NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Starpoint High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, February 5-6, 2010
|
Section VI Class AAA Sectionals
The NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AAA Sectionals are February 5-6, 2010 at Starpoint High School (Lockport, NY).
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Albion [NY], Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Grand Island [NY], Iroquois [NY], Kenmore East [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Pioneer [NY], Starpoint [NY], West Seneca East [NY], Williamsville East [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
96 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]) > Jack Geary (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
103 lbs:
|
Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Morgan Beach (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
112 lbs:
|
Dylan Cohen (Williamsville East [NY]) > Nick Roberts (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
119 lbs:
|
John Zastempowski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Sam Beichner (Williamsville East [NY]),
OTD 3-2 (1OT) |
125 lbs:
|
Ben Mikac (Williamsville East [NY]) > Brandon Price (Kenmore East [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
130 lbs:
|
Joe Kalinka (Iroquois [NY]) > Victor Schul (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
135 lbs:
|
Pat Mix (Lake Shore [NY]) > Luke Falzone (Williamsville South [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
140 lbs:
|
James Kloc (Iroquois [NY]) > Azael Tapia (Albion [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Jake Beichner (Williamsville East [NY]) > Andy Lalonde (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Scott Patrzyk (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Josh Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 3:45 |
160 lbs:
|
Raleigh Defields (Iroquois [NY]) > Jacob Petroski (Cheektowaga [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Tony Lock (Pioneer [NY]) > Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
189 lbs:
|
M.P. Joseph (Williamsville East [NY]) > Brian Rice (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 15-8 |
215 lbs:
|
Kyle Colling (Pioneer [NY]) > Will Kelly (Williamsville East [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Fraterrigo (Kenmore East [NY]) > Brad Bowen (Iroquois [NY]),
FALL 5:22 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
96 lbs:
|
Ryan Jackson (Grand Island [NY]) > Austin Vendetta (Kenmore East [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Nick Schuster (Grand Island [NY]) > Tim Densmore (Lake Shore [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
112 lbs:
|
John Inglut (Lake Shore [NY]) > Jim Mapes (Albion [NY]),
OTD 4-2 (1OT) |
119 lbs:
|
Tim Ravel (Lake Shore [NY]) > Andrew Dieckman (Williamsville East [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
125 lbs:
|
Ethan Kenerson (Kenmore East [NY]) > Zach Wojnar (Grand Island [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
130 lbs:
|
Mike Tomczak (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Chris Quirin (Kenmore East [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
135 lbs:
|
Miguel Rodriguez-Spencer (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Eric Weigold (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
140 lbs:
|
Josh Weigand (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Sam Coho (Kenmore East [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Anthony Liberatore (Williamsville South [NY]) > Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Corey Vail (Pioneer [NY]) > Sean Cunningham (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Matt Valliere (Lake Shore [NY]) > Joe Weber (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 4:26 |
171 lbs:
|
Will Bickelmann (Williamsville East [NY]) > Scott Knaak (Albion [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Mike Lang (Williamsville South [NY]) > Dylan Hall (Albion [NY]),
FALL 2:54 |
215 lbs:
|
Jesus Vallejo (Albion [NY]) > Mike Watts (Kenmore East [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
285 lbs:
|
Kyle Moore (Albion [NY]) > T.J. Scamurra (Williamsville South [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
96 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois [NY]) > Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Patrick Welling (Iroquois [NY]) > Matt Kloc (Iroquois [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Richie Jones (Kenmore East [NY]) > Ikram Massabini (Williamsville South [NY]),
OTD 10-5 (1OT) |
119 lbs:
|
Colton Beecher (Albion [NY]) > T.J. Acker (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
125 lbs:
|
Jimmy Whittall (Starpoint [NY]) > Nick Pantano (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
130 lbs:
|
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) > Marc Muscarella (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
135 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Patrick Donovan (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 2:38 |
140 lbs:
|
Brett Colling (Lake Shore [NY]) > Naeem McCastle (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Christian Siezega (Starpoint [NY]) > Dylan Orcutt (Kenmore East [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Joe Catalano (Lake Shore [NY]) > Sam Hasan (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:25 |
160 lbs:
|
Justin Stark (Albion [NY]) > Baba Cole (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
171 lbs:
|
Zamar Volious (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Branden Anderson (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
189 lbs:
|
Tyler Brehm (Starpoint [NY]) > Matthew Fleck (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
215 lbs:
|
Spencer Biondo (Williamsville South [NY]) > Josh Demir (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Rion Elson (Starpoint [NY]) > Ken Fierle (Iroquois [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|