NYSPHSAA Section VI Class AA Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Jamestown High School (Jamestown, New York)
Friday-Saturday, February 3-4, 2012
|
NYSPHSAA Section 6 Class AA Championships
NYSPHSAA Section 6 Class AA Wrestling Championships
Album: General
Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Clarence [NY], Frontier [NY], Jamestown [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lancaster [NY], Lockport [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Orchard Park [NY], West Seneca West [NY], Williamsville North [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Tyler Hartinger (Lancaster [NY]) > Donny McCoy (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Anthony Oreface (Lockport [NY]) > Andrew Shomers (Niagara Falls [NY]),
MD 12-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Ron Duguay (Kenmore West [NY]) > Jemone Carter (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Steven Michel (Lancaster [NY]) > Rocco Russo (Frontier [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Dylan Caruana (Kenmore West [NY]) > Bred Feeney (Lockport [NY]),
MD 12-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Eric Lewandowski (Lancaster [NY]) > Peter Walsh (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL time? |
138 lbs:
|
Mitch Larkin (Lancaster [NY]) > Mike Feeney (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Joe Pagan (Lockport [NY]) > Derrick Printup (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
152 lbs:
|
Conor Fitzhenry (Clarence [NY]) > Zach Skiba (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Jake Weber (Clarence [NY]) > Paul Cabrey (Williamsville North [NY]),
MD 10-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Joe Defrancesco (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Shane Currey (Kenmore West [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Dequan Reynolds (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Joe Sansone (Lockport [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Max Antone (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Nico Burgos (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL time? |
285 lbs:
|
Brandon Lathrop (Kenmore West [NY]) > Nate Ward (Clarence [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Troy Keller (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Thomas Michel (Lancaster [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Ryan Burns (Clarence [NY]) > Christian Bauman (Kenmore West [NY]),
FALL time? |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Czaja (Clarence [NY]) > Dan Gacek (Orchard Park [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Brandon Glauber (Clarence [NY]) > Henry Beaman (Niagara Falls [NY]),
DEC 5-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Marcus Popp (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Austin Krawczyk (Clarence [NY]),
DFLT time? |
132 lbs:
|
Ricky Schweickhard (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Jake Ramsey (Clarence [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Carmen O'Donnell (West Seneca West [NY]) > Mark Stucke (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Christian Paulo (Clarence [NY]) > Adam Janczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 7-5 |
152 lbs:
|
Michael Southwick (Jamestown [NY]) > Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]),
DFLT time? |
160 lbs:
|
Seth Anderson (Lockport [NY]) > Josh Wisniewski (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Tom Canna (Williamsville North [NY]) > Dan Cicco (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL time? |
182 lbs:
|
Brandon Grove (Clarence [NY]) > Zach Eklum (Jamestown [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Marshall Taylor (Lockport [NY]) > James Empfield (Lancaster [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Tom D'Angelo (Jamestown [NY]) > Nate Bartell (Clarence [NY]),
DFLT time? |
285 lbs:
|
Frank Shomers (Niagara Falls [NY]) > Marcelus Hinton (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Argenteri (Kenmore West [NY]) > Deion Harris (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Cody Risley (Jamestown [NY]) > Lucas Tomilo (West Seneca West [NY]),
MD 12-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Alex Senko (Lockport [NY]) > Jesse Harrrison (Frontier [NY]),
FALL time? |
120 lbs:
|
Jake Zaleski (Williamsville North [NY]) > Chris Clay (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
126 lbs:
|
John Freda (Williamsville North [NY]) > Roberto Carrubba (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Seamus Bermingham (Orchard Park [NY]) > Alec Venturin (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Nate Woodard (West Seneca West [NY]) > Brandon Brusino (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Seth Jones (Frontier [NY]) > Nick Frappa (Orchard Park [NY]),
DEC 8-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Josh Steinman (Lockport [NY]) > Mike Wik (Lockport [NY]),
FALL time? |
160 lbs:
|
Pat Spoth (Clarence [NY]) > Zack Egroff (Jamestown [NY]),
DFLT time? |
170 lbs:
|
Michael Ziolo (Lancaster [NY]) > Dylan Nuhn (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Michienzi (West Seneca West [NY]) > Brennan Perkins (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL time? |
195 lbs:
|
Nate Somerton (Jamestown [NY]) > Josh Haueise (West Seneca West [NY]),
FALL time? |
220 lbs:
|
Satbir Wraich (Lancaster [NY]) > Jeremy Krawczyk (West Seneca West [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Jon Szurczynski (Kenmore West [NY]) > Ryan Osborn (North Tonawanda [NY]),
FALL time? |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
Championship Quarterfinals |
|
Championship Round 1 |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|