matBURN » Events » Franklinville Invitational Tournament
44th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Ten Broeck Academy (Franklinville, New York)
Saturday, January 14, 2012


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Addison [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Allegany-Limestone [NY], Attica [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Franklinville [NY], Holland [NY], Letchworth [NY], Niagara Catholic [NY], Portville [NY], Tonawanda [NY]
Team Final
1. Franklinville [NY]  206 points
2. Letchworth [NY]  171.5
3. Tonawanda [NY]  164.5
4. Addison [NY]  137.5
Attica [NY]  137.5
6. Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]  136
7. Alfred-Almond [NY]  117
8. Portville [NY]  112
9. Holland [NY]  87
10. Allegany-Limestone [NY]  83
11. Niagara Catholic [NY]  48
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Nick Gaiser (Attica [NY]) > Jake Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]), FALL time?
106 lbs: Ryan Thierman (Portville [NY]) > Devin Wesolek (Franklinville [NY]), FALL time?
113 lbs: Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jordan Kays (Allegany-Limestone [NY]), TF score?/time?
120 lbs: Nick Winter (Franklinville [NY]) > Logan Martin (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), MD 13-3
126 lbs: Tim Barnard (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jaycee Freeborn (Portville [NY]), TF score?/time?
132 lbs: Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]) > Brandon Winter (Franklinville [NY]), OTD 1-0 (3OT)
138 lbs: Jordan Smith (Portville [NY]) > T.J. Will (Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 5-0
145 lbs: Jake Choate (Tonawanda [NY]) > Austin Hedges (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 3-2
152 lbs: Richie Evans (Holland [NY]) > Axl Jakubowski (Holland [NY]), DEC 2-1
160 lbs: Chris Nevinger (Letchworth [NY]) > Kieth Vosburg (Alfred-Almond [NY]), TF score?/time?
170 lbs: Matt Booth (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Tyler Veno (Portville [NY]), FALL time?
182 lbs: Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Steve Warthling (Tonawanda [NY]), DEC 6-3
195 lbs: Patrick Kpaka (Tonawanda [NY]) > Jeff Schley (Franklinville [NY]), FALL time?
220 lbs: Travis Harvey (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Jon Dolling (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]), TF 15-0/time?
285 lbs: Shane Nelson (Attica [NY]) > Jordan Denney (Niagara Catholic [NY]), FALL time?
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Vince Tripi (Holland [NY]) > Jake Yonker (Allegany-Limestone [NY]), FFT 
106 lbs: Zach Bierfeldt (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) > Jacob Ames (Attica [NY]), DEC 3-2
113 lbs: Dylan Deuel (Addison [NY]) > Steve Strauchen (Attica [NY]), FALL time?
120 lbs: Prince Fatunmbi (Niagara Catholic [NY]) > Matt Bacher (Franklinville [NY]), DEC 2-0
126 lbs: Brandon Eddy (Niagara Catholic [NY]) > Julian Ruibal (Franklinville [NY]), DEC 4-2
132 lbs: Pat Defoe (Franklinville [NY]) > Tonymiosi (Tonawanda [NY]), FALL time?
138 lbs: Alex Kelley (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Will Caya (Portville [NY]), FFT 
145 lbs: Trey Duvall (Addison [NY]) > Dan Woughter (Alfred-Almond [NY]), DEC 6-4
152 lbs: Jack Truman (Allegany-Limestone [NY]) > Mike Lembicz (Franklinville [NY]), DEC 5-1
160 lbs: Philip Wilshire (Attica [NY]) > Sam Gorman (Alfred-Almond [NY]), DEC 1-0
170 lbs: Reggie Goodemote (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 6-4
182 lbs: Tyler Willibey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Josh McKune (Franklinville [NY]), FALL time?
195 lbs: Connor Calkins (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]), FALL time?
220 lbs: Corey Lapp (Attica [NY]) > Robert Hosmer (Letchworth [NY]), DEC 8-2
285 lbs: Dakota O'Dell (Letchworth [NY]) > Cody Prial (Franklinville [NY]), FALL time?

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)


What's this?