NYSPHSAA Section V Class B Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Bolivar-Richburg High School (Bolivar, New York)
Friday-Saturday, February 2-3, 2018
|
Bolivar-Richburg Wolverines
The Wolverines are the 2018 Section V Class B Wrestling team champions. Shared by Bolivar-Richburg athletics.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Alexander [NY], Alfred-Almond [NY], Arkport [NY], Avoca [NY], Bolivar-Richburg [NY], Campbell-Savona (+Bradford) [NY], Dundee [NY], Fillmore [NY], Gilead [NY], Jasper-Troupsburg [NY], Keshequa [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Pavilion/York [NY], Perry [NY], Red Jacket [NY], South Seneca [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Trey Learn (Keshequa [NY]) > Ethan Davis (Keshequa [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Caudill (Gilead [NY]) > Sterling Strain (Gilead [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Mitchell Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Kade Slayton (Avoca [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Dawsen Yates (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Silas Guesno (Gilead [NY]),
MD 14-5 |
126 lbs:
|
Joshua Maslyn (Red Jacket [NY]) > Cullen Heveron (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Nicholas Young (Alexander [NY]) > Sheldon Gardner (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
FALL 2:56 |
138 lbs:
|
Daniel Burns (Alexander [NY]) > Kristian Miller (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
145 lbs:
|
Evan Wood (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Colten Studley (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
FALL 1:06 |
152 lbs:
|
Levi Howe (Keshequa [NY]) > Mason Bush (Perry [NY]),
DEC 12-10 |
160 lbs:
|
Brock Conaway (Perry [NY]) > Broc Burdick (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
FALL 0:43 |
170 lbs:
|
Blake Wolfanger (Perry [NY]) > Dakota Thomas (Campbell-Savona (+Bradford) [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Alex Comer (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Gavin Clemens (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Wyatt Holley (Keshequa [NY]) > Seth Denmark (South Seneca [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca [NY]) > Carter Napoleon (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
285 lbs:
|
Quinton Mundell (South Seneca [NY]) > Jonathan Bigsby (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 4:34 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Dominic Stone (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Caleb Sweet (South Seneca [NY]),
TF 18-1/time? |
106 lbs:
|
Shane Davidson (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Dylan Palmer (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 4:36 |
113 lbs:
|
Cole Leitten (Perry [NY]) > Mason Bill (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 2:57 |
120 lbs:
|
Chase Stinson (Lyndonville [NY]) > Tyler Uveino (Perry [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Jesse DeanPrince (Arkport [NY]) > Joshua Kelsey (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Jaycob Parulski (Campbell-Savona (+Bradford) [NY]) > Addam Cansdale (Avoca [NY]),
FALL 4:19 |
138 lbs:
|
Tucker True (Perry [NY]) > Shawn Eymer (Arkport [NY]),
FALL 2:32 |
145 lbs:
|
Jared Boss (Keshequa [NY]) > Ryder Slayton (Avoca [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Sawyer Main (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Michael Burdick (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
160 lbs:
|
Dalton Elliott (Campbell-Savona (+Bradford) [NY]) > Ethan Heineman (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Diaz (Arkport [NY]) > Nello Paolucci (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 2:59 |
182 lbs:
|
Craig Doty-mann (Keshequa [NY]) > Luke Fish (Red Jacket [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Merry (Arkport [NY]) > Alex Hitchcock (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
FALL 0:29 |
220 lbs:
|
Carter Johnson (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Connor Sykora (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Nick Barrett (Avoca [NY]) > Lucas Baker (Perry [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Matthew Bush (Perry [NY]) > Trevor Sibley (South Seneca [NY]),
FALL 0:44 |
106 lbs:
|
Devin Royce (Perry [NY]) > Tyler Piccolo (South Seneca [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Sully Chamberlain (Alfred-Almond [NY]) > Ethan Peet (Fillmore [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Karson Bell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Will Aumick (Campbell-Savona (+Bradford) [NY]),
TF 15-0/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Antonio Chudy (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]) > Caleb Dailey (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Steven Ameigh (Dundee [NY]) > Colten Watt (Pavilion/York [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
138 lbs:
|
Steve Tammellin (Campbell-Savona (+Bradford) [NY]) > Matthew Drake (Jasper-Troupsburg [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Thomas Lapp (South Seneca [NY]) > Alex MacDonell (Bolivar-Richburg [NY]),
FALL 3:49 |
152 lbs:
|
Takari Smith (Alexander [NY]) > Nick Turner (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 2:22 |
160 lbs:
|
Kenneth Empson (Dundee [NY]) > Rodney Davis (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
170 lbs:
|
Hunter MacNeal (Fillmore [NY]) > Ethan Rexford (Dundee [NY]),
FALL 2:10 |
182 lbs:
|
Matt Sica (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Jacob Jasen (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Purdy (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Cody Ball (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
220 lbs:
|
A.J. Erdin (Arkport [NY]) > Benjamin Kelly (Perry [NY]),
FALL 2:51 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Binder (Pavilion/York [NY]) > Ray Scheesley (Alfred-Almond [NY]),
FALL 0:30 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|