NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C-D Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Falconer High School (Falconer, New York)
Saturday, February 8, 2020
|
99
Shared by Michelle Gilbert/MaxPreps.
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Akron [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY], Eden [NY], Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY], Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY], Frewsburg [NY], Gowanda [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Medina [NY], Newfane [NY], Portville [NY], Randolph [NY], Salamanca [NY], Southwestern [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Martin Ohlsson (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > Gavin Ciarfella (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Andrew Lucinski (Newfane [NY]) > Ethan Coleman (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY]),
FALL 1:20 |
113 lbs:
|
Adam Huntington (Newfane [NY]) > Austin Chase (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Harris (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > Michael Carnes (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC score? |
126 lbs:
|
Garrett Swan (Southwestern [NY]) > Joey Pillittieri (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Luke Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]) > Shane Walczyk (Eden [NY]),
FALL 2:35 |
138 lbs:
|
Brendon Ramsey (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > Nik Voelker (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Nugent (Newfane [NY]) > Dagon Bryant (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Dakota Mascho (Portville [NY]) > Bryce Baglia (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Giovanni Schifano (Eden [NY]) > Mack Mikula (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Cleon Lawton (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY]) > Jayden Lassiter (Portville [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Hudson Johnson (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > Kyle Trim (Maple Grove [NY]),
FALL 0:15 |
195 lbs:
|
Dontae Hoose (Southwestern [NY]) > Kyle Wittenrich (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Collin Beichner (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > Zachariah Padd (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC score? |
285 lbs:
|
Jaden Heers (Newfane [NY]) > Collin Mower (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC score? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Jordan Joslyn (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > John Vicario (Eden [NY]),
DEC 6-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Brayden Newman (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > RaShawn Bloom (Medina [NY]),
FALL 2:13 |
113 lbs:
|
Trent Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > Brett Ricker (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Josh Cummings (Akron [NY]) > Brodie Little (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
FALL 0:52 |
126 lbs:
|
Blake Colantino (Eden [NY]) > Trevor Ellis (Salamanca [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Hunter Teboe (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > Xander Hind (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
138 lbs:
|
Brendon Rowe (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > Tyler Learn (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY]),
FALL 3:27 |
145 lbs:
|
Jaiden Slagle (Frewsburg [NY]) > Cameron Guy (Wilson [NY]),
FALL 3:37 |
152 lbs:
|
Alex Millspaugh (Eden [NY]) > Ethan Fort (Gowanda [NY]),
FALL 5:19 |
160 lbs:
|
Zachary Wolcott (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > Connor Stein (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Tatyn Bryant (Southwestern [NY]) > John Kozlowski (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Everett Leonard (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY]) > Tyler Williams (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Brock Johnson (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]) > Jacob Tomlinson (Maple Grove [NY]),
FFT |
220 lbs:
|
Zach Johnson (Southwestern [NY]) > Julian Morales (Portville [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
285 lbs:
|
Nico Cacique (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) > Mitchell Silversmith (Medina [NY]),
FALL 3:29 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Aidan Gillings (Newfane [NY]) > Ayden Buttery (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Jack Bourgeois (Chautauqua Lake (+Westfield/Panama) [NY]) > Neves Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
MD 14-2 |
113 lbs:
|
Travis Fry (Akron [NY]) > Lukas Baer (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 11-9 |
120 lbs:
|
Miguel Salas (Newfane [NY]) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer (+Cassadaga Valley) [NY]),
DEC 6-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Tim Hackney (Newfane [NY]) > Joseph Nottingham (Randolph [NY]),
FFT |
132 lbs:
|
Nolan Palmatier (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY]) > Allan Schultz (Wilson [NY]),
FALL 1:29 |
138 lbs:
|
Kynan Egan (Maple Grove [NY]) > Andrew DeArmitt (Portville [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
145 lbs:
|
Colby Hancock (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) > Kirkland Hall (Portville [NY]),
FALL 2:46 |
152 lbs:
|
Luke Pagett (Randolph [NY]) > Miles Hartway (Medina [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
160 lbs:
|
Everette Golden (Gowanda [NY]) > Zach Hill (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Roland Thompson (Portville [NY]) > Ryan Yaeger (Akron [NY]),
MD 15-6 |
182 lbs:
|
Simon Lingle (Newfane [NY]) > Aiden Smith (Akron [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Riley Black (Medina [NY]) > Ben Brohl (Franklinville (+Cuba-Rushford) [NY]),
FALL 2:20 |
220 lbs:
|
Ryen Greiner (Akron [NY]) > Devin Bialaszewski (Salamanca [NY]),
FALL 0:46 |
285 lbs:
|
Ryan Carpenter (Randolph [NY]) > Merrick Witherell (Portville [NY]),
FALL 2:16 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|