Dick Vincent Invitational Duals |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ Letchworth High School (Gainesville, New York)
Wednesday-Thursday, December 28-29, 2011
|
Palmyra-Macedon Red Raiders
The Pal-Mac Red Raiders won the team title at the 2011 Dick Vincent Invitational Duals at Letchworth (NY) High School. Photo provided by Jeff Nevinger,
Varsity Boys (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Avon [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Cortland [NY], Fillmore [NY], Keshequa [NY], Letchworth [NY], Midlakes [NY], Olean [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Perry [NY], Pioneer [NY], Salamanca [NY], Wellsville [NY] |
Team Standings |
1.
|
Palmyra-Macedon [NY], 10-0 |
2.
|
Midlakes [NY], 9-1 |
3.
|
Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], 8-2 |
4.
|
Olean [NY], 7-3 |
4.
|
Pioneer [NY], 7-3 |
6.
|
Byron-Bergen [NY], 6-4 |
7.
|
Cortland [NY], 5-5 |
7.
|
Perry [NY], 5-5 |
9.
|
Fillmore [NY], 4-6 |
9.
|
Letchworth [NY], 4-6 |
11.
|
Keshequa [NY], 2-8 |
11.
|
Wellsville [NY], 2-8 |
13.
|
Salamanca [NY], 1-9 |
14.
|
Avon [NY], 0-10 |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]) > Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:53 |
106 lbs:
|
Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Randall Beach (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
145 lbs:
|
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) > Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 17-2/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Jon Chapin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 1:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Corey Vail (Pioneer [NY]) > Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Robert Sutherland (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
182 lbs:
|
Tony Lock (Pioneer [NY]) > Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
195 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Andrew Hollister (Perry [NY]) > Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Corey Hollister (Perry [NY]) > Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 3:35 |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Chris Parmenter (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mike Cipolla (Perry [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Christian Hollister (Perry [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Will Mryglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dylan Bush (Perry [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Spencer Kramell (Perry [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
152 lbs:
|
Ben Lawrence (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mitchel Johnson (Perry [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Craig Safford (Perry [NY]),
FALL 3:13 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Brett Boyle (Perry [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
182 lbs:
|
Austin Hinsken (Perry [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
195 lbs:
|
Peter Kramell (Perry [NY]) > Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
220 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Kevin Proper (Perry [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
106 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:28 |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Will Myglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Rogers (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jon Chapin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 9-7 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Lawrence Benjamin (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:33 |
182 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
195 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Hayden Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler Boardwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
285 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:14 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Darcy Brownell (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 5:10 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Terrance Potter (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Justin Foth (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dakota Williams (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
138 lbs:
|
Eric Foth (Wellsville [NY]) > Will Mryglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:59 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Rogers (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Brad Haggerty (Wellsville [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Jason Fanton (Wellsville [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
195 lbs:
|
James Cady (Wellsville [NY]) > Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > James McNeill (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Blood (Avon [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Adam Cappello (Avon [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dean Yencer (Avon [NY]),
FALL 3:14 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Jon Chapin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Matt Campbell (Avon [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Grant Lyons (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dan Welch (Avon [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Bryce Mazurowski (Avon [NY]) > Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Price (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Andrew Loriot (Avon [NY]),
FALL 5:38 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 4 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Zach Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Sam Fahy (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 4:26 |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jared Price (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 10-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mytchell Collingridge (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Randall Beach (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:26 |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tyler Wiedemann (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
138 lbs:
|
James McLean (Pioneer [NY]) > Will Mryglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
TF 16-1/3:01 |
145 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Brayden Denk (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jackie Chanthanousone (Pioneer [NY]),
FALL 2:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Rogers (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Foster Dell (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Corey Vail (Pioneer [NY]) > Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 14-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Robert Sutherland (Pioneer [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 13-8 |
195 lbs:
|
Tony Lock (Pioneer [NY]) > Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:13 |
220 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
106 lbs:
|
Todd Speta (Fillmore [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Michael Montesano (Fillmore [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Jarrett Vosburg (Fillmore [NY]) > Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ryan Marriott (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Jon Chapin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Corwin Sears (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 0:55 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Charles Ellis (Fillmore [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 2:43 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore [NY]) > Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:54 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 5 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Alexander Wilkins (Letchworth [NY]),
TF 17-0/3:20 |
106 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > David McCormick (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:58 |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Joe Nauert (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:39 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Devin Soliday (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Theodore Garmin (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:15 |
132 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]),
TF 16-0/4:49 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
145 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Nevinger (Letchworth [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:36 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Alan Kemp (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 2:33 |
182 lbs:
|
Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:28 |
195 lbs:
|
Jeff Day (Letchworth [NY]) > Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:41 |
220 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]) > Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:03 |
285 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cody Odell (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 1:40 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dane George (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 4:20 |
113 lbs:
|
Ian George (Cortland [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Grant Tinker (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
126 lbs:
|
Zack Alexander (Cortland [NY]) > Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Alec Edwards (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Webber (Cortland [NY]) > Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Drew Towers (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
152 lbs:
|
Jon Chapin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Mike Southwick (Cortland [NY]),
MD 19-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Hunter Brandon (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 3:43 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Andy Price (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
182 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Antonio Bustamante (Cortland [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chace Bentley (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
220 lbs:
|
Paul Turco (Cortland [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:26 |
285 lbs:
|
Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Kevin Parker (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 4:38 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 6 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Austin Blood (Avon [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
120 lbs:
|
Adam Cappello (Avon [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 9-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Will Mryglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Ben Lawrence (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Matt Campbell (Avon [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
160 lbs:
|
Grant Lyons (Avon [NY]) > Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Dan Welch (Avon [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
195 lbs:
|
Bryce Mazurowski (Avon [NY]) > Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
220 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]) > Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
106 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
126 lbs:
|
Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Skylarr Delestowicz (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 1:22 |
145 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) > Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
152 lbs:
|
Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]) > Jon Chapin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Conner Fox (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 4:48 |
182 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Brandon Sauve (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 3:42 |
195 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Nate Sheckler (Midlakes [NY]) > Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:04 |
|
Round 7 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Tevrett Covedill (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 1:47 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Todd Speta (Fillmore [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Michael Montesano (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 3:47 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jordan Buckley (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cody Marriott (Fillmore [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jarrett Vosburg (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Ryan Marriott (Fillmore [NY]) > Will Mryglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:49 |
145 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Ben Lawrence (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Keith Swartz (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
160 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dillon Bentley (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Chaz Ellis (Fillmore [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
285 lbs:
|
Jacob Pomeroy (Fillmore [NY]) > Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:48 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Hunter Taylor (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chris Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Warren "Buddy" Oderkirk, Jr. (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 3:56 |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Adam Kendrot (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dennis Payne (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Yockel (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Hixenbaugh (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Jon Chapin (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:17 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Chris Clay (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 4:55 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jon Levchuk (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
182 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Kyle Dougherty (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Cole Thompson (Byron-Bergen [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
220 lbs:
|
Mike Saxman (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:42 |
285 lbs:
|
David Case (Byron-Bergen [NY]) > Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 5:03 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 8 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dane George (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
106 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ian George (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 0:36 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Grant Tinker (Cortland [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Zack Alexander (Cortland [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Alec Edwards (Cortland [NY]) > Devin Soliday (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Ryan Webber (Cortland [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Drew Towers (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 0:59 |
152 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Mike Southwick (Cortland [NY]),
TF 15-0/2:52 |
160 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Hunter Brandon (Cortland [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Andy Price (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
182 lbs:
|
Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jim Kendall (Cortland [NY]),
FALL 2:37 |
195 lbs:
|
Antonio Bustamante (Cortland [NY]) > Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
220 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Paul Turco (Cortland [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
285 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Cortland [NY]) > Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Justin Frazier (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Sean Greene (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 0:17 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Lake Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Ben Haas (Salamanca [NY]) > Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Brandon Shaul (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
182 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Caleb Kettle (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
195 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dustin Lewis (Salamanca [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Brad Cunningham (Salamanca [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
285 lbs:
|
Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Malachi Ficek (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 0:57 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 9 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Carter Obergfell (Olean [NY]) > Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
DEC 17-15 |
106 lbs:
|
Jamel Burney (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Drew Marra (Olean [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Jeff Burney (Olean [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dominick Yacovoni (Olean [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tristan Abdo (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:26 |
145 lbs:
|
Andy Rodman (Olean [NY]) > Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
152 lbs:
|
Jake Baer (Olean [NY]) > Lake Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
160 lbs:
|
Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Quentin Ellis (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tom Weis (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
182 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Brad Painter (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:31 |
195 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Dustin Provorse (Olean [NY]) > Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 0:24 |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Jason Charlette (Midlakes [NY]) > Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
120 lbs:
|
Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:53 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Skylarr Delestowicz (Midlakes [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Will Mryglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Collin Fox (Midlakes [NY]) > Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Rogers (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cody Maher (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Justin Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Brandon Sauve (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
195 lbs:
|
Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]) > Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 0:18 |
285 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Nate Sheckler (Midlakes [NY]),
FALL 0:06 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 10 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Jacob Dodge (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > David McCormick (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
106 lbs:
|
Kameran Olcott (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Joe Nauert (Letchworth [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Nate Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Keith Koerner (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Theodore Garman (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
132 lbs:
|
Garrett Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Dakota Woolley (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Joe Ordway (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Tyler Dustin (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:50 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Hurd (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
152 lbs:
|
Lake Northrup (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Chris Nevinger (Letchworth [NY]) > Austin Baker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
170 lbs:
|
Derrick Din (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Alan Kemp (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:35 |
182 lbs:
|
Colin Hosmer (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Ben Schery (Letchworth [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Garrett Barker (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]) > Cody Vohs (Letchworth [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Jamar Green (Letchworth [NY]) > Tyler Fay (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
285 lbs:
|
John Fuller (Letchworth [NY]) > Tim Clair (Canisteo-Greenwood [NY]),
FALL 1:13 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
|
99 lbs:
|
Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Shane Pancio (Olean [NY]),
MD 13-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Carter Obergfell (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:31 |
113 lbs:
|
Drew Marra (Olean [NY]) > Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jeff Burney (Olean [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Rifenberg (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dominick Yacovoni (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:09 |
132 lbs:
|
Taylor Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Hunter White-Eagle (Olean [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
138 lbs:
|
Andy Rodman (Olean [NY]) > Will Mryglod (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Derrick Heath (Olean [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Jake Baer (Olean [NY]) > Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 4:32 |
160 lbs:
|
Ben Lawrence (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Quentin Ellis (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:28 |
170 lbs:
|
Cody Bourgeois (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Brad Painter (Olean [NY]),
FALL 1:14 |
182 lbs:
|
Marcus Dwaileebe (Olean [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FALL 1:56 |
195 lbs:
|
Harold Skinner (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Bordwell (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Andy Paro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Dustin Provorse (Olean [NY]),
FALL 3:15 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|