matBURN » Events » Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Tournament

Wrestling Tournament
@ Wayne High School (Ontario Center, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 17-18, 2014


Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams
Dundee [NY], East Rochester [NY], Geneva [NY], Lyons [NY], Marcus Whitman [NY], Midlakes [NY], Mynderse [NY], Newark [NY], North Rose-Wolcott [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Penn Yan [NY], Red Creek [NY], Red Jacket [NY], Sodus [NY], South Seneca [NY], Waterloo [NY], Wayne [NY], Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]
Team Final
1. Midlakes [NY]  265 points
2. Wayne [NY]  189.5
3. Palmyra-Macedon [NY]  176
4. Newark [NY]  172
5. North Rose-Wolcott [NY]  162.5
6. Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]  142
7. South Seneca [NY]  114
8. East Rochester [NY]  89
9. Geneva [NY]  88
10. Sodus [NY]  87
11. Penn Yan [NY]  85
12. Waterloo [NY]  78
13. Dundee [NY]  57
14. Red Jacket [NY]  45
15. Mynderse [NY]  41
16. Red Creek [NY]  40
17. Marcus Whitman [NY]  37
18. Lyons [NY]  3
Championship Final (1st)
99 lbs: Matt Caccamise (Wayne [NY]) > Kyle Elmer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 10-3
106 lbs: Hunter O'Lena (East Rochester [NY]) > Luke Yankloski (Wayne [NY]), DEC 7-5
113 lbs: Adam West (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Blake Antal (South Seneca [NY]), DEC 6-5
120 lbs: Bryan Lanty (Wayne [NY]) > Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), MD 11-1
126 lbs: Ralph Mateo (Midlakes [NY]) > Sean Biery (Newark [NY]), MD 15-5
132 lbs: Sean Peacock (Midlakes [NY]) > Jake Allen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), FALL 2:53
138 lbs: Derian Woodard (Midlakes [NY]) > Kaydon Newton (East Rochester [NY]), DEC 9-3
145 lbs: Devan Marsteiner (Sodus [NY]) > Shawn Conner (Red Creek [NY]), DEC 4-2
152 lbs: Max Lloyd (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Nick Wyckoff (South Seneca [NY]), DEC 9-4
160 lbs: Corey Cristales (Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]) > Josh Figueroa (Newark [NY]), DEC 5-2
170 lbs: Dakota White (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Tyler Butler (Wayne [NY]), MD 10-0
182 lbs: Derek Sisson (Penn Yan [NY]) > Pierre (Geneva [NY]), FALL 3:11
195 lbs: Andrew Ogrodowski (Red Jacket [NY]) > Todd Brockhuizen (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 3-1
220 lbs: Christian Shepherd (Geneva [NY]) > Nestor Naranjo (Midlakes [NY]), DEC 3-1
285 lbs: Jordan Hamilton (Waterloo [NY]) > Alex Gonzalez (Geneva [NY]), FALL 4:30
Consolation Final (3rd)
99 lbs: Joey Sliwoski (Wayne [NY]) > Wyatt Smith (Midlakes [NY]), FALL 2:17
106 lbs: Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Jordan Rodriguez (Sodus [NY]), FALL 3:23
113 lbs: Zach Shove (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]), DEC 12-10
120 lbs: Will Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > Adam Wagner (South Seneca [NY]), MD 8-0
126 lbs: Cole Kirch (Penn Yan [NY]) > Alec Ludolph (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 6-4
132 lbs: Dylan Harmon (Newark [NY]) > Cameron D'Angio (Waterloo [NY]), DEC 2-0
138 lbs: Blake Jackson (Newark [NY]) > Wyatt Demarree (Sodus [NY]), DEC 3-2
145 lbs: Ray Prouty (South Seneca [NY]) > Gage Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]), DEC 6-5
152 lbs: Paul Pollack (Dundee [NY]) > Niko Gorsuch (Newark [NY]), DEC 1-0
160 lbs: Matt Azzano (Wayne [NY]) > Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]), DEC 5-3
170 lbs: Mitchel Robarge (Marcus Whitman [NY]) > Justin Grimes (Midlakes [NY]), DEC 4-2
182 lbs: Trent Urbanik (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Brian Reid (Newark [NY]), FALL 2:22
195 lbs: Jeryd Graham (Midlakes [NY]) > Skyler Tuper (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]), FALL 1:34
220 lbs: Nick Cole (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) > Hayden Ricci (East Rochester [NY]), DEC 2-1
285 lbs: Justin Niver (Penn Yan [NY]) > Lance Irwin (Dundee [NY]), DEC 2-1
Consolation Final (5th)
99 lbs: Gunner O'Lena (Newark [NY]) > Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark [NY]), DEC 5-0
106 lbs: Francis Leddy (Mynderse [NY]) > Chris Toomey (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]), DEC 4-2
113 lbs: Nick Yankloski (Wayne [NY]) > Skyler Aho (Waterloo [NY]), DEC 4-2
120 lbs: Troy Ludolph (Newark [NY]) > Derek Downey (Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]), MD 9-1
126 lbs: Josh Straub (South Seneca [NY]) > Mike Zerniak (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]), DEC 4-2
132 lbs: Jeshuran Eldridge (Midlakes [NY]) > Jamie Agostinelli (East Rochester [NY]), MD 10-2
138 lbs: Jared Reiber (Wayne [NY]) > Kevin Canales (Penn Yan [NY]), DEC 10-9
145 lbs: Austin Riek (Dundee [NY]) > Cody Pacher (East Rochester [NY]), FALL 2:54
152 lbs: Keanu Buda (Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]) > Ryan Daucher (Geneva [NY]), DFLT time?
160 lbs: Jake Willis (Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]) > Luke Macintosh (South Seneca [NY]), FALL 3:50
170 lbs: Ryan Anderson (Waterloo [NY]) > Jack Freischlag (Wayne [NY]), DEC 8-5
182 lbs: Troy Sperring (Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]) > Jacob Ordiway (Marcus Whitman [NY]), FFT 
195 lbs: Grant Young (Midlakes [NY]) > Matt Brennessel (Sodus [NY]), FALL 2:19
220 lbs: Carson Davis (Williamson (+ Marion) [NY]) > Chris Lozada (Newark [NY]), FALL 3:32
285 lbs: Cole Crawford (Wayne [NY]) > Dominic Eriksen (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]), DEC 1-0

Attachments


What's this?