NYSPHSAA Section VI 67th Annual Wrestling Championships and 54th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Wrestling Tournament @ Seneca Nation Allegany Community Center (Salamanca, New York)
Saturday, February 11, 2017
|
99 pounds
Shared by Newfane Wrestling.
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Albion [NY], Alden [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield+Panama) [NY], Cheektowaga [NY], Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY], Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY], East Aurora/Holland [NY], Eden [NY], Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY], Franklinville (+Ellicottville+West Valley) [NY], Fredonia [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Lackawanna [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Maryvale [NY], Medina [NY], Newfane [NY], Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY], Pioneer [NY], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Southwestern [NY], Springville-Griffith [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Mike Evans (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Carson Alberti (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Doug Ciszak (Pioneer [NY]) > Ryan Nugent (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
113 lbs:
|
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia [NY]) > Shane Hetrick (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
David Poff (Gowanda [NY]) > Zach Braddell (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Kozlowski (Portville [NY]) > Johnny Putney (East Aurora/Holland [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
132 lbs:
|
Hector Colom (Fredonia [NY]) > Zach Brown (Newfane [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
138 lbs:
|
Billy Seiders (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]) > Phil Calandra (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Dylan Ingrao (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > Katrell Jackson (Cheektowaga [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Dan Torres (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > Giuseppe Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
MD 13-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Cameron Page (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > Sawyer Overhoff (Eden [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Micek (Maple Grove [NY]) > Eric Bartnik (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Zak Trim (Maple Grove [NY]) > Corey Keefe (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Tyler Smith (Pioneer [NY]) > Michael Rigerman (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Jordan McLaughlin (Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY]) > Charlie Valone (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 5:33 |
285 lbs:
|
Laith Alsous (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Nick Jones (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
FALL 4:09 |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]) > Zachary Russell (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Nick Bierfeldt (Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY]) > Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield+Panama) [NY]),
FALL 0:37 |
113 lbs:
|
Colby Petrie (Medina [NY]) > Tyler Le (Cheektowaga [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Jimmy Kramer (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > A.J. Putt (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Giovani Russo (Fredonia [NY]) > Brent Bachman (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Preston Flugel (Albion [NY]) > Nick Saeger (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Caleb Riordan (Pioneer [NY]) > Alex Handley (Alden [NY]),
FALL 1:34 |
145 lbs:
|
Johnny Fiebelkorn (Akron [NY]) > Bryce Rowe (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield+Panama) [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Icar Simon (Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY]) > Blake Aina (Albion [NY]),
DFLT time? |
160 lbs:
|
Cody Fouts (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Matthew Roblee (Pioneer [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Jacob Sarow (Akron [NY]) > Robbie Penhollow (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 11-7 |
182 lbs:
|
Ian Baker (Springville-Griffith [NY]) > Matt Waugh (Portville [NY]),
FALL 2:01 |
195 lbs:
|
Marshall Johnson (Randolph [NY]) > Nick Costanzo (Maryvale [NY]),
FALL 5:37 |
220 lbs:
|
Matt Eldridge (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]) > Chris Carter (Pioneer [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Kiar Parker (Cheektowaga [NY]) > Nick Becker (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 8-5 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
David Ball (Gowanda [NY]) > Michael Alberti (Depew (+Cleveland Hill) [NY]),
FALL 4:44 |
106 lbs:
|
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield+Panama) [NY]) > Marcus Evans (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
113 lbs:
|
Taureece Jackson (Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY]) > Jack Pryce (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Owen Kissell (Alden [NY]) > Austin Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield+Panama) [NY]),
FALL 4:56 |
126 lbs:
|
Matt Evans (Randolph [NY]) > Jacob Bartlett (Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY]),
DQ time? |
132 lbs:
|
Sam Grey (Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY]) > Kaylum Goodell (Franklinville (+Ellicottville+West Valley) [NY]),
DEC 10-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Jacob Page (Eden [NY]) > Eric Shaffer (Eden [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Kyle Jirak (Pioneer [NY]) > Paul Tripi (Maryvale [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Conrad (Pioneer [NY]) > Ceric Kristan (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Robbie PeQueen (Akron [NY]) > Tommie Adolph (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield+Panama) [NY]),
FALL 1:35 |
170 lbs:
|
Julian Nixon (Newfane [NY]) > Pat Walsh (Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY]),
FALL 0:32 |
182 lbs:
|
Devan Moore (Olean (+Allegany-Limestone) [NY]) > Aaron Weich (Wilson [NY]),
MD 22-8 |
195 lbs:
|
Reed Greiner (Akron [NY]) > Nick Fazzolari (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Ben Szymanowski (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield+Panama) [NY]) > Seth Bennett (Southwestern [NY]),
FALL 3:46 |
285 lbs:
|
Ty Casinelli (Newfane [NY]) > Noah Person (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|