matBURN
»
Events
»
Newark JV Wrestling Tournament
Newark JV Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Newark High School (Newark, New York)
Saturday, November 30, 2019
Article
History
Edit this event
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Canandaigua
[NY],
East Rochester
[NY],
Gates Chili
[NY],
Irondequoit
[NY],
Lyons
[NY],
Midlakes
[NY],
Newark
[NY],
North Rose-Wolcott
[NY],
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY],
South Seneca
[NY],
Wayne
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Robert Armstrong
(
Wayne
[NY])
2.
Jayden Winkler
(
East Rochester
[NY])
3.
Ryan Harris
(
Wayne
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Michael Stidd
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
2.
Steven Schulz
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Eddy Olivera Plain
(
Newark
[NY])
4.
Ethan Barbera
(
Newark
[NY])
5.
Omarion LeBron
(
East Rochester
[NY])
6.
Collin Ferguson
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Braden Whitcomb
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
John Lincoln
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
3.
Lucas Garver
(
Midlakes
[NY])
4.
Marlon Salmon
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
5.
Luis Ortiz
(
Newark
[NY])
6.
Antonio Alberti
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Ryan Trapp
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
Corey Adams
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Jamie Hastings
(
Wayne
[NY])
4.
Armanee Garcia
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
5.
Gabriel Reyes
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Landen Manaco
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
Jacob Meier
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Dakota Davis
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
4.
Elijah Nix
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
5.
Jan Simunic
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
6.
Will Sweeney
(
Wayne
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Jaden Hess
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
2.
Ashtyn Carr-Pieramico
(
East Rochester
[NY])
3.
Will Smith
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
4.
Zander Slowe
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
5.
Nick Elder
(
South Seneca
[NY])
6.
Thomas McGee
(
Lyons
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Clayton Reed
(
North Rose-Wolcott
[NY])
2.
Mike Shelhart
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
3.
Trevor Bouwens
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
4.
Carson Delmarie
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
5.
Mateo Sloan
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
6.
Aidan McKenzie
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
John DeBoover
(
Midlakes
[NY])
2.
Ayden Henderson
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Devon McKoy
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
4.
Aiden Hresent
(
Wayne
[NY])
5.
Samuel Lamendola
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
6.
Allan Anthony
(
North Rose-Wolcott
[NY])
5.
Morgan Miller
(
Newark
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Declan Shafer
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
2.
German Villotoro
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
3.
Dakota Stewart
(
South Seneca
[NY])
4.
Sam Moore
(
Newark
[NY])
5.
Elijah Griffin
(
South Seneca
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Lucas Davis
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
Kalob Ezzell
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
3.
Jason Kaiser
(
South Seneca
[NY])
4.
Christian Wall
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
5.
Christian Wall
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Lex Colcord
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
2.
Tyler Crough
(
Midlakes
[NY])
3.
Ryan Stone
(
Wayne
[NY])
4.
Liam Osborn
(
Wayne
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Declan Hayes
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
2.
Simon Appleby
(
South Seneca
[NY])
3.
Sophie Pollack
(
Canandaigua
[NY])
4.
Tremec Jeffries
(
Gates Chili
[NY])
5.
Jon Morrissy
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
6.
Caleb Baldwin
(
North Rose-Wolcott
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Hunter Battoglia
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
2.
Matt Jansen
(
Midlakes
[NY])
3.
Jon Espada
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
4.
Harry Conway
(
Lyons
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Kyle Sheffield
(
Midlakes
[NY])
2.
Johnathan Kaiser
(
South Seneca
[NY])
3.
Bailey Montondo
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
4.
Breckin Parsons
(
Irondequoit
[NY])
5.
Gabriel Perry
(
Palmyra-Macedon
[NY])
6.
Dominick Sacco
(
Wayne
[NY])
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in