49th Annual Teike/Bernabi Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Spencerport High School (Spencerport, New York)
Monday-Tuesday, December 29-30, 2014
|
Outstanding Wrestler
Kevin Parker of Shenendehowa was awarded the upper-weight Outstanding Wrestler award at the 2014 Teike/Bernabi tournament. Shared by Shen Athletics.
Album: General
Varsity - Day 2 - Championship (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Carthage [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], East Aurora/Holland [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Iroquois [NY], Johnson City [NY], Lancaster [NY], Lockport [NY], Morrisville-Eaton [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Shenendehowa [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Mitchell Seaver (Lockport [NY]) > Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Dillon Callaghan (Greece [NY]) > Mason Wersinger (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Jemone Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Tyler Brazinski (Johnson City [NY]) > Donny McCoy (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) > Derek St. James (Gates Chili [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City [NY]) > Shane Helbig (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Deion Harris (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Garrett Baugher (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
145 lbs:
|
Justin Klein (Rush-Henrietta [NY]) > Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Kirk Feeney (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Anthony Dinallo (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Robert Jones (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]) > Richie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Kade Andrews (Carthage [NY]) > Sergio Crespo (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
OTD 2-1 (2OT) |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Hall (East Aurora/Holland [NY]) > Mitch Lattuca (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL 4:00 |
285 lbs:
|
Erik Jessell (Carthage [NY]) > Tylor Rivera (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Thomas Michel (Lancaster [NY]) > Beau Burke (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Parker Rozler (Lancaster [NY]) > Karavarra Hothi (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Isaiah Johnson (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Austin Kassel (Rush-Henrietta [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
120 lbs:
|
Vincent Falvo (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Dominic Caruso (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Connor Day (Iroquois [NY]) > Palmer Archie (Niagara Falls [NY]),
FALL 1:00 |
132 lbs:
|
Steven Kapuscinski (Lockport [NY]) > Baha Shihadah (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Corey McCormick (Johnson City [NY]) > Derek Kelkenberg (Clarence [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Pittman (Spencerport [NY]) > Vince Eberhart (Lockport [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Enzo Sacchetti (Spencerport [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Eesaa Abdur-Rahman (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Trevor Simzer (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Matt Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
182 lbs:
|
Bryce Reed (Carthage [NY]) > Jon Tabor (St. Joseph's [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
195 lbs:
|
Abraham Baker (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Sean Kloss (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
220 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Gougler (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Timere Ralands (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
|
Varsity - Day 1 - Pools (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Carthage [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], East Aurora/Holland [NY], Gates Chili [NY], Greece [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Iroquois [NY], Johnson City [NY], Lancaster [NY], Lockport [NY], Morrisville-Eaton [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], Rush-Henrietta [NY], Shenendehowa [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Joseph's [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Placewinners |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|