Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Alden Middle School (Alden, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 14-15, 2011
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Alden [NY], Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY], East Aurora [NY], Iroquois (B Team) [NY], Kenmore West [NY], West Seneca East [NY], West Seneca West [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]) > Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
103 lbs:
|
Brian Grimm (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) > Lucas Tomilo (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 1:57 |
119 lbs:
|
Nick Winter (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
130 lbs:
|
Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]) > Nate Woodard (West Seneca West [NY]),
TF 17-2/5:43 |
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Scot Zawadzki (West Seneca West [NY]),
MD 14-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]) > Andy Huegel (West Seneca West [NY]),
MD 15-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]) > Eric Beback (Alden [NY]),
FALL 5:16 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]) > Adam Sorrentino (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
171 lbs:
|
Scott Christie (West Seneca West [NY]) > Zach Baldwin (Alden [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
189 lbs:
|
Jake Michenzi (West Seneca West [NY]) > Nate Zobrest (Alden [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
215 lbs:
|
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]) > Josh Haueise (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
285 lbs:
|
John Lake (Alden [NY]) > Josh O'Connor (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 4:21 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) > Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
103 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Alex Loukataris (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
112 lbs:
|
Tom Knab (Kenmore West [NY]) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
MD 15-5 |
119 lbs:
|
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) > Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:16 |
125 lbs:
|
Roberto Carrubba (Kenmore West [NY]) > Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 5:12 |
130 lbs:
|
Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]) > Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 3:10 |
135 lbs:
|
Andrew Lafalce (Kenmore West [NY]) > Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
140 lbs:
|
Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]) > Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:27 |
145 lbs:
|
Mark Stucke (Kenmore West [NY]) > Wyatt Benda (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Kaczmarek (Kenmore West [NY]) > Kyle Dougherty (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DEC 12-6 |
160 lbs:
|
Matt McKenrick (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Shane Currey (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
171 lbs:
|
Joe Amoia (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
189 lbs:
|
Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Vince Mazraany (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
215 lbs:
|
Nicolas Burgos (Kenmore West [NY]) > Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West [NY]) > David Case (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 0:10 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
130 lbs:
|
Craig Borgus (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Joe Ritz (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Chris Wier (East Aurora [NY]) > Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 1:23 |
145 lbs:
|
Phil Czapla (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Neal Bullard (East Aurora [NY]) > Jordan Truglio (Akron [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
160 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
171 lbs:
|
Jake Dellaneve (East Aurora [NY]) > Tom Carges (Akron [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
189 lbs:
|
Nick Puntillo (East Aurora [NY]) > Jake Kelkenberg (Akron [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
215 lbs:
|
Joe Keller (Akron [NY]) > Patrick Garvey (East Aurora [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
285 lbs:
|
Jaycen Watts (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
103 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]) > Tristan Almeter (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
112 lbs:
|
Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]) > Mike Herron (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
119 lbs:
|
John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]) > Kyle Gauthier (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
125 lbs:
|
Zach Reeves (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Jason Draves (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
130 lbs:
|
Pat Kloster (West Seneca East [NY]) > Ryan Loops (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
135 lbs:
|
Nick Roberts (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Mike Skrzypczyk (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
140 lbs:
|
Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Hunter Hawk (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 1:30 |
145 lbs:
|
Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Bobby Stawicki (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]) > Dylan Fitch (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
171 lbs:
|
Joseph Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]) > Matthew Kaczor (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
189 lbs:
|
Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]) > Lewis Kester (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 3:33 |
285 lbs:
|
Luke Zaporowski (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Jeff Cook (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
|
Round 2 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]) > Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
103 lbs:
|
Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
125 lbs:
|
Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]) > Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]),
SV 9-7 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Beback (Alden [NY]) > Jordan Truglio (Akron [NY]),
FALL 4:43 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Jake Kelkenberg (Akron [NY]) > Zach Baldwin (Alden [NY]),
FALL 4:40 |
189 lbs:
|
Colton Lemke (Alden [NY]) > Joe Keller (Akron [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
215 lbs:
|
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
John Lake (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL time? |
119 lbs:
|
John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Jason Draves (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
130 lbs:
|
Craig Borgus (East Aurora [NY]) > Pat Kloster (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
135 lbs:
|
Joe Ritz (East Aurora [NY]) > Mike Skrzypczyk (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
140 lbs:
|
Kyle Borgus (East Aurora [NY]) > Nick Katashuk (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL time? |
145 lbs:
|
Chris Wier (East Aurora [NY]) > Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 9-6 |
152 lbs:
|
Phil Czapla (East Aurora [NY]) > Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]) > Neal Bullard (East Aurora [NY]),
FALL time? |
171 lbs:
|
Jake Dellaneve (East Aurora [NY]) > Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
189 lbs:
|
Nick Puntillo (East Aurora [NY]) > Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL time? |
215 lbs:
|
Jeff Cook (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jaycen Watts (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) > Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DEC 12-9 |
103 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
112 lbs:
|
Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]) > Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
MD 15-7 |
145 lbs:
|
Jordan Truglio (Akron [NY]) > Wyatt Benda (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 3:59 |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Kyle Dougherty (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Matt McKenrick (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Jake Kelkenberg (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
189 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Tom Carges (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
215 lbs:
|
Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Joe Keller (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
285 lbs:
|
Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) > Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
103 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) > Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
119 lbs:
|
John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Jason Draves (West Seneca East [NY]) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
130 lbs:
|
Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]) > Pat Kloster (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 4:32 |
135 lbs:
|
Mike Skrzypczyk (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 5:28 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]) > Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Eric Beback (Alden [NY]),
FALL 4:30 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]) > Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
171 lbs:
|
Joseph Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]) > Colton Lemke (Alden [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
215 lbs:
|
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]) > Jeff Cook (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
285 lbs:
|
John Lake (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) > Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
103 lbs:
|
Brian Grimm (West Seneca West [NY]) > Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
112 lbs:
|
Lucas Tomilo (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Nick Winter (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Adam Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Scot Zawadzki (West Seneca West [NY]) > Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 3:28 |
145 lbs:
|
Nick Evans (West Seneca West [NY]) > Jordan Truglio (Akron [NY]),
FALL 3:04 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Adam Sorrentino (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Scott Christie (West Seneca West [NY]) > Tom Carges (Akron [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
189 lbs:
|
Jake Kelkenberg (Akron [NY]) > Josh Hauiese (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
215 lbs:
|
Joe Keller (Akron [NY]) > Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]) > Tristan Almeter (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) > Mike Hearon (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 2:12 |
119 lbs:
|
Kyle Gauthier (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Zack Reeves (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
130 lbs:
|
Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]) > Rob Loops (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
135 lbs:
|
Hunter Hawk (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Nick Roberts (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 3:22 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]) > Bobby Stowicki (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
DFLT 2:21 |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Finch (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Eric Beback (Alden [NY]),
MD 16-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
M Kaczor (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Lewis Kester (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Nate Zobrest (Alden [NY]),
FALL 4:27 |
215 lbs:
|
Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Nick Foss (Alden [NY]),
FALL 5:40 |
285 lbs:
|
John Lake (Alden [NY]) > L Zaporowski (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
OTD 3-2 (4OT) |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) > Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
103 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]) > Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DFLT time? |
112 lbs:
|
Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
119 lbs:
|
John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]) > Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 2:25 |
125 lbs:
|
Jason Draves (West Seneca East [NY]) > Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:41 |
130 lbs:
|
Pat Kloster (West Seneca East [NY]) > Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
135 lbs:
|
Nick Katashuk (West Seneca East [NY]) > Adam Kendrot (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:38 |
140 lbs:
|
Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
145 lbs:
|
Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Wyatt Benda (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Kyle Dougherty (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
160 lbs:
|
Matt McKenrick (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
171 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Joseph Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 12-7 |
189 lbs:
|
Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 5:41 |
215 lbs:
|
Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jeff Cook (West Seneca East [NY]) > David Case (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
|
Round 5 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) > Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
103 lbs:
|
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]) > Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:10 |
112 lbs:
|
Tom Knab (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Bobby Carrubba (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Andrew Lafalce (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Mark Stucke (Kenmore West [NY]) > Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Kaczmarek (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Shane Curry (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jordan Truglio (Akron [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
171 lbs:
|
Jake Amoia (Kenmore West [NY]) > Tom Carges (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
189 lbs:
|
Vince Mazraany (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jake Kelkenberg (Akron [NY]),
FALL 3:21 |
215 lbs:
|
Nico Burgos (Kenmore West [NY]) > Joe Keller (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) > Nate Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
119 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
125 lbs:
|
Andrew Lazickas (East Aurora [NY]) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
130 lbs:
|
Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]) > Craig Borgus (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
135 lbs:
|
Joe Ritz (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Chris Wier (East Aurora [NY]) > Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
145 lbs:
|
Phil Czapla (East Aurora [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]) > Neal Bullard (East Aurora [NY]),
FALL 2:14 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Dellaneve (East Aurora [NY]) > Eric Beback (Alden [NY]),
FALL 4:27 |
171 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Colton Lemke (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
215 lbs:
|
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
John Lake (Alden [NY]) > Jaycen Watts (East Aurora [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) > Dean Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
103 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]) > Brian Grimm (West Seneca West [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
112 lbs:
|
Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]) > Lucas Tomilo (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
119 lbs:
|
John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]) > Nicholas Winter (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
125 lbs:
|
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]) > Jason Draves (West Seneca East [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
130 lbs:
|
Pat Kloster (West Seneca East [NY]) > Adam Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
135 lbs:
|
Scot Zawadzki (West Seneca West [NY]) > Nick Katashuk (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 1:36 |
140 lbs:
|
Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Andy Huegel (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Nicholas Evans (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL 1:43 |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]) > Josh Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
171 lbs:
|
Scott Christie (West Seneca West [NY]) > Joseph Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
189 lbs:
|
Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]) > Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
215 lbs:
|
Josh Haueise (West Seneca West [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jeff Cook (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 6 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]) > Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 0:48 |
103 lbs:
|
Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) > Tom Knab (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
119 lbs:
|
Bobby Carruba (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) > Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
130 lbs:
|
Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]) > Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
135 lbs:
|
Dan Militello (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Andrew Lafalce (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]) > Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Kaczmarek (Kenmore West [NY]) > Eric Beback (Alden [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]) > Shane Currey (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
171 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
189 lbs:
|
Joe Amoia (Kenmore West [NY]) > Nate Zobrest (Alden [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
215 lbs:
|
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]) > Nico Burgos (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 18-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West [NY]) > John Lake (Alden [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) > Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:25 |
103 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]) > Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
112 lbs:
|
Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
119 lbs:
|
John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Jason Draves (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Pat Kloster (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Mike Skrzypczyk (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]) > Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
171 lbs:
|
Joseph Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]) > Jake Kelkenberg (Akron [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
189 lbs:
|
Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]) > Tom Carges (Akron [NY]),
FALL 5:30 |
215 lbs:
|
Joe Keller (Akron [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jeff Cook (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 7 |
|
96 lbs:
|
Danny Graham (West Seneca East [NY]) > Paul Bavisotto (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
103 lbs:
|
George Hale (West Seneca East [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Tom Knab (Kenmore West [NY]) > Matthew Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
119 lbs:
|
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) > John Bauer (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
125 lbs:
|
Jason Draves (West Seneca East [NY]) > Roberto Carrubba (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
130 lbs:
|
Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Andrew Lafalce (Kenmore West [NY]) > Pat Kloster (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
140 lbs:
|
Dale Wasielewski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Zachary Osmanski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Mark Stucke (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wilamowski (West Seneca East [NY]) > Josh Kaczmarek (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Joseph Schaumloeffel (West Seneca East [NY]) > Shane Currey (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
171 lbs:
|
Joe Amoia (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jordan Lechner (West Seneca East [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
189 lbs:
|
Vince Mazraany (Kenmore West [NY]) > Dylan Briley (West Seneca East [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
215 lbs:
|
Nicolas Burgos (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Russ Gattuso (Alden [NY]) > Sam Saxman (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:02 |
103 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
112 lbs:
|
Eddie Hutschenreuter (Alden [NY]) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
119 lbs:
|
Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Edwin Bliemeister (Alden [NY]) > Aaron Inzinca (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
130 lbs:
|
Bobby Broad (Alden [NY]) > Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:10 |
135 lbs:
|
Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Brandon Hassenbohler (Alden [NY]) > Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Schall (Alden [NY]) > Wyatt Benda (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Eric Beback (Alden [NY]) > Kyle Dougherty (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Jeff Lake (Alden [NY]) > Matt McKendrick (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
171 lbs:
|
Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FFT |
189 lbs:
|
Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]) > Colton Lemke (Alden [NY]),
FALL 2:30 |
215 lbs:
|
Nick Foss (Alden [NY]) > Ian Smith (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
285 lbs:
|
John Lake (Alden [NY]) > David Case (Byron-Bergen (Section V) [NY]),
FALL 4:31 |
|
|
96 lbs:
|
Austin Acquard (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
103 lbs:
|
Tristan Almeter (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Matt Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]),
FALL 2:53 |
112 lbs:
|
Mike Hearon (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Andre Sponholz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
119 lbs:
|
Kyle Gauthier (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
125 lbs:
|
Zach Reeves (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
130 lbs:
|
Ryan Loops (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
135 lbs:
|
Hunter Hawk (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
140 lbs:
|
Nick Roberts (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Garrett Schultz (Akron [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Jordan Truglio (Akron [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Dylan Fitch (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
171 lbs:
|
Jake Kelkenberg (Akron [NY]) > Matt Kaczor (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FALL 3:16 |
189 lbs:
|
Lewis Kester (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]) > Joe Keller (Akron [NY]),
FALL 3:17 |
215 lbs:
|
Rodney Offhaus (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Luke Zaporowski (Iroquois (B Team) [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|