Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Amsterdam High School (Amsterdam, New York)
Saturday, December 16, 2006
|
Varsity Boys (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albany [NY], Amsterdam [NY], Central Square [NY], Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY], Duanesburg [NY], Frankfort-Schuyler [NY], Hoosick Falls [NY], Ilion [NY], Warwick [NY], Whitehall [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Duanesburg [NY], 5-0 |
2.
|
Amsterdam [NY], 4-1 |
3.
|
Warwick [NY], 4-1 |
4.
|
Whitehall [NY], 3-2 |
5.
|
Central Square [NY], 3-2 |
6.
|
Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY], 1-4 |
7.
|
Ilion [NY], 2-3 |
8.
|
Albany [NY], 1-4 |
9.
|
Hoosick Falls [NY], 2-3 |
10.
|
Frankfort-Schuyler [NY], 0-5 |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
96 lbs:
|
Kevin O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]) > Hector Cabanm (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
103 lbs:
|
Amy Whitbeck (Duanesburg [NY]) > Alex Siudy (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 4:37 |
112 lbs:
|
Evan Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > Rick Dufresne (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Brian Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > Dan Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
125 lbs:
|
Giuseppi Lanzi (Amsterdam [NY]) > Randy White (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
130 lbs:
|
Brian Benton (Amsterdam [NY]) > Chris O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
135 lbs:
|
Andrew Hastings (Amsterdam [NY]) > Ian Hannon (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
140 lbs:
|
Mike Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]) > Noel Lomax (Duanesburg [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Wes Coppolo (Duanesburg [NY]) > Rob Morey (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 14-6 |
152 lbs:
|
David Bosques (Amsterdam [NY]) > Matt White (Duanesburg [NY]),
OTD 3-1 (1OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Dan McNamara (Amsterdam [NY]) > Nick Gwiazdowski (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 2:55 |
171 lbs:
|
David Larson (Duanesburg [NY]) > Sean Whitty (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 0:12 |
189 lbs:
|
Orlando Pacheco (Amsterdam [NY]) > Losha Ramey (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
215 lbs:
|
Dana Mesick (Duanesburg [NY]) > Greg Lavallo (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
275 lbs:
|
Jack Almy (Duanesburg [NY]) > Joe Piasceki (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
|
96 lbs:
|
Jake Rovelli (Whitehall [NY]) > Shane Connolly (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
103 lbs:
|
Garrett Flanagan (Warwick [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Jim Balsamo (Warwick [NY]) > Brice Cook (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 6:26 |
119 lbs:
|
Zach Diekel (Whitehall [NY]) > Sean Prell (Warwick [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
125 lbs:
|
K Connolly (Warwick [NY]) > Mike Cline (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
130 lbs:
|
Brent Hill (Warwick [NY]) > Richard Hobbs (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
135 lbs:
|
Mike Santella (Warwick [NY]) > Charlie McCarthy (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
140 lbs:
|
Mitch Wightman (Warwick [NY]) > Greg Hanselman (Whitehall [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Andrew Greenlaw (Warwick [NY]) > Nate Lagoy (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 5:18 |
152 lbs:
|
Dave Martine (Warwick [NY]) > Kevin Lewis (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
160 lbs:
|
D Kokulak (Warwick [NY]) > John Kulper (Whitehall [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
171 lbs:
|
Seth Flecher (Whitehall [NY]) > Chris Vealey (Warwick [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Jedd Mason (Whitehall [NY]) > Ray Rand (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
215 lbs:
|
Pat Sweeney (Warwick [NY]) > John Spoor (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
275 lbs:
|
Geoff Donovan (Warwick [NY]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
|
96 lbs:
|
Nick Laflair (Central Square [NY]) > Donny Radliff (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
103 lbs:
|
Chris Hills (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
James Williams (Central Square [NY]) > Leigh Ostrander (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
119 lbs:
|
John Gravina (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Marcus Myers (Central Square [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
125 lbs:
|
Dan Smith (Central Square [NY]) > Spencer Lamountain (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
TF 21-4/time? |
130 lbs:
|
Kyle Shepard (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Winky Shepard (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Mike Smith (Central Square [NY]) > Austin Irish (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
TF 23-8/time? |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Tyler Lobdell (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 3:48 |
152 lbs:
|
Chris Laflair (Central Square [NY]) > Grant Ostrander (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
160 lbs:
|
Corey Bassett (Central Square [NY]) > Joel Murray (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Chad Dixon (Central Square [NY]) > Steve Bigda (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Matt Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > John Fehrman (Central Square [NY]),
TF 17-0/time? |
215 lbs:
|
Josh Shaffner (Central Square [NY]) > Ryan O'Keefe (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
275 lbs:
|
Travis Clemente (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
|
Consolation Final (7th) |
|
96 lbs:
|
Campbell (Albany [NY]) > Bennett (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
103 lbs:
|
Keith Hacker (Ilion [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Swierzowski (Albany [NY]) > Devon (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
119 lbs:
|
Ryan Olmstead (Ilion [NY]) > T Conboy (Albany [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
125 lbs:
|
Paul Greenfield (Ilion [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Luke Delgreco (Ilion [NY]) > Mittleman (Albany [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Coco (Albany [NY]) > Reilly (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
140 lbs:
|
Mike Squire (Ilion [NY]) > Smith (Albany [NY]),
DQ time? |
145 lbs:
|
Gordon (Albany [NY]) > Hoffman (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 5:43 |
152 lbs:
|
Kyle Stewart (Ilion [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
P Conboy (Albany [NY]) > Seth Teeter (Ilion [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
171 lbs:
|
McCray (Albany [NY]) > Brett Leon (Ilion [NY]),
TF 21-3/time? |
189 lbs:
|
Ailem Penn (Albany [NY]) > Richard Hayck (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
215 lbs:
|
Jon Eyseman (Ilion [NY]) > Purcell (Albany [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
275 lbs:
|
Travis Streeter (Ilion [NY]) > Heisler (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
|
Consolation Final (9th) |
|
96 lbs:
|
Matt Prentice (Frankfort-Schuyler [NY]) > Steve Tommasino (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FALL time? |
103 lbs:
|
Chris Winn (Frankfort-Schuyler [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Joe Delconte (Frankfort-Schuyler [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Thomas Bass (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Mike Tommasino (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Frank Sanders (Frankfort-Schuyler [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Chris Tommasino (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Mike Magazu (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Pete McDonough (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Frank Bianchi (Frankfort-Schuyler [NY]),
DEC score? |
171 lbs:
|
Jeremy Burns (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Marshall Perry (Frankfort-Schuyler [NY]),
FALL time? |
189 lbs:
|
Hank Penree (Frankfort-Schuyler [NY]) > Jon Burns (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
DEC score? |
275 lbs:
|
Cory Miller (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 1 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Bennett (Ilion [NY]) > Hector Cabanm (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
103 lbs:
|
Keith Hacker (Ilion [NY]) > Alex Siudy (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
112 lbs:
|
Rick Dufresne (Amsterdam [NY]) > Conley (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 0:12 |
119 lbs:
|
Dan Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]) > Ryan Olmstead (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
125 lbs:
|
Brian Benton (Amsterdam [NY]) > Paul Greenfield (Ilion [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
130 lbs:
|
Giuseppi Lanzi (Amsterdam [NY]) > Luke Delgreco (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 5:47 |
135 lbs:
|
Justin Seays (Amsterdam [NY]) > Reilly (Ilion [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
140 lbs:
|
Mike Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]) > Mike Squire (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 2:19 |
145 lbs:
|
Rob Morey (Amsterdam [NY]) > Hoffman (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 5:02 |
152 lbs:
|
Seth Teeter (Ilion [NY]) > Jon Konik (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
160 lbs:
|
David Bosques (Amsterdam [NY]) > Kyle Stewart (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
171 lbs:
|
Dan McNamara (Amsterdam [NY]) > Richard Hayck (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
189 lbs:
|
Orlando Pacheco (Amsterdam [NY]) > Brett Leon (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
215 lbs:
|
Jon Eyseman (Ilion [NY]) > Dan McNamara (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
275 lbs:
|
Travis Streeter (Ilion [NY]) > Joe Piasceki (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jake Rovelli (Whitehall [NY]) > Nick Laflair (Central Square [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Chris Hills (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Curt Thompson (Whitehall [NY]) > Marcus Myers (Central Square [NY]),
TF 18-2/time? |
119 lbs:
|
Zach Diekel (Whitehall [NY]) > James Williams (Central Square [NY]),
MD 16-3 |
125 lbs:
|
Kyle Shepard (Central Square [NY]) > Colin Wilbur (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
130 lbs:
|
Eric Ripley (Whitehall [NY]) > Dan Smith (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 4:17 |
135 lbs:
|
Winky Shepard (Central Square [NY]) > Charlie McCarthy (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:07 |
140 lbs:
|
Mike Smith (Central Square [NY]) > Greg Hanselman (Whitehall [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Lobdell (Central Square [NY]) > Nate Lagoy (Whitehall [NY]),
MD 11-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Chris Laflair (Central Square [NY]) > Kevin Lewis (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
160 lbs:
|
Luke Rehm (Whitehall [NY]) > Corey Bassett (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
171 lbs:
|
Seth Flecher (Whitehall [NY]) > Dichson (Central Square [NY]),
MD 17-5 |
189 lbs:
|
Grant Gebo (Whitehall [NY]) > John Fehrman (Central Square [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
215 lbs:
|
Jedd Mason (Whitehall [NY]) > Brian Carlson (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 3:18 |
275 lbs:
|
Brandon Sliter (Central Square [NY]) > Jake Gimmer (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
|
Round 2 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Donny Radliff (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Bennett (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 5:10 |
103 lbs:
|
Keith Hacker (Ilion [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Leigh Ostrander (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Conley (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
119 lbs:
|
John Gravina (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Ryan Olmstead (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
125 lbs:
|
Spencer Lamountain (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Paul Greenfield (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
130 lbs:
|
Sean Lamountain (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Luke Delgreco (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 4:55 |
135 lbs:
|
Reilly (Ilion [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Austin Irish (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Mike Squire (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
145 lbs:
|
Robert Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Hoffman (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Grant Ostrander (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Kyle Stewart (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
160 lbs:
|
Seth Teeter (Ilion [NY]) > Mike Suchocki (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
171 lbs:
|
Steve Bigda (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Richard Hayck (Ilion [NY]),
DEC 12-10 |
189 lbs:
|
Matt Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Brett Leon (Ilion [NY]),
FALL 3:26 |
215 lbs:
|
Jon Eyseman (Ilion [NY]) > Ryan O'Keefe (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
275 lbs:
|
Travis Streeter (Ilion [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Shane Connolly (Warwick [NY]) > Hector Cabanm (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
103 lbs:
|
Garrett Flanagan (Warwick [NY]) > Alex Siudy (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
112 lbs:
|
Rick Dufresne (Amsterdam [NY]) > Jim Balsamo (Warwick [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Mike Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]) > Sean Prell (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
125 lbs:
|
Giuseppi Lanzi (Amsterdam [NY]) > K Connolly (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
130 lbs:
|
Brian Benton (Amsterdam [NY]) > Brent Hill (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
135 lbs:
|
Mike Santella (Warwick [NY]) > Justin Seays (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
140 lbs:
|
Mitch Wightman (Warwick [NY]) > Mike Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Rob Morey (Amsterdam [NY]) > Gremley (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
152 lbs:
|
Dave Martine (Warwick [NY]) > David Bosques (Amsterdam [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Dan McNamara (Amsterdam [NY]) > D Kokulak (Warwick [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
171 lbs:
|
Orlando Pacheco (Amsterdam [NY]) > Shell (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
189 lbs:
|
Sean Whitty (Amsterdam [NY]) > Chris Vealey (Warwick [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
215 lbs:
|
Pat Sweeney (Warwick [NY]) > Greg Lavallo (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
275 lbs:
|
Geoff Donovan (Warwick [NY]) > Joe Piasceki (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Nick Laflair (Central Square [NY]) > Campbell (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
103 lbs:
|
Chris Hills (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Swierzowski (Albany [NY]) > Marcus Myers (Central Square [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
119 lbs:
|
James Williams (Central Square [NY]) > T Conboy (Albany [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
125 lbs:
|
Kyle Shepard (Central Square [NY]) > Mittleman (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
130 lbs:
|
Winky Shepard (Central Square [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Tyler Lobdell (Central Square [NY]) > Smith (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Smith (Central Square [NY]) > Gordon (Albany [NY]),
TF 21-5/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Chris Laflair (Central Square [NY]) > Robinson (Albany [NY]),
DEC 11-8 |
160 lbs:
|
P Conboy (Albany [NY]) > Corey Bassett (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
171 lbs:
|
McCray (Albany [NY]) > Dichson (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 5:44 |
189 lbs:
|
Purcell (Albany [NY]) > John Fehrman (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
215 lbs:
|
Dave Dollard (Albany [NY]) > Josh Shaffner (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
275 lbs:
|
Travis Clemente (Central Square [NY]) > Dodder (Albany [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Kevin O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]) > Campbell (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
103 lbs:
|
Amy Whitbeck (Duanesburg [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Evan Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > T Conboy (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
119 lbs:
|
Brian Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > Swierzowski (Albany [NY]),
FALL 0:22 |
125 lbs:
|
Randy White (Duanesburg [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Mittleman (Albany [NY]) > Chris O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Coco (Albany [NY]) > Ian Hannon (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
140 lbs:
|
Noel Lomax (Duanesburg [NY]) > Smith (Albany [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Wes Coppolo (Duanesburg [NY]) > Robinson (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Matt White (Duanesburg [NY]) > Gordon (Albany [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
160 lbs:
|
P Conboy (Albany [NY]) > David Larson (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
171 lbs:
|
Losha Ramey (Duanesburg [NY]) > McCray (Albany [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
189 lbs:
|
Purcell (Albany [NY]) > Dana Mesick (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
215 lbs:
|
Dave Dollard (Albany [NY]) > Steve Karandy (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 2:34 |
275 lbs:
|
Jack Almy (Duanesburg [NY]) > Heisler (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Donny Radliff (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Hector Cabanm (Amsterdam [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
103 lbs:
|
Alex Siudy (Amsterdam [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Rick Dufresne (Amsterdam [NY]) > Leigh Ostrander (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
119 lbs:
|
Mike Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]) > John Gravina (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 1:39 |
125 lbs:
|
Giuseppi Lanzi (Amsterdam [NY]) > Spencer Lamountain (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 4:30 |
130 lbs:
|
Brian Benton (Amsterdam [NY]) > Sean Lamountain (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
135 lbs:
|
Justin Seays (Amsterdam [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Rob Morey (Amsterdam [NY]) > Robert Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Mike Palmerino (Amsterdam [NY]) > Austin Irish (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
152 lbs:
|
David Bosques (Amsterdam [NY]) > Grant Ostrander (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Jon Konik (Amsterdam [NY]) > Mike Suchocki (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 2:09 |
171 lbs:
|
Dan McNamara (Amsterdam [NY]) > Steve Bigda (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Orlando Pacheco (Amsterdam [NY]) > Matt Fletcher (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 5:55 |
215 lbs:
|
Greg Lavallo (Amsterdam [NY]) > Ryan O'Keefe (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
275 lbs:
|
Joe Piasceki (Amsterdam [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Nick Laflair (Central Square [NY]) > Kevin O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Amy Whitbeck (Duanesburg [NY]) > Chris Hills (Central Square [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
112 lbs:
|
Evan Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > Marcus Myers (Central Square [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:12 |
119 lbs:
|
Randy White (Duanesburg [NY]) > James Williams (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
125 lbs:
|
Brian Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > Mike Smith (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
130 lbs:
|
Kyle Shepard (Central Square [NY]) > Chris O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
135 lbs:
|
Winky Shepard (Central Square [NY]) > Ian Hannon (Duanesburg [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Mike Smith (Central Square [NY]) > Noel Lomax (Duanesburg [NY]),
MD 16-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Wes Coppolo (Duanesburg [NY]) > Wadell (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
152 lbs:
|
Matt White (Duanesburg [NY]) > Chris Laflair (Central Square [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
160 lbs:
|
David Larson (Duanesburg [NY]) > Corey Bassett (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
171 lbs:
|
Losha Ramey (Duanesburg [NY]) > Chad Dixon (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
189 lbs:
|
Dana Mesick (Duanesburg [NY]) > John Fehrman (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
215 lbs:
|
Josh Shaffner (Central Square [NY]) > Steve Karandy (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 1:37 |
275 lbs:
|
Jack Almy (Duanesburg [NY]) > Marcus Myers (Central Square [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Jake Rovelli (Whitehall [NY]) > Matt Campbell (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:54 |
112 lbs:
|
Curt Thompson (Whitehall [NY]) > Pete Swierzowski (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
119 lbs:
|
Zach Diekel (Whitehall [NY]) > T Conboy (Albany [NY]),
FALL 0:51 |
125 lbs:
|
Mike Cline (Whitehall [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Colin Wilbur (Whitehall [NY]) > Ben Middleman (Albany [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
135 lbs:
|
Ben Coco (Albany [NY]) > Eric Ripley (Whitehall [NY]),
DQ time? |
140 lbs:
|
Greg Hanselman (Whitehall [NY]) > Jerrod Smith (Albany [NY]),
FALL 0:21 |
145 lbs:
|
Alex Gordon (Albany [NY]) > Kevin Lewis (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
152 lbs:
|
Nate Lagoy (Whitehall [NY]) > Devon Robinson (Albany [NY]),
DEC 16-9 |
160 lbs:
|
P Conboy (Albany [NY]) > Luke Rehm (Whitehall [NY]),
DFLT time? |
171 lbs:
|
Chad McCray (Albany [NY]) > Seth Flecher (Whitehall [NY]),
OTD 10-6 (1OT) |
189 lbs:
|
Aileem Penn (Albany [NY]) > Grant Gebo (Whitehall [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
215 lbs:
|
Jedd Mason (Whitehall [NY]) > Andrew Purcell (Albany [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
275 lbs:
|
Dave Dodder (Albany [NY]) > Jake Gimmer (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Kevin O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]) > Jake Rovelli (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 4:58 |
103 lbs:
|
Amy Whitbeck (Duanesburg [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Evan Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > Brice Cook (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:25 |
119 lbs:
|
Randy White (Duanesburg [NY]) > Zach Diekel (Whitehall [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:45 |
125 lbs:
|
Brian Borst (Duanesburg [NY]) > Richard Hobbs (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
130 lbs:
|
Chris O'Connor (Duanesburg [NY]) > Colin Wilbur (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 4:03 |
135 lbs:
|
Ian Hannon (Duanesburg [NY]) > Evan Laven (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
140 lbs:
|
Greg Hanselman (Whitehall [NY]) > Noel Lomax (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Matt White (Duanesburg [NY]) > Kevin Lewis (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
152 lbs:
|
Wes Coppolo (Duanesburg [NY]) > Nate Lagoy (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:55 |
160 lbs:
|
David Larson (Duanesburg [NY]) > Seth Flecher (Whitehall [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
171 lbs:
|
Losha Ramey (Duanesburg [NY]) > John Kulper (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 4:53 |
189 lbs:
|
Jedd Mason (Whitehall [NY]) > Dana Mesick (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 3:54 |
215 lbs:
|
John Spoor (Whitehall [NY]) > Steve Karandy (Duanesburg [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
275 lbs:
|
Jack Almy (Duanesburg [NY]) > Jake Gimmer (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
|
What's this?
|