NYSPHSAA Section II Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Glens Falls Civic Center (Glens Falls, New York)
Saturday-Sunday, February 14-15, 2015
|
Varsity - Division I (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
No teams reported. |
Team Final |
|
Varsity - Division II (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY], Cairo-Durham [NY], Cambridge [NY], Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY], Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY], Corinth [NY], Coxsackie-Athens [NY], Duanesburg [NY], Fonda-Fultonville [NY], Galway [NY], Glens Falls [NY], Granville [NY], Greenville [NY], Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY], Hoosick Falls [NY], Hudson Falls [NY], Ichabod Crane [NY], Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY], Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY], Salem [NY], Schalmont [NY], Schoharie [NY], Schuylerville [NY], Tamarac [NY], Voorheesville [NY], Warrensburg [NY], Watervliet [NY], Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Orion Anderson (Schuylerville [NY]) > Dillan Palaszewski (Galway [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Dylan Callahan (Schoharie [NY]) > Ryan Allman (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Jordan Sartin (Galway [NY]) > Jon Payack (Canajoharie/Fort Plain [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
126 lbs:
|
Brandon Merchant (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]) > Jerome Gladney (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Josh Bressette (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]) > Garon Leclair (Corinth [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Luke Fronhofer (Salem [NY]) > Steven Culbert (Galway [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Lane Oehler (Warrensburg [NY]) > Ridge Sulkey (Cairo-Durham [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Taylor Epting (Cobleskill-Richmondville [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg [NY]),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
170 lbs:
|
Tyler Green (Schuylerville [NY]) > Jake Gregory (Whitehall - Fort Ann [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Geno Brancati (Hudson Falls [NY]) > Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Dave Ingraham (Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Brandon Farrell (Mechanicville-Stillwater [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Keys (Salem [NY]) > Tyler Vandenbogaard (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
SV 3-2 (3OT) |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Consolation Round 3 |
|
What's this?
|