matBURN
»
Events
»
David Stewart Memorial Wrestling Tournament
33rd Annual David Stewart Memorial State Farm Wrestling Classic
Wrestling Tournament
@ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Article
History
Edit this event
All-Time Champions
All-Time Champions
Album:
State Farm Classic
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Addison
[NY],
Bath Haverling
[NY],
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY],
Brockport
[NY],
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY],
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY],
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY],
Hornell
[NY],
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY],
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan
[NY],
Wayne
[NY],
Wellsville
[NY]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights):
Dorothy Palma Memorial- Dawsen Yates
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY], 126 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights):
Dorothy Palma Memorial- Ryder Slayton
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY], 160 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Gavin Bob
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY])
2.
Tavyn MacDonell
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
3.
Jazz Spaulding
(
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY])
4.
Waylan Winseman
(
Honeoye Falls-Lima
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Xavier deJesus-Remchuk
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY])
2.
Nolan McGregor
(
Hornell
[NY])
3.
Dominic Stone
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
4.
Dino Battisti
(
Brockport
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Braidon Woodward
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY])
2.
Colton Havens
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY])
3.
Jake Daly
(
Brockport
[NY])
4.
Cael Lawson
(
Wayne
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Tyler Daly
(
Brockport
[NY])
2.
Ayden Mowry
(
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan
[NY])
3.
Nick Gabriel
(
Wayne
[NY])
4.
Beau Zeh
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Dawsen Yates
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Ryan Daly
(
Brockport
[NY])
3.
Trey Learn
(
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
William Tennity
(
Wayne
[NY])
2.
David Howe
(
Addison
[NY])
3.
David Brown
(
Livonia/Wayland-Cohocton
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Owen House
(
Hornell
[NY])
2.
Kadin Tompkins
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
3.
Joshua Jones
(
Wayne
[NY])
4.
Gabriel Horton
(
Brockport
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Kade Slayton
(
Hornell
[NY])
2.
Devin LaDue
(
Wayne
[NY])
3.
Gavin Hart
(
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Isaiah Rodriguez
(
Brockport
[NY])
2.
Carmen Piccirilli
(
Wayne
[NY])
3.
Brennan DeMersman
(
Hornell
[NY])
4.
Sterling Strain
(
Dansville/Keshequa
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Ryder Slayton
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY])
2.
Justin Smith
(
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan
[NY])
3.
Joshua Armstrong
(
Wayne
[NY])
4.
Austin Thorius
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Colby Jones
(
Addison
[NY])
2.
Hunter Brandes
(
Wellsville
[NY])
3.
Brennan Khork
(
Hornell
[NY])
4.
Jared Davis
(
Canisteo-Greenwood
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Trent Sibble
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Adam Pickering
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
3.
Tyler Davies
(
Brockport
[NY])
4.
Andrew Deebs
(
Hornell
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Hudson Evingham
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Sean Dowdell
(
Brockport
[NY])
3.
Colton Yerkes
(
Marcus Whitman/Penn Yan
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Tyler Smith
(
Bolivar-Richburg
[NY])
2.
Alexander Lockwood
(
Hornell
[NY])
3.
Thomas Doty
(
Brockport
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Eagan Enke
(
Wellsville
[NY])
2.
Josh Miles
(
Bath Haverling
[NY])
3.
Daniel Chatman
(
Brockport
[NY])
Attachments
Invitation
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in