NYSPHSAA Section V Class BBB Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Wayne High School (Ontario Center, New York)
Friday-Saturday, February 3-4, 2017
|
2017 Team Champs
Attica Batavia Blue Devils...........for all pics Click..... More Pics
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Attica/Batavia [NY], Bath Haverling [NY], Dansville [NY], Geneva [NY], Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY], Hornell [NY], Livonia [NY], Midlakes [NY], Newark [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Penn Yan [NY], Waterloo [NY], Wayne [NY], Wellsville [NY], Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Kaleb Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
MD 11-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Ethan Ferro (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Cordell Potter (Wellsville [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
113 lbs:
|
Masin Schuster (Dansville [NY]) > Sean-Paul Whittlesey (Newark [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Matt Caccamise (Wayne [NY]) > Jack Folger (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
126 lbs:
|
Troy Ludolph (Newark [NY]) > Dylan Walker (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Colton Swearingen (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Ryan Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Devin LaDue (Wayne [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Daylon Swearingen (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Jesse Jones (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Mason Compton (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Adam Green (Dansville [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Thurston (Hornell [NY]) > Matthew Martusciello (Livonia [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
170 lbs:
|
Joe Allegue (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Richie Snyder (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 8-6 |
182 lbs:
|
Seth Patterson (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) > Cole Marr (Waterloo [NY]),
MD 12-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Robert Middlebrook (Midlakes [NY]) > J.R. Miller (Waterloo [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Hammond Raes (Midlakes [NY]) > George Williams (Waterloo [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Blake Smith (Midlakes [NY]) > Cameron Fowler (Waterloo [NY]),
FALL 5:25 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Carter Schubert (Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY]) > Caleb Galloway (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Donavan Rathbone (Waterloo [NY]) > Quinn Bannister (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
OTD score? (1OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Brandon Macdonell (Midlakes [NY]) > Ritch Lamkin (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 1:50 |
120 lbs:
|
Owen House (Hornell [NY]) > Patrick Steinmetz (Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Yankloski (Wayne [NY]) > Nick Vinci (Livonia [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Gage Brown (Newark [NY]) > Zackary Burdick (Hornell [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Breadon Dilley (Midlakes [NY]) > Josh Mayo (Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Hunter Stone (Dansville [NY]) > Nate Elliott (Penn Yan [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Trent Robbins (Wellsville [NY]) > Jacob Cino (Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Blake Pariso (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Coty Bailey (Penn Yan [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Adam Mateo (Geneva [NY]) > Adrian Colvin (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 5:56 |
182 lbs:
|
Connor Young (Midlakes [NY]) > Ethan Jennings (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
FALL 5:45 |
195 lbs:
|
Karam Ali (Dansville [NY]) > Ryan Case (Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Tylor Barnhart (Livonia [NY]) > Deante Beniamino (Geneva [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Colton Woollett (Dansville [NY]) > Daishawn Rowe (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 3:34 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Mason Drew (Hornell [NY]) > William Tennity (Wayne [NY]),
DEC 9-4 |
106 lbs:
|
Nathen Wagner (Wayne [NY]) > Cody Allgood (Penn Yan [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Scott Dollar (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Damien Snyder (Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 2:58 |
120 lbs:
|
Lucas Cupelli (Geneva [NY]) > Wyatt Hayes (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]),
TF 21-6/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Andrew Mateo (Geneva [NY]) > Mason Rusinko (Geneva [NY]),
FALL 5:52 |
132 lbs:
|
Connor Lawson (Wayne [NY]) > Jarred Calice (Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 2:28 |
138 lbs:
|
Eddie Strzelec (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Eric Gimlin (Attica/Batavia [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Zach Notebaert (Midlakes [NY]) > Marcus Tingley (Hornell [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
152 lbs:
|
Bohdan Andriychuk (Attica/Batavia [NY]) > Joe Taylor (Geneva [NY]),
FFT |
160 lbs:
|
Nick Piazza (Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY]) > Jaden Presher (Midlakes [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Robert Williams (Waterloo [NY]) > Evan Shumway (Waterloo [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Jonah Pullen (Wayne [NY]) > Bruce Ferre (Williamson (+Marion+Sodus) [NY]),
FALL 3:05 |
195 lbs:
|
Brody Brotz (Bath Haverling [NY]) > Leonardo Chavez (Penn Yan [NY]),
FALL 5:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Max Morales (Wayne [NY]) > Jake Dewall (Waterloo [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Caleb Maier (Livonia [NY]) > Dominick Mcdowell (Wayne [NY]),
FALL 1:53 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|