matBURN
»
Events
»
USA Wrestling Northeast Kids & Cadet Regional Greco Championships
USA Wrestling Northeast Kids & Cadet Regional Greco Championships
Wrestling Tournament
@ Broome County Community College (Binghamton, New York)
Saturday, May 30, 2009
Article
History
Edit this event
Cadet
(Level: Club/Other, Style: Greco-Roman)
Participating Teams
Florida
[FL],
New Jersey
[NJ],
New York
[NY],
Pennsylvania
[PA],
Rhode Island
[RI]
Team Final
No team scores reported.
Championship Final (1st)
130 lbs:
Connor Melde
(
New Jersey
[NJ]) >
Calvin Daly
(
Pennsylvania
[PA]), DEC 3-1, DEC 1-0
Consolation Final (3rd)
130 lbs:
Quinton Murphy
(
New York
[NY]) >
Justin Bonamico
(
New York
[NY]), FALL 1:26
Round 1
130 lbs:
Justin Zeramby
(
Rhode Island
[RI]) >
Todd Preston
(
New Jersey
[NJ]), FFT
130 lbs:
Calvin Daly
(
Pennsylvania
[PA]) >
Justin Bonamico
(
New York
[NY]), DEC 3-0, DEC 3-4, DEC 7-0
130 lbs:
Connor Melde
(
New Jersey
[NJ]) >
Joseph Hefley
(
Florida
[FL]), DEC 1-0, DEC 3-0
130 lbs:
Quinton Murphy
(
New York
[NY]) >
Antonio Mancella
(
New Jersey
[NJ]), DEC 8-1, DEC 7-0
Round 2
130 lbs:
Calvin Daly
(
Pennsylvania
[PA]) >
Justin Zeramby
(
Rhode Island
[RI]), DEC 7-0, DEC 8-0
130 lbs:
Joseph Hefley
(
Florida
[FL]) >
Antonio Mancella
(
New Jersey
[NJ]), DEC 6-0, DEC 1-0
130 lbs:
Justin Bonamico
(
New York
[NY]) >
Todd Preston
(
New Jersey
[NJ]), FFT
130 lbs:
Connor Melde
(
New Jersey
[NJ]) >
Quinton Murphy
(
New York
[NY]), DEC 4-0, DEC 6-0
Round 3
130 lbs:
Justin Bonamico
(
New York
[NY]) >
Justin Zeramby
(
Rhode Island
[RI]), FALL 0:49
130 lbs:
Quinton Murphy
(
New York
[NY]) >
Joseph Hefley
(
Florida
[FL]), DEC 6-0, DEC 4-2
What's this?
EVENTS
Post an Event
Requests
THIS SEASON
AL
AK
AB
AM
AZ
AR
BK
BC
CA
CZ
CG
CO
CT
DE
DC
FL
GA
GM
HI
HO
ID
IL
IN
IA
JR
JI
KS
KY
KI
LA
ME
MB
MH
MD
MA
MI
MW
MN
MS
MO
MT
VL
NB
NV
NK
NH
NJ
NM
NY
NF
NC
ND
MK
NT
NS
NU
OH
OK
ON
OR
PL
PA
PE
PR
PQ
RI
SN
SC
SD
TN
TX
UT
VT
VI
VA
WK
WA
WV
WI
WY
YT
MEMBERS
Register
Memberlist
FAQ
ADVERTISEMENT
Register
•
Log in