Section 2 Division 2 Class 2 |
Wrestling Tournament @ Granville H.S. (Granville, New York)
Saturday, February 8, 2014
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Cairo-Durham [NY], Corinth [NY], Coxsackie-Athens [NY], Fonda-Fultonville [NY], Granville [NY], Greenville [NY], Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY], Hoosick Falls [NY], Mechanicville [NY], Taconic Hills [NY], Tamarac [NY], Voorheesville [NY], Watervliet [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Tyler Peterson (Tamarac [NY]) > Dan Motta (Mechanicville [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
106 lbs:
|
Richie Conte (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Devin Cohan (Granville [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Cassidy White (Corinth [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Luis Weierbach (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Ryan Hojak (Watervliet [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
126 lbs:
|
Garon Leclair (Corinth [NY]) > Shane McCabe (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
FALL 3:23 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Mulcahy (Corinth [NY]) > Tom Peabody (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Mike Matatt (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Collin O'Brien (Watervliet [NY]),
FALL 0:27 |
152 lbs:
|
Nathaniel Palmer (Granville [NY]) > Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Connor Tuttle (Tamarac [NY]) > Josh McIlhenny (Greenville [NY]),
DEC 23-17 |
170 lbs:
|
Brad Perry (Granville [NY]) > George Pooters (Cairo-Durham [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Zak Shaw (Fonda-Fultonville [NY]),
FALL 5:23 |
195 lbs:
|
Tom Clark (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Shane Barss (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Vandenbogaard (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Dwayne Nadeau (Granville [NY]),
FALL 0:56 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Connor Spellburg (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Scott Nappi (Corinth [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Alex Fisher (Voorheesville [NY]) > Clane Newcomer (Fonda-Fultonville [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
113 lbs:
|
Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Fritz Scheffler (Tamarac [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandyn Hart-Grasse (Cairo-Durham [NY]) > Patrick Witherbee (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Schrom (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > David Gleason (Watervliet [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
132 lbs:
|
Isaiah Papol (Greenville [NY]) > Derek Gleason (Watervliet [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
138 lbs:
|
Bayley Kuykendall (Greenville [NY]) > Todd Woodcock (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:10 |
145 lbs:
|
Damian Duffy (Granville [NY]) > Steven Grunwald (Greenville [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
152 lbs:
|
Logan Brunick (Tamarac [NY]) > Dominick Mancini (Fonda-Fultonville [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Liam Gleason (Cairo-Durham [NY]) > Chris Goss (Coxsackie-Athens [NY]),
FALL 4:03 |
170 lbs:
|
Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Chris Kawola (Mechanicville [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler McCarty (Corinth [NY]) > Robert Bogan (Tamarac [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Dan Hayner (Mechanicville [NY]) > Frank Ugenti (Taconic Hills [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Roden (Tamarac [NY]) > Tyler White (Watervliet [NY]),
FALL 3:55 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Chasten (Watervliet [NY]) > Cody Curtis (Taconic Hills [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Connor Lyons (Watervliet [NY]) > William Duffy (Granville [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Austyn Armbruster (Corinth [NY]) > Jonathan McCart (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Kyle Gray (Fonda-Fultonville [NY]) > Ian McIlhenny (Greenville [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Kelsey Gray (Fonda-Fultonville [NY]) > Mike Ciccarelli (Mechanicville [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Raffaele Masi (Greenville [NY]) > Ian Frament (Mechanicville [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
132 lbs:
|
Sean Vanfonda (Coxsackie-Athens [NY]) > Matt Fox (Tamarac [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Nick Saccocio (Voorheesville [NY]) > Zak Scott (Tamarac [NY]),
FALL 4:31 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Rondeau (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Alec Blanchard (Corinth [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Alex Olson (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Zach Bonfante (Watervliet [NY]),
TF 15-0/4:30 |
160 lbs:
|
Mike Sutliff (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Travis Hogan (Watervliet [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Paul Gordon (Watervliet [NY]) > Caleb Teneyck (Taconic Hills [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
182 lbs:
|
Tyler Touzin (Watervliet [NY]) > Derek Bird (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FALL 4:35 |
195 lbs:
|
Wyatt Beaumont (Greenville [NY]) > Jonathan Poulsen (Cairo-Durham [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Jake Pine (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Jody Hermance (Granville [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
285 lbs:
|
Bryan Thomas (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Nate Rose (Fonda-Fultonville [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Consolation Round 3 |
|
Consolation Round 4 |
|
What's this?
|