matBURN
»
Events
»
Alexander Invitational Tournament
Alexander Green & Gold Wrestling Tournament
Wrestling Tournament
@ Alexander High School (Alexander, New York)
Saturday, January 4, 2020
Article
History
Edit this event
Alexander Trojans
The host Trojans took second placed at the Green and Gold Invitational. Shared by Alexander Wrestling.
Album:
General
Varsity
(Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Albion
[NY],
Alexander
[NY],
Amherst
[NY],
Avoca
[NY],
Health Sciences Charter School
[NY],
Rush-Henrietta
[NY],
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY],
Warsaw
[NY]
Team Final
1.
Rush-Henrietta
[NY] 206.5 points
2.
Alexander
[NY] 114.5
3.
Albion
[NY] 84.5
4.
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY] 60
5.
Warsaw
[NY] 47.5
6.
Amherst
[NY] 36
7.
Health Sciences Charter School
[NY] 12
8.
Avoca
[NY] 10.5
Award Winners
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Lower Weights):
Matthew Ash
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY], 126 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Middle Weights):
Jayden Scott
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY], 132 lbs)
Outstanding Wrestler Award (Upper Weights):
Cody Wilson
(
Albion
[NY], 285 lbs)
Placewinners
99 lbs:
1.
Brandon Tanner
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Jackson Koppers
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Gage Wagner
(
Alexander
[NY])
106 lbs:
1.
Benjamin Merrill
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Makhare Rogers
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Jackson Conway
(
Warsaw
[NY])
113 lbs:
1.
Daniel Riorden
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Yeshua Robles-Nunez
(
Albion
[NY])
3.
Mason Bump
(
Alexander
[NY])
120 lbs:
1.
Brandon Sweet
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Cameron Tripphahn
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Tyler Ewing
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
126 lbs:
1.
Matthew Ash
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
2.
Amilicar Morales
(
Albion
[NY])
3.
Kaden Lyons
(
Alexander
[NY])
132 lbs:
1.
Jayden Scott
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Zach Ash
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
3.
Adam Grover
(
Warsaw
[NY])
138 lbs:
1.
Mitchell Gaiser
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Shawn Hall
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Alex Ellison
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
145 lbs:
1.
Spencer Wuest
(
Alexander
[NY])
2.
Lance Johnson
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Nate Cilento
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
152 lbs:
1.
Karamvir Hothi
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Anthony Trinchinni
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Blake Stornelli
(
Albion
[NY])
160 lbs:
1.
Peyton Gagner
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Maverick Bump
(
Alexander
[NY])
3.
Jordan Wilson
(
Warsaw
[NY])
170 lbs:
1.
Dayne Aina
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Jordan Walker
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
3.
Xavier Williams
(
Health Sciences Charter School
[NY])
182 lbs:
1.
Jonah Christakis
(
Amherst
[NY])
2.
Ethan Heineman
(
Alexander
[NY])
3.
Jaden Hall
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
195 lbs:
1.
Michael Watts
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
2.
Benjamin Levine
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Joseph Saxman
(
Alexander
[NY])
220 lbs:
1.
Thomas Moss
(
St. Mary's of Lancaster
[NY])
2.
Bryce Kelly
(
Albion
[NY])
3.
Joshua Rodriquez
(
Rush-Henrietta
[NY])
285 lbs:
1.
Cody Wilson
(
Albion
[NY])
2.
Tyree Orange
(
Amherst
[NY])
3.
Ethan Daugherty
(
Warsaw
[NY])
Attachments
Brackets
(PDF)
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in