Greg Rockwood Memorial Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Galway H.S. (Galway, New York)
Saturday, January 7, 2012
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Adirondack [NY], Broadalbin-Perth [NY], Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY], Cohoes [NY], Corinth [NY], Fonda [NY], Galway [NY], Granville [NY], Johnstown [NY], Lansingburgh [NY], Salem [NY], Schenectady [NY], Scotia-Glenville [NY], Taconic [MA], Waterford [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Derek Spann (Adirondack [NY]) > Fleming (Lansingburgh [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Carter Merecki (Salem [NY]) > Nico Riccio (Galway [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Connor Franzese (Cohoes [NY]) > Carey (Broadalbin-Perth [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Pat Webster (Adirondack [NY]) > Zach Marcel (Corinth [NY]),
FALL 2:39 |
126 lbs:
|
Drew Oligney (Lansingburgh [NY]) > Josh Culora (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Jay Oakes (Galway [NY]) > Kyle Mulcahy (Corinth [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
138 lbs:
|
Gus Clark (Schenectady [NY]) > Nick Leffler (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
TF 18-2/4:23 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Spann (Adirondack [NY]) > Bobby Tobin (Salem [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
152 lbs:
|
Paul Hanna (Granville [NY]) > Graham (Lansingburgh [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandyn Ainsworth (Johnstown [NY]) > Brad Perry (Granville [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Jesse Kordana (Taconic [MA]) > Derepentigny (Cohoes [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Devin Riegler (Adirondack [NY]) > Cody Fisher (Fonda [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
195 lbs:
|
Jon Dipace (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Tom Wilson (Salem [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Nick Scott (Cohoes [NY]) > Joe Graham (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
285 lbs:
|
Joshua McKittrick (Granville [NY]) > Ward (Lansingburgh [NY]),
FALL 4:23 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Luke Fronhofer (Salem [NY]) > Garon Leclair (Corinth [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack [NY]) > Josh Giller (Cohoes [NY]),
FALL 3:41 |
113 lbs:
|
Cassidy White (Corinth [NY]) > Trahan (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]),
FALL 4:30 |
120 lbs:
|
Jason Charette (Cohoes [NY]) > Jake Bushee (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
FALL 4:08 |
126 lbs:
|
Culbert (Galway [NY]) > Tyler Mulcahy (Corinth [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
132 lbs:
|
Nathaniel Palmer (Granville [NY]) > Cody Cooke (Scotia-Glenville [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
138 lbs:
|
Cody Reagon (Taconic [MA]) > Dan Stickles (Cohoes [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
145 lbs:
|
Hayden Miller (Granville [NY]) > Austin Izzo (Galway [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Travis Kuni (Taconic [MA]) > Dustin Humphrey (Salem [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
James Koperda (Adirondack [NY]) > Kyle Eastman (Salem [NY]),
FALL 1:18 |
170 lbs:
|
Austin Brand (Johnstown [NY]) > Jon James (Corinth [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Brandon Ashmatat (Galway [NY]) > Austen Manchester (Johnstown [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
195 lbs:
|
Patrick Morrison (Johnstown [NY]) > Bobby Vanalstyne (Fonda [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
220 lbs:
|
Jordan Keys (Salem [NY]) > Ethan Hale (Johnstown [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
285 lbs:
|
E. Zamora (Schenectady [NY]) > Eric Moyer (Fonda [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
99 lbs:
|
Garon Leclair (Corinth [NY]) > Joe Bogart (Granville [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
126 lbs:
|
Culbert (Galway [NY]) > Damian Duffy (Granville [NY]),
FALL 3:08 |
132 lbs:
|
Nathaniel Palmer (Granville [NY]) > Brian Sousie (Waterford [NY]),
DFLT time? |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Leffler (Scotia-Glenville [NY]) > Ryan Wilcox (Granville [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
145 lbs:
|
Hayden Miller (Granville [NY]) > Nick Lilley (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]),
FALL 2:29 |
152 lbs:
|
Paul Hanna (Granville [NY]) > Griswold (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
160 lbs:
|
Brad Perry (Granville [NY]) > Wolfkiel (Fonda [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
195 lbs:
|
Patrick Morrison (Johnstown [NY]) > Mack Rozell (Granville [NY]),
FALL 3:10 |
220 lbs:
|
Ethan Hale (Johnstown [NY]) > Eric Rozell (Granville [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
285 lbs:
|
Joshua McKittrick (Granville [NY]) > Damian Murray (Taconic [MA]),
FALL 0:33 |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Consolation Round 1 |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Consolation Round 3 |
|
What's this?
|