45th Annual Akron Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Akron High School (Akron, New York)
Friday-Saturday, December 28-29, 2012
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Albion [NY], Barker [NY], Campbell-Savona [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Kenmore East [NY], Le Roy [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Newfane [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Royalton-Hartland [NY], St. Francis [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Troy Keller (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Cameron Swick (Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
UTB 1-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]) > John Lauricella (Le Roy [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
113 lbs:
|
Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) > Lucas Tomilo (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
120 lbs:
|
Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]) > Dustin Hinckley (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Tony Miosi (Tonawanda [NY]) > Joe Dowdall (Kenmore East [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Joel Rosko (Campbell-Savona [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) > Nate Martin (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]) > Kurt McGowan (Kenmore East [NY]),
DEC 7-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Jake Choate (Tonawanda [NY]) > Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Preston Smith (Kenmore East [NY]) > Greg Blank (Albion [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Anthony Liberatore (Williamsville South [NY]) > Austin Lynn (Frewsburg [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Trevor Spicer (Frewsburg [NY]) > Colby Durinka (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Steven Warthling (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jeremy Krawczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Lukas Hanssen (Barker [NY]) > Aaron Barraclough (Kenmore East [NY]),
FALL 3:03 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Brent Bachman (Barker [NY]) > Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]),
TF 16-1/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Mike Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]) > Jordan Camarre (Newfane [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
113 lbs:
|
Matthew Genau (Williamsville South [NY]) > Travis Bittner (St. Francis [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
120 lbs:
|
Matthew Muffoletto (St. Francis [NY]) > Geoff Hargrave (Campbell-Savona [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
126 lbs:
|
Michael Miller (St. Francis [NY]) > Paul Dunbar (Newfane [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Tom Follman (Lyndonville [NY]) > Anthony Cooper (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) > Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
John Makeyenko (St. Francis [NY]) > Daniel Gardner (Barker [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Cory Kostrzycki (West Seneca West [NY]) > Austin Vendetta (Kenmore East [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
James Canterbury (St. Francis [NY]) > Matt Laduca (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
170 lbs:
|
Devin Lindner (West Seneca East [NY]) > Adrian Ross (Akron [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Nick Simons (Campbell-Savona [NY]) > Casey Nuchereno (Williamsville South [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Rob Desiderio (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Joseph Sarow (Akron [NY]),
FALL 2:03 |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Haller (Frewsburg [NY]) > Eric Wightman (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:39 |
285 lbs:
|
Erik Jacobs (Williamsville South [NY]) > David Case (Akron [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|