matBURN » Events » Portville Invitational Tournament
42nd Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Portville High School (Portville, New York)
Saturday, December 10, 2016


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Avoca [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Franklinville [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Skaneateles [NY], Southwestern [NY]
Team Final
1. Randolph [NY]  288.5 points
2. Bolivar-Richburg [NY]  263.5
3. Skaneateles [NY]  210.5
4. Franklinville [NY]  172
5. Portville [NY]  118
6. Southwestern [NY]  99
7. Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]  67
8. Avoca [NY]  64.5
9. Frewsburg [NY]  15
Placewinners
99 lbs: 1. Kade Slayton (Avoca [NY])
  2. Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY])
  3. Hannah Drake (Skaneateles [NY])
106 lbs: 1. J.W. Simmons (Skaneateles [NY])
  2. Kenny Johnson (Randolph [NY])
  3. Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville [NY])
  4. Kadin Thompkins (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
113 lbs: 1. Marcus Evans (Randolph [NY])
  2. Devin Hall (Portville [NY])
  3. Karson Bell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  4. Carter Peet (Randolph [NY])
120 lbs: 1. Austin Davis (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  2. Wyatt Sluga (Randolph [NY])
  3. Dylan Irvin (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  4. Jeff Hebdon (Franklinville [NY])
126 lbs: 1. Matt Evans (Randolph [NY])
  2. Kristian Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  3. Christian Dailey (Skaneateles [NY])
  4. Dylan Brown (Randolph [NY])
132 lbs: 4. Ryder Slayton (Avoca [NY])
  3. Sheldon Gardner (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  2. Joey Brillo (Skaneateles [NY])
  1. Nick Kozlowski (Portville [NY])
138 lbs: 1. Kaylum Goodell (Franklinville [NY])
  2. Hunter Studley (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  3. Jacob Peters (Franklinville [NY])
  4. Brennan Niver (Portville [NY])
145 lbs: 1. Matt Goetzmann (Skaneateles [NY])
  2. Caleb Palmatier (Franklinville [NY])
  3. Matt Ashley (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  4. Roland Thompson (Portville [NY])
152 lbs: 1. Chuck Bolon (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  2. Cleon Lawton (Franklinville [NY])
  3. James Leubner (Skaneateles [NY])
  4. Josh O'Hara (Skaneateles [NY])
160 lbs: 1. Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY])
  2. Dylan Williams (Randolph [NY])
  3. Dooley Brennan (Franklinville [NY])
  4. Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY])
170 lbs: 1. Derek Langdon (Franklinville [NY])
  2. Ian Frackelton (Skaneateles [NY])
  3. Nick Marsh (Frewsburg [NY])
  4. Broc Burdick (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
182 lbs: 1. Patrick Greenfield (Skaneateles [NY])
  2. Jacob Zachar (Randolph [NY])
  3. Brandon Drake (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY])
  4. Gavin Clemens (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
195 lbs: 1. Marshall Johnson (Randolph [NY])
  2. Joey McIntyre (Skaneateles [NY])
  3. Carter Johnson (Bolivar-Richburg [NY])
  4. Alexx Quattrone (Portville [NY])
220 lbs: 1. Connor Sykora (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY])
  2. Jacob Neamon (Franklinville [NY])
  3. Kurt Miller (Franklinville [NY])
  4. Mason Pagett (Randolph [NY])
285 lbs: 1. Nick Becker (Randolph [NY])
  2. Noah Person (Randolph [NY])
  3. Jon Andolina-Berger (Franklinville [NY])
  4. Scott Saltsman (Portville [NY])

Attachments
Brackets (PDF)



What's this?