Wrestling Tournament @ Cambridge H.S. (Cambridge, New York)
Saturday, January 26, 2013
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
AuSable Valley [NY], Ballston Spa [NY], Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY], Burr & Burton Academy [VT], Cambridge [NY], Granville [NY], Guilderland [NY], Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY], Hoosick Falls [NY], Ichabod Crane [NY], Maple Hill [NY], Salem [NY], Schuylerville [NY], Tamarac [NY], Voorheesville [NY], Whitehall [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Placewinners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Cardinuto (Schuylerville [NY]) > Bryan Kern (Maple Hill [NY]),
DQ 0:01 |
106 lbs:
|
Gideon Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Austin Rich (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 0:06 |
113 lbs:
|
Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Luke Fronhofer (Salem [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Carter Merecki (Salem [NY]) > Dan Jardine (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Daniel Vandyk (Salem [NY]) > Jake Anderson (Schuylerville [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Colby Davendonis (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Logan Brunick (Tamarac [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
138 lbs:
|
John Diekel (Whitehall [NY]) > Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
FALL 4:26 |
145 lbs:
|
Nathaniel Palmer (Granville [NY]) > Bryan Sherman (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Troy Mackey (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Andy Cummings (Guilderland [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Brad Perry (Granville [NY]) > Ryan Harris (Guilderland [NY]),
FALL 3:57 |
170 lbs:
|
Billy Pine (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Kyle Eastman (Salem [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
182 lbs:
|
Brad Burns (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Tom Clark (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Patrick Barber (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Justin Brown (Ichabod Crane [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
220 lbs:
|
Joe Sprung (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]) > Harrison Procter (Schuylerville [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Adam Agresta (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Kenneth Rivers (AuSable Valley [NY]),
FALL 3:04 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Matt Fox (Tamarac [NY]) > Devin Cohan (Granville [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
106 lbs:
|
Connor Hughes (Schuylerville [NY]) > Dan Kwarta (Ichabod Crane [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
113 lbs:
|
Tristan Welton (Voorheesville [NY]) > Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Zack Alloush (Guilderland [NY]) > James Giroux (Schuylerville [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
132 lbs:
|
James McDonough (Ballston Spa [NY]) > Diego Cruz (Maple Hill [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Mike Matatt (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Rj Rhodes (Tamarac [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Tyler Green (Schuylerville [NY]) > Trevor Morrison (Salem [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
DOUBLE FFT
|
160 lbs:
|
Garrett Wright (Hoosick Falls [NY]) > Jim McGill (Berne-Knox-Westerlo [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
170 lbs:
|
Forrest Kubricky (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Colton White (Guilderland [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
182 lbs:
|
Jesse Futia (Guilderland [NY]) > Garrett O'Grady (Ballston Spa [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Adam Stortz (Schuylerville [NY]) > Domminic Gregory (Whitehall [NY]),
FALL 1:32 |
220 lbs:
|
Jordan Keys (Salem [NY]) > Tyler Vandenbogaard (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Zach Rozell (Whitehall [NY]) > Tj Lavigne (Tamarac [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Preliminaries |
|
Consolation Round 1 |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Consolation Round 4 |
|
What's this?
|