ECIC JV Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Amherst High school (Amherst, New York)
Saturday, February 1, 2020
|
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amherst [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Clarence [NY], Depew [NY], East Aurora [NY], Eden [NY], Frontier [NY], Hamburg [NY], Health Sciences Charter School [NY], Iroquois [NY], Jamestown [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Lancaster [NY], Maryvale [NY], Orchard Park [NY], Pioneer [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Starpoint [NY], Sweet Home [NY], Tonawanda [NY], West Seneca (East+West) [NY], Williamsville North (+East) [NY], Williamsville South [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Payton Mack (Amherst [NY]) > Jordan Rodgers-Bonnell (Pioneer [NY]),
TF 16-0/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Nick Murphy (Clarence [NY]) > Aeddon Landphair (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Thomas Martin (Lake Shore [NY]) > Michael Ivey (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 3:58 |
120 lbs:
|
Cameron Millender (Sweet Home [NY]) > Zane Schenk (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) > Peter Panaro (Clarence [NY]),
FALL 5:53 |
132 lbs:
|
Justice Strickland (Iroquois [NY]) > Jake Heater (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Austin Taylor (Lake Shore [NY]) > Gavin Gocella (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 12-10 |
138 lbs:
|
Max Waliszewski (Lake Shore [NY]) > Landin Piniewski (Depew [NY]),
FALL 1:51 |
145 lbs:
|
Kenny Che (Depew [NY]) > Timothy Chatmon (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]),
FALL 5:58 |
152 lbs:
|
Owen Cummins (Clarence [NY]) > Luke Osmanski (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]),
FALL 0:45 |
160 lbs:
|
Elija Depasquale (Hamburg [NY]) > Jared Harris (Sweet Home [NY]),
DEC 10-8 |
170 lbs:
|
Ethan Taylor (Lake Shore [NY]) > Marcus Williams (Lake Shore [NY]),
FALL 4:32 |
182 lbs:
|
Matt Murphy (Williamsville South [NY]) > Alex Rojas (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
195 lbs:
|
Kyle Gembolys (West Seneca (East+West) [NY]) > Antone-Michael Sperry (Hamburg [NY]),
FALL 3:52 |
220 lbs:
|
Nicholas Baco (Frontier [NY]) > Colin Tracey (Sweet Home [NY]),
FALL 1:45 |
285 lbs:
|
Angelo Bibbs (Amherst [NY]) > Aidan Lenz (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Tanner Wilson (Frontier [NY]) > Joseph Ippolito (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Riley Kirst (Amherst [NY]) > Owen Stanley (Depew [NY]),
FALL 5:00 |
113 lbs:
|
Owen Poling (Pioneer [NY]) > Jackson Hewson (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Heh (Clarence [NY]) > Patrick Aimes (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Brandon Doyle (Pioneer [NY]) > Jack MacDonald (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 4:45 |
132 lbs:
|
Aidan Moulton (Orchard Park [NY]) > Ethan Gravino (East Aurora [NY]),
FALL 2:48 |
138 lbs:
|
Evan Kilcoyne (Frontier [NY]) > Xavier Lamar (Health Sciences Charter School [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
138 lbs:
|
Kevin Harris (Iroquois [NY]) > Dorian Buckley (Williamsville South [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
145 lbs:
|
Reilly Popa (Clarence [NY]) > Ignacio Pimental-Mendez (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Jack Coots (Hamburg [NY]) > Brody Stevens (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Dylan Carlson (Lake Shore [NY]) > Clayton Drew-Deeds (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 14-8 |
170 lbs:
|
Daniel Rush (Orchard Park [NY]) > Christina Evans (Frontier [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
182 lbs:
|
Connor Vandusen (Hamburg [NY]) > Riley Coffed (Williamsville North (+East) [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Zach Walline (Clarence [NY]) > Johnnie White (Amherst [NY]),
FALL 1:12 |
220 lbs:
|
Jack Foster (Amherst [NY]) > Matthew Caldwell (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:13 |
285 lbs:
|
Drew Mascio (Frontier [NY]) > Cameron Rager (Orchard Park [NY]),
FALL 0:38 |
|
What's this?
|