matBURN » Events » Hornell Invitational Tournament
Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic

Wrestling Tournament
@ Hornell High School (Hornell, New York)
Saturday, January 9, 2016


2016 Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic
2016 Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic
Flyer for the 2016 Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic, shared by Coach Scott Johnson.

Album: General

2016 Hornell State Farm Wrestling Classic .. ..

Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Dansville [NY], Fillmore [NY], Hornell [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Keshequa [NY], Perry [NY], Warsaw [NY], Wellsville [NY]
Team Final
1. Warsaw [NY]  226 points
2. Keshequa [NY]  175
3. Bolivar-Richburg [NY]  126.5
4. Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]  109.5
5. Dansville [NY]  105
6. Hornell [NY]  90
7. Alfred-Almond [NY]  69.5
8. Bath Haverling [NY]  68
9. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]  49
10. Wellsville [NY]  48
11. Arkport [NY]  47
12. Perry [NY]  26
13. Fillmore [NY]  13
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights): Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 113 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights): Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY], 195 lbs)
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Masin Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]), DEC 8-4
106 lbs: Sam Wolf (Warsaw [NY]) > Gavin Porter (Alfred-Almond [NY]), DEC 3-0
113 lbs: Christopher Graham (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Noah Royce (Warsaw [NY]), DEC 5-2
120 lbs: Kristian Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Nathan Murphy (Warsaw [NY]), FALL 3:59
126 lbs: Zach Flaitz (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chase Wood (Keshequa [NY]), DEC 5-0
132 lbs: Mason Gray (Warsaw [NY]) > Zander Sharp (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]), DEC 6-2
138 lbs: Mike Galton (Warsaw [NY]) > Hunter Stone (Dansville [NY]), MD 11-2
145 lbs: Adam Green (Dansville [NY]) > Chuck Bolon (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), DEC 6-1
152 lbs: Noah Grover (Warsaw [NY]) > Matthew Martusciello (Dansville [NY]), FALL 4:15
160 lbs: Connor Mcevoy (Keshequa [NY]) > Zachary Thurston (Hornell [NY]), DEC 2-0
170 lbs: Clayton Bowman (Keshequa [NY]) > Tanner Butler (Warsaw [NY]), DEC 7-4
182 lbs: Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]) > John Stehlar (Dansville [NY]), FALL 1:15
195 lbs: Austin Brown (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Tyler Brandes (Wellsville [NY]), DEC 8-4
220 lbs: Aaron Mann (Warsaw [NY]) > Andrew Morris (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), FALL 1:24
285 lbs: Jacob Cupp (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Jed Middleton (Keshequa [NY]), DEC 1-0
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Austin Davis (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Sully Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]), FALL 2:25
106 lbs: Colton Davis (Keshequa [NY]) > Cordell Potter (Wellsville [NY]), FALL 2:36
113 lbs: Lance Todd (Keshequa [NY]) > Dylan Dickson (Bath Haverling [NY]), MD 10-0
120 lbs: Zackary Burdick (Hornell [NY]) > Thomas Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]), FALL 4:00
126 lbs: Sheldon Gardner (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Jonathen Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]), FALL 3:24
132 lbs: Hunter Wood (Keshequa [NY]) > Hunter Erskine (Arkport [NY]), DEC 5-4
138 lbs: Kyle O'Connor (Hornell [NY]) > Austin Galton (Keshequa [NY]), FALL 1:46
145 lbs: Mason Geens (Keshequa [NY]) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore [NY]), MD 9-1
152 lbs: Thomas George (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]), NA 
160 lbs: Josh O'Neil (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]) > Jacob Ziegler (Warsaw [NY]), DEC 7-1
170 lbs: Kameron Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Richie Snyder (Hornell [NY]), FALL 1:56
182 lbs: Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) > Scott Haggerty (Wellsville [NY]), DEC 2-1
195 lbs: Lander Darby (Warsaw [NY]) > Zack Turner (Hornell [NY]), FALL 2:52
220 lbs: Jesse Smith (Arkport [NY]) > Curtis Betty (Bath Haverling [NY]), FALL 2:34
285 lbs: Liam Kilcoyne (Hornell [NY]) > Jacob London (Alfred-Almond [NY]), FALL 2:32

Attachments
Invitation (PDF)
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?