matBURN » Events » Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament
41st Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational

Wrestling Tournament
@ Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 8-9, 2016


Tournament Schedule
Tournament Schedule
The schedule for the 41st Annual Robert Bradshaw Wrestling Invitational at Canandaigua Academy, Jan. 8th & 9th, 2016.

Album: General

Tournament Schedule

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Canandaigua [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Geneva [NY], Greece [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Midlakes [NY], Newark [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Pioneer [NY], Spencerport [NY]
Team Final
1. Canandaigua [NY]  162 points
2. Palmyra-Macedon [NY]  108.5
3. Irondequoit [NY]  100
4. Pioneer [NY]  82
5. Newark [NY]  69.5
6. Gates Chili [NY]  68.5
7. Midlakes [NY]  60.5
8. Geneva [NY]  52
9. Greece [NY]  50
10. Spencerport [NY]  49
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]), DEC 6-0
106 lbs: Drew Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark [NY]), MD 11-2
113 lbs: Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]) > Gunner O'Lena (Newark [NY]), DEC 7-0
120 lbs: Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dillon Callaghan (Greece [NY]), FALL 1:58
126 lbs: Troy Ludolph (Newark [NY]) > Michael Butler (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 7-2
132 lbs: Derek St. James (Gates Chili [NY]) > Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 8-3
138 lbs: Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 4:55
145 lbs: Cameron Welling (Greece [NY]) > Matthew Roblee (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 5-2
152 lbs: Dylan Harmon (Newark [NY]) > Evan Thomas (Greece [NY]), DEC 10-3
160 lbs: Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Keith Spencer (Pioneer [NY]), MD 15-6
170 lbs: Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua [NY]) > Justin Harter (Greece [NY]), DEC 10-5
182 lbs: Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > Frederick Daniely (Canandaigua [NY]), SV 7-2 (1OT)
195 lbs: Tyler Smith (Pioneer [NY]) > Salvatore Amico (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 2:23
220 lbs: Stone Davis (Geneva [NY]) > Ryan Cottom (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 6-0
285 lbs: Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit [NY]) > Emery Marsh (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 0:46
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Brandon MacDonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Michael LoPresti (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 4-2
106 lbs: Jason Pittman (Spencerport [NY]) > Doug Ciszak (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 9-7
113 lbs: Trey Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) > Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 6-2
120 lbs: Mason Wersinger (Spencerport [NY]) > Paul Manning (Greece [NY]), MD 8-0
126 lbs: Jordan Walker (Gates Chili [NY]) > Jackson Vanroo (Greece [NY]), DEC 4-2
132 lbs: Chris Butler (Irondequoit [NY]) > Caleb Riordan (Pioneer [NY]), SV 6-4 (1OT)
138 lbs: Alex Rawlings (Spencerport [NY]) > Domenic Ferranti (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 4-2
145 lbs: Demetrias Timmons Ramsahia (Gates Chili [NY]) > Michael Vinci (Spencerport [NY]), DEC 6-2
152 lbs: Michael Conrad (Pioneer [NY]) > Troy Callens (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 5:18
160 lbs: Rowland Marsh (Pioneer [NY]) > Aric Lyon (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 3:30
170 lbs: Niko Gorsuch (Newark [NY]) > Jacob Hoffman (Pioneer [NY]), TB 4-2 (2OT)
182 lbs: Devin Hathaway (Geneva [NY]) > Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 7-2
195 lbs: Robert Clegg (Canandaigua [NY]) > Nick Serce (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 10-3
220 lbs: Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Foster Dell (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 3:08
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Evan McWilliams (Canandaigua [NY]) > R.J. Beh (Irondequoit [NY]), DEC 4-1
106 lbs: Lucas Cupelli (Geneva [NY]) > Kyle Carey (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 2:38
113 lbs: Nathan Weinel (Canandaigua [NY]) > Beka Bekauri (Geneva [NY]), FALL 2:45
120 lbs: Jesse Hibbard (Canandaigua [NY]) > Adehel Machado-Rodriguez (Gates Chili [NY]), TF 17-2/time?
126 lbs: Gage Brown (Newark [NY]) > Dylan Mason (Pioneer [NY]), DEC 2-1
132 lbs: Neil Egenlauf (Spencerport [NY]) > Le'Quavious Lee (Gates Chili [NY]), MD 11-2
138 lbs: Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua [NY]) > Joe Fletcher (Geneva [NY]), DEC 9-4
145 lbs: Jake Schojan (Canandaigua [NY]) > Payton Hughes (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 1:29
152 lbs: Liam Welch (Canandaigua [NY]) > Kyle Pittman (Spencerport [NY]), DQ time?
160 lbs: Alex Flacco (Canandaigua [NY]) > Claxton Duval (Gates Chili [NY]), FALL 1:31
170 lbs: Kyle Quigley (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Connor Young (Midlakes [NY]), FALL 1:26
182 lbs: Nicholas Pinkoski (Spencerport [NY]) > Triston Heckman (Newark [NY]), FALL 2:47
195 lbs: Chris Carter (Pioneer [NY]) > Jonathon Lazauskas (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 3:03
220 lbs: Isaiah Luciano (Irondequoit [NY]) > Chris Lozada (Newark [NY]), SV 3-1 (1OT)
Consolation Final (7th)
99 lbs: Brandon Callaghan (Greece [NY]), FFT 
106 lbs: Joe Bianchi (Irondequoit [NY]), FFT 
113 lbs: Kameron Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Justin Russ (Greece [NY]), FALL 3:06
120 lbs: Quentin Dandridge (Geneva [NY]) > Owen Brown (Irondequoit [NY]), FALL 0:52
126 lbs: Trey Larock (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FFT 
132 lbs: Austin Allen (Canandaigua [NY]) > Sean Kelleher (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 3:01
138 lbs: Drew Kujawski (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > David Hansen (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 2:36
145 lbs: Tommy Olena (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FFT 
160 lbs: Miguel Valdez (Irondequoit [NY]) > Francisco Andino (Greece [NY]), FFT 
170 lbs: Liam Outhouse (Canandaigua [NY]) > Zachary Parisien (Pioneer [NY]), FALL 0:04
182 lbs: Brian Heckman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Scott Lefave (Greece [NY]), FFT 
195 lbs: Brandon Herman (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FFT 
220 lbs: Micheal Rowe (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mark Reason (Canandaigua [NY]), FALL 3:38

Attachments
Invitation (PDF)
Schedule (PDF)
Final Brackets (PDF)



What's this?