peele (Wabash College [IN]),
DFLT 1:53 |
149 lbs:
|
Jacob Simpson (West Liberty University [WV]) > Austin Reed (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
157 lbs:
|
Kody Wagner (Wabash College [IN]) > Nicholas Sbrocco (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]),
FFT |
165 lbs:
|
Peyton Hearn (Thiel College [PA]) > Christian Robinson (Niagara County Community College [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
174 lbs:
|
Chance Morgan (West Liberty University [WV]) > Christopher Eames (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
184 lbs:
|
Trizton Carson (Wabash College [IN]) > Garrett Cook (West Liberty University [WV]),
TF 18-0/time? |
197 lbs:
|
Ronnie D'Amico (West Liberty University [WV]) > Levi Miller (Wabash College [IN]),
FALL 4:01 |
285 lbs:
|
Richard Knapp (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Isaiah McWilliams (Wabash College [IN]),
DEC 12-6 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
125 lbs:
|
Kace Sabedra (Thiel College [PA]) > Kory Cavanaugh (Wabash College [IN]),
FFT |
133 lbs:
|
Aidan McAlexander (Ohio Northern University [OH]) > Steven Slack (West Liberty University [WV]),
DEC 8-3 |
141 lbs:
|
Owen Kissell (Alfred State College [NY]) > Ryan McElwee (Ohio Wesleyan University [OH]),
FFT |
149 lbs:
|
Michael Fronczak (SUNY Brockport [NY]) > Anthony Miraglia (Alfred State College [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
157 lbs:
|
Bryce Wittman (Ohio Wesleyan University [OH]) > Austin Bonacci (Thiel College [PA]),
FFT |
165 lbs:
|
Ryan Orr (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Caleb Blake (Ohio Wesleyan University [OH]),
MD 15-5 |
174 lbs:
|
Jaret Lowry (Ohio Wesleyan University [OH]) > Kyler Martin (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
184 lbs:
|
Griffin Rathburn (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Joseph Yanis (SUNY Brockport [NY]),
FFT |
197 lbs:
|
Ben DePrest (Ohio Northern University [OH]) > Matthew Werts (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jarod Miller (Baldwin Wallace University [OH]) > Chris Cook (West Liberty University [WV]),
FFT |
|
What's this?
|