matBURN » Events » Franklinville Invitational Tournament
Franklinville Invitational Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Franklinville High School (Franklinville, New York)
Saturday, January 12, 2008


Varsity Boys (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Alfred-Almond [NY], Allegany-Limestone [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Fillmore [NY], Franklinville [NY], Genesee Valley [NY], Holland [NY], Letchworth [NY], Maryvale [NY], Olean [NY], Perry [NY], Pine Valley [NY], Portville [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca West [NY]
Team Final
1. Letchworth [NY]  191 points
2. West Seneca West [NY]  157.5
3. Bolivar-Richburg [NY]  142
4. Tonawanda [NY]  136
5. Perry [NY]  131.5
6. Portville [NY]  126.5
7. Alfred-Almond [NY]  98.5
8. Maryvale [NY]  92
9. Franklinville [NY]  84
10. Pine Valley [NY]  73.5
11. Olean [NY]  52
12. Allegany-Limestone [NY]  51.5
13. Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]  48.5
14. Holland [NY]  40
15. Genesee Valley [NY]  28
16. Fillmore [NY]  18
Championship Final (1st)
96 lbs: Jordan McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > John Wilcox (Franklinville [NY]), FALL 2:48
103 lbs: Kyle McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Tyler Foster (Portville [NY]), FALL 2:17
112 lbs: Scott McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Kris Schimek (Pine Valley [NY]), DEC 9-4
119 lbs: Alex Bagne (Maryvale [NY]) > Kyle Reynolds (Pine Valley [NY]), DEC 7-2
125 lbs: Bucky Hendrickson (Letchworth [NY]) > Trent Unverdorben (Portville [NY]), FALL 6:00
130 lbs: Chris Nevinger (Letchworth [NY]) > Aaron Crowley (West Seneca West [NY]), DEC 7-0
135 lbs: Mike Nevinger (Letchworth [NY]) > Robert Comer (Alfred-Almond [NY]), FALL 4:59
140 lbs: Jason Fraser (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Dave Wooly (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 5-0
145 lbs: Matt Appleby (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Jim Litz (Maryvale [NY]), DEC 5-0
152 lbs: Ryan Grasso (West Seneca West [NY]) > J.R. Emo (Alfred-Almond [NY]), DEC 3-2
160 lbs: Eddie Koziel (Perry [NY]) > Pat Pankow (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 4-3
171 lbs: Kyle Roosa (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) > Harley Silleman (Pine Valley [NY]), TF 21-4/5:39
189 lbs: Jordan Sphear (Portville [NY]) > Devin Garfield (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 2:14
215 lbs: Dave Christopher (Maryvale [NY]) > Justin Taylor (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]), DEC 11-4
285 lbs: John Hidy (West Seneca West [NY]) > Patrick Durnion (Perry [NY]), FALL 1:05
Round 1
145 lbs: Charles Stover (Portville [NY]) > Greg Lewis (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 1:44
160 lbs: Josh Lily (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jason Campbell (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 0:54
Round 2
112 lbs: Scott McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Josh Schmidt (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 1:50
135 lbs: Robert Comer (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Greg Lewis (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 1:29
152 lbs: Garrett Farrington (Franklinville [NY]) > Kaion Moorie (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 1:44
189 lbs: Devin Garfield (Genesee Valley [NY]) > Jon Orban (Perry [NY]), FALL 5:50
Round 3
189 lbs: Devin Garfield (Genesee Valley [NY]) > Bryan Drozdowski (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 6-2
Consolation Round 1
145 lbs: Dathan Garfield (Genesee Valley [NY]) > Eric Pittman (Holland [NY]), FALL 0:50
160 lbs: Adam Rausche (Holland [NY]) > Jason Campbell (Genesee Valley [NY]), DEC 9-0
Consolation Round 2
112 lbs: Josh Schmidt (Genesee Valley [NY]) > Marshall Hinz (Fillmore [NY]), FALL 0:33
135 lbs: Greg Lewis (Genesee Valley [NY]) > Chris Phillips (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), DEC 15-6
145 lbs: Frank Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Dathan Garfield (Genesee Valley [NY]), DEC 5-0
152 lbs: Riley McKay (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Kaion Moorie (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 2:45
Consolation Round 3
112 lbs: Jordan Smith (Portville [NY]) > Josh Schmidt (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 3:43
135 lbs: Dan Carlson (Tonawanda [NY]) > Greg Lewis (Genesee Valley [NY]), FALL 3:32

Attachments
Results (PDF)


What's this?