matBURN » Events » Victor JV Wrestling Tournament
Victor JV Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Victor High School (Victor, New York)
Saturday, January 11, 2020


Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Attica/Batavia [NY], Brockport [NY], Clarence [NY], Fairport [NY], Hilton [NY], Holley-Kendall [NY], Penfield [NY], Pittsford [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Spencerport [NY], Victor [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Webster Thomas [NY]
Team Final
1. Spencerport [NY]  232.5 points
2. Hilton [NY]  182
3. Rush-Henrietta [NY]  180
4. Victor [NY]  160.5
5. Pittsford [NY]  138
6. Attica/Batavia [NY]  137
7. Webster Thomas [NY]  116
8. Brockport [NY]  109
9. Webster Schroeder [NY]  94
10. Clarence [NY]  92.5
11. Penfield [NY]  76
12. Fairport [NY]  52
13. Holley-Kendall [NY]  0
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: R.J. Gaurino (Spencerport [NY]) > Fletcher Smith (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), DEC 10-8
106 lbs: James Hargather (Hilton [NY]) > Angelo Ragusa (Hilton [NY]), DEC 2-0
113 lbs: Justin Liucci (Hilton [NY]) > Ellanora Bode (Penfield [NY]), DEC 12-6
113 lbs: Evan Smith (Pittsford [NY]) > Anthany Dagostino (Clarence [NY]), FALL 0:40
120 lbs: Jason Hessam (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Urban Totin (Pittsford [NY]), FALL 4:27
120 lbs: John Schmitt (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Max Meagher (Hilton [NY]), DEC 7-3
126 lbs: Jacob Renwick (Spencerport [NY]) > J.T. Ricci (Victor [NY]), TF 16-1/time?
126 lbs: Austin Smith (Clarence [NY]) > Tyler Fantigrossi (Webster Schroeder [NY]), TF 23-8/time?
132 lbs: Kenneth Bowers (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Colin Bannister (Attica/Batavia [NY]), MD 9-0
132 lbs: Jadon Klejment (Hilton [NY]) > Josh Knapp (Victor [NY]), DQ time?
138 lbs: Aiden Bell (Spencerport [NY]) > Dylan Chen (Brockport [NY]), FALL 2:43
138 lbs: Cam Mesh (Spencerport [NY]) > Rohan Armstrong (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 1:29
145 lbs: Tyler Budziniack (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Davian Tafoya (Fairport [NY]), MD 14-6
145 lbs: Gustav Murphy (Pittsford [NY]) > Eric Knapp (Victor [NY]), FALL 3:31
152 lbs: Jackson Burns (Spencerport [NY]) > Troy Davis (Hilton [NY]), FALL 1:49
160 lbs: Tramell Parson (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Duncan Watts (Penfield [NY]), FALL 2:53
170 lbs: Chris Fronczak (Hilton [NY]) > Nick Olmo (Webster Thomas [NY]), OTF 6:30 (1OT)
182 lbs: Nathan Coon (Webster Thomas [NY]) > John Chalupa (Penfield [NY]), FALL 3:01
195 lbs: Dylan Lessar (Brockport [NY]) > Thomas McCabe (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 2:58
220 lbs: Gael Sanchez (Spencerport [NY]) > Benjamin Marra (Webster Schroeder [NY]), DEC 7-0
285 lbs: Josh O'May (Brockport [NY]) > Taylor Sloley (Spencerport [NY]), FALL 0:25
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Austin Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Caleb Dawson (Clarence [NY]), FALL 2:53
106 lbs: Ignat Fomin (Pittsford [NY]) > Ian Signorelli (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 3:47
113 lbs: Wyatt Roselli (Victor [NY]) > Nate Maddock (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 1:21
113 lbs: Luke Bilow (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Austin Boff (Brockport [NY]), FALL 3:22
120 lbs: Nathan Aparo (Victor [NY]) > Nester Ical Tzul (Pittsford [NY]), DEC 8-4
120 lbs: Marquel Mcfadden (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Gabriel D'Aiello (Victor [NY]), DEC 4-2
126 lbs: Jared Leonard (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Salvatore Tuttobene (Spencerport [NY]), FALL 2:27
126 lbs: Colton Richards (Victor [NY]) > Daniel Bialek (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 4:04
132 lbs: Jordan Allen (Fairport [NY]) > Jim Thompson (Clarence [NY]), FALL 2:21
132 lbs: Nicholas Jong (Penfield [NY]) > Raymond Rios (Webster Schroeder [NY]), MD 10-2
138 lbs: Marley English (Webster Thomas [NY]) > Juan Rivera Flores (Pittsford [NY]), DEC 7-2
138 lbs: Max Conner (Pittsford [NY]) > Jeff Aurand (Brockport [NY]), FALL 3:51
145 lbs: Noah Debatitus (Victor [NY]) > Dylan Consler (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 7-2
145 lbs: Ricky Petralia (Hilton [NY]) > Brandon Scott (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), MD 14-4
152 lbs: Matthew Braun (Victor [NY]) > J.T. Hohman (Fairport [NY]), FFT 
160 lbs: Nick DiStefano (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > Lucas Warner (Spencerport [NY]), MD 11-1
170 lbs: Joshua Meyerhoefer (Brockport [NY]) > Ian Fuchs (Attica/Batavia [NY]), DEC 6-0
182 lbs: Ben Gregor (Clarence [NY]) > Sejad Al-Rubuyie (Rush-Henrietta [NY]), FALL 2:41
195 lbs: Nathaniel Gifford (Spencerport [NY]) > Jackson Nixon (Pittsford [NY]), FALL 3:56
220 lbs: Nathan Zimmerman (Webster Schroeder [NY]) > James Nottinham (Attica/Batavia [NY]), FALL 0:38
285 lbs: Dominic Saeva (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Koray Mumcuoglu (Webster Schroeder [NY]), FALL 2:57

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?