12th Annual Ark-Can Holiday Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Arkport High School (Arkport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 7-8, 2018
|
Rush-Henrietta Royal Comets
The Royal Comets have dominated the Ark-Can Duals since 2011. Shared by Mickey Marlowe.
Album: General
Varsity - Crossover (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport (+Canaseraga) [NY], Avon-Geneseo [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Caledonia-Mumford [NY], Dansville/Keshequa [NY], Dundee [NY], East Rochester [NY], Hornell [NY], Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Rush-Henrietta [NY], 9-0 |
2.
|
Dansville/Keshequa [NY], 8-1 |
3.
|
Hornell [NY], 7-2 |
4.
|
Wellsville [NY], 6-3 |
5.
|
Caledonia-Mumford [NY], 5-4 |
6.
|
Avon-Geneseo [NY], 5-4 |
7.
|
East Rochester [NY], 4-5 |
8.
|
Bath Haverling [NY], 4-5 |
9.
|
Alfred-Almond [NY], 2-7 |
10.
|
Arkport (+Canaseraga) [NY], 2-7 |
11.
|
Odessa-Montour/Watkins Glen [NY], 1-8 |
12.
|
Dundee [NY], 0-9 |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
99 lbs:
|
Elijah Flores (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Daniel Riorden (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Caeleb Kendall (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
113 lbs:
|
Trey Learn (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Brandon Sweet (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Avren Cullen (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Gavin Brooks (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
132 lbs:
|
John Nothnagle (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Gavin Hart (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Alex Reissinger (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Ian Roelle (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:01 |
145 lbs:
|
Lance Johnson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Karamvir Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Owen James (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Trinchinni (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Mike Adams (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
170 lbs:
|
Levi Howe (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]) > Victor Kane (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
182 lbs:
|
Jaden Hall (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Gage Geens (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
195 lbs:
|
Ali Alobaidy (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Garrett Szulewski (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 0:39 |
220 lbs:
|
Kyle Tillich (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Karam Ali (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 5:11 |
285 lbs:
|
Damian Dinatale (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Josh Farnsworth (Dansville/Keshequa [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
|
Varsity - Pool A (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alfred-Almond [NY], Dundee [NY], East Rochester [NY], Hornell [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Pool B (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Attachments
What's this?
|