53rd Annual NYSPHSAA Intersectional Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Tournament @ Times Union Center (Albany, New York)
Friday-Saturday, February 27-28, 2015
|
Opening Ceremony
A birds-eye view of the opening ceremony at the 53rd NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships. Photo by Bill Stiner. ......for this print click MORE PICS............
Varsity - Division I (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Bethpage [NY], Brighton [NY/Section V], Brockport [NY/Section V], Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY/Section II], Calhoun [NY/Section VIII], Canisius [NY/CHSAA], Canton [NY/Section X], Carthage [NY], Clarence [NY/Section VI], Columbia [NY], Commack [NY], Deer Park [NY], East Islip [NY], Eastchester [NY], Eastport-South Manor [NY], Fairport [NY/Section V], Farmingdale [NY], Garden City [NY], Great Neck South [NY], Half Hollow Hills - East [NY], Hamburg [NY], Hauppauge [NY], Hilton [NY], Horace Greeley [NY], Huntington [NY], Indian River [NY], Irondequoit [NY], Iroquois [NY], Islip [NY], Ithaca [NY], Jamestown [NY], John Glenn [NY], John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY], Johnson City [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lake Shore [NY], Levittown Division [NY], Lockport [NY], Long Beach [NY], Mahopac [NY], Mamaroneck [NY], Massena [NY], Minisink Valley [NY], Monroe-Woodbury [NY], Monsignor Farrell [NY], Mount Saint Michael [NY], New Hartford [NY], Newark Valley [NY], Newburgh [NY], Niagara Falls [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Babylon [NY], North Rockland [NY], Penfield [NY], Plainedge [NY], Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK [NY], Port Washington [NY], Riverhead [NY], Rocky Point [NY], Roy C. Ketcham [NY], Sachem East [NY], Sachem North [NY], Shenendehowa [NY], Shoreham-Wading River [NY], South Side [NY], St. Anthony's [NY], St. Francis [NY], St. Joseph's [NY], Starpoint [NY], Suffern [NY], Syosset [NY], Victor [NY], Walt Whitman [NY], Wantagh [NY], Ward Melville [NY], Warwick Valley [NY], Webster Schroeder [NY], Westbury [NY], Whitesboro [NY], Yonkers [NY] |
Team Final |
1. |
Section XI [NY] 312.5 points |
2. |
Section VIII [NY] 178 |
3. |
Section V [NY] 172.5 |
4. |
Section I [NY] 141.5 |
5. |
Section IX [NY] 121 |
6. |
Section II [NY] 95 |
7. |
Section III [NY] 89 |
8. |
CHSAA [NY] 81.5 |
9. |
Section VI [NY] 78 |
10. |
Section IV [NY] 60 |
11. |
Section X [NY] 26 |
12. |
PSAL [NY] 14 |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor [NY]) > Benny Baker (Newark Valley [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacori Teemer (Long Beach [NY]) > Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge [NY]),
TB 4-3 (3OT) |
113 lbs:
|
John Arceri (Huntington [NY]) > Jay Albis (John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY]),
TB 3-2 (2OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) > Peter Pappas (Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK [NY]),
FALL 5:53 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville [NY]) > Benjamin Lamantia (St. Anthony's [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Vito Arujau (Syosset [NY]) > Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip [NY]),
DEC 11-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield [NY]) > Mike D'Angelo (Commack [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
145 lbs:
|
Tommy Dutton (Rocky Point [NY]) > Michael Raccioppi (Minisink Valley [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Jakob Restrepo (Sachem East [NY]) > Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]/Section V),
DEC 8-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Lou Deprez (Hilton [NY]) > Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]/Section VI),
DEC 5-1 |
182 lbs:
|
David Hamil (Deer Park [NY]) > Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]/Section II),
DEC 9-4 |
195 lbs:
|
Christian Araneo (Ward Melville [NY]) > Nick McShea (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]),
MD 13-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Youssif Hemida (Mamaroneck [NY]) > Vincent Feola (Walt Whitman [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Nolan Terrance (Massena [NY]) > Edwin Rubio (John Glenn [NY]),
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Mitchell Seaver (Lockport [NY]) > Michael Gonyea (Columbia [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
106 lbs:
|
Tommy Cox (Deer Park [NY]) > Anthony Sparacio (North Babylon [NY]),
TB 2-1 (2OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Kyle Quinn (Wantagh [NY]) > Anthony Cirillo (Rocky Point [NY]),
TF score?/4:22 |
120 lbs:
|
Gerard Daly (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Ed Matyka (Riverhead [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]) > Parker Kropman (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
132 lbs:
|
Da'Mani Burns (Newburgh [NY]) > James Szymanski (Shoreham-Wading River [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Brad Wade (Islip [NY]) > Richie Burke (Ithaca [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
145 lbs:
|
Ryan Ferro (Warwick Valley [NY]) > Jake Einbinder (Bethpage [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
152 lbs:
|
Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Thomas Wightman (Warwick Valley [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Brandon Aviles (John Glenn [NY]) > Addrian Ferrarie (Mount Saint Michael [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Francisco Bisono (Hauppauge [NY]) > Sonny McPherson (Indian River [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
182 lbs:
|
Tom Lane (Garden City [NY]) > Mike Dinardo (Mahopac [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
195 lbs:
|
Peter Pjetri (Suffern [NY]) > Cameron Calderelli (Brockport [NY]/Section V),
DEC 5-3 |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro [NY]) > Mike Newman (Monsignor Farrell [NY]),
FALL 1:42 |
285 lbs:
|
Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit [NY]) > Erik Jessell (Carthage [NY]),
FALL 1:46 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Kyle Mosher (South Side [NY]) > Justin Lopez (Yonkers [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Kelan McKenna (New Hartford [NY]) > Anthony Sulla (North Rockland [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Phil Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills - East [NY]) > Austin Hertel (Hilton [NY]),
TB 2-1 (3OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Vincent Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]) > Anthony Argentieri (Kenmore West [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Sam Goldman (Port Washington [NY]) > Raeco Jackson (Westbury [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Dempsey King (New Hartford [NY]) > Evan Barczak (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Ricky Stamm (Levittown Division [NY]) > Naquan Warren (Farmingdale [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Jack Taddeo (Shoreham-Wading River [NY]) > Danny Murphy (Roy C. Ketcham [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Tristan Ierlan (Victor [NY]) > Elias Kokalis (Great Neck South [NY]),
DEC 7-0 |
160 lbs:
|
A.J. Aeberli (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Nunzio Crowley (Eastchester [NY]) > Joseph Puca (Huntington [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Richie Jones (St. Joseph's [NY]) > Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]/Section VI),
FFT |
195 lbs:
|
Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]) > Andrew Rakitsis (Plainedge [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
220 lbs:
|
Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley [NY]) > Anthony Dimatteo (Sachem North [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Sean Dee (Sachem East [NY]) > Nikola Cejic (Johnson City [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
99 lbs:
|
Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor [NY]) > Justin Lopez (Yonkers [NY]),
TF score?/2:38 |
99 lbs:
|
Benny Baker (Newark Valley [NY]) > Kyle Mosher (South Side [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacori Teemer (Long Beach [NY]) > Tommy Cox (Deer Park [NY]),
FALL 4:50 |
106 lbs:
|
Jake Silverstein (Hauppauge [NY]) > Kelan McKenna (New Hartford [NY]),
TB 5-2 (2OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Jay Albis (John Jay (East Fishkill) [NY]) > Kyle Quinn (Wantagh [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
113 lbs:
|
John Arceri (Huntington [NY]) > Austin Hertel (Hilton [NY]),
TB 3-2 (2OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Peter Pappas (Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK [NY]) > Vincent Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton [NY]) > Gerard Daly (Minisink Valley [NY]),
FALL 1:08 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Piccininni (Ward Melville [NY]) > Anthony Orefice (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
126 lbs:
|
Benjamin Lamantia (St. Anthony's [NY]) > Parker Kropman (Penfield [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Vito Arujau (Syosset [NY]) > Evan Barczak (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]),
FALL 4:54 |
132 lbs:
|
Jesse Dellavecchia (East Islip [NY]) > Da'Mani Burns (Newburgh [NY]),
FALL 3:20 |
138 lbs:
|
Mike D'Angelo (Commack [NY]) > Brad Wade (Islip [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
138 lbs:
|
Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield [NY]) > Richie Burke (Ithaca [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Tommy Dutton (Rocky Point [NY]) > Ryan Ferro (Warwick Valley [NY]),
MD 11-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Michael Raccioppi (Minisink Valley [NY]) > Jake Einbinder (Bethpage [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
152 lbs:
|
Jakob Restrepo (Sachem East [NY]) > Thomas Wightman (Warwick Valley [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Anthony Bell (Fairport [NY]/Section V) > Jesse Porter (Shenendehowa [NY]),
TB 3-2 (3OT) |
160 lbs:
|
Lou Deprez (Hilton [NY]) > Brandon Aviles (John Glenn [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Blaise Benderoth (North Rockland [NY]) > Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
170 lbs:
|
Nate Schwab (Clarence [NY]/Section VI) > Joseph Puca (Huntington [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa [NY]) > Francisco Bisono (Hauppauge [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Jake Ashcraft (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake [NY]/Section II) > Ryan Schlager (Clarence [NY]/Section VI),
MD 9-0 |
182 lbs:
|
David Hamil (Deer Park [NY]) > Tom Lane (Garden City [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Christian Araneo (Ward Melville [NY]) > Jacob Braunscheidel (St. Francis [NY]),
DEC 9-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Nick McShea (Monroe-Woodbury [NY]) > Andrew Rakitsis (Plainedge [NY]),
FALL 3:09 |
220 lbs:
|
Youssif Hemida (Mamaroneck [NY]) > Brock Cvijanovich (Horace Greeley [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
220 lbs:
|
Vincent Feola (Walt Whitman [NY]) > Tyler Hudson (Whitesboro [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
285 lbs:
|
Nolan Terrance (Massena [NY]) > Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Edwin Rubio (John Glenn [NY]) > Sean Dee (Sachem East [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
|
Consolation Round 1 |
|
Consolation Round 2 |
|
Varsity - Division II (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Addison [NY], Adirondack [NY], Akron [NY], Alexander [NY], Amherst [NY], Attica [NY], Babylon [NY], Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY], Brooklyn International [NY], Byron-Bergen [NY], Camden [NY], Canastota [NY], Canisteo-Greenwood [NY], Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY], Central Valley [NY], Chautauqua Lake [NY], Corinth [NY], Dolgeville [NY], Duanesburg [NY], Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY], Eagle [NY], East Aurora/Holland [NY], Falconer [NY], Fredonia [NY], Galway [NY], General Brown [NY], Geneseo [NY], Geneva [NY], Gouverneur [NY], Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY], Herkimer [NY], Holland Patent [NY], Hoosick Falls [NY], Hudson Falls [NY], Lansing [NY/Section IV], Le Roy [NY/Section V], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Locust Valley [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Maple Grove [NY], Mattituck [NY], Mexico [NY], Morrisville-Eaton [NY], Newfane [NY], Norwich [NY], Olean [NY/Section VI], Onondaga [NY], Oxford [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY], Pawling [NY], Pearl River [NY], Perry [NY/Section V], Peru [NY], Phoenix [NY], Port Jefferson [NY], Putnam Valley [NY], Randolph [NY], Salem [NY], Saranac [NY], Schuylerville [NY], Sherburne-Earlville [NY], Sidney [NY], South Jefferson [NY], Southwestern [NY], Tioga [NY], Tonawanda [NY], Unatego [NY], Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY], Walton [NY], Warsaw [NY/Section V], Watkins Glen [NY], Waverly [NY], Wayne [NY/Section V], Williamson [NY/Section V] |
Team Final |
1. |
Section III [NY] 278 points |
2. |
Section IV [NY] 213 |
3. |
Section V [NY] 175 |
4. |
Section VI [NY] 167 |
5. |
Section II [NY] 119.5 |
6. |
Section VIII [NY] 106.5 |
7. |
Section VII [NY] 94.5 |
8. |
Section I [NY] 65.5 |
9. |
Section XI [NY] 58 |
10. |
PSAL [NY] 38 |
11. |
Section IX [NY] 16 |
12. |
Section X [NY] 14 |
|
Award Winners |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Orion Anderson (Schuylerville [NY]),
DEC 3-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Jon Gomez (Locust Valley [NY]) > Jacob Nolan (Saranac [NY]),
TB 8-6 (2OT) |
113 lbs:
|
Theo Powers (Mexico [NY]) > Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]),
FALL 3:40 |
120 lbs:
|
Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing [NY]/Section IV) > Derek Spann (Adirondack [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]) > Jake Kurzhals (Pearl River [NY]),
TF 18-2/4:31 |
132 lbs:
|
Nick Casella (Locust Valley [NY]) > Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Hunter Richard (Holland Patent [NY]) > Sam Ward (Locust Valley [NY]),
DEC 8-7 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich [NY]) > Garrett Mitchell (Camden [NY]),
TF 15-0/5:00 |
152 lbs:
|
Frank Garcia (Norwich [NY]) > Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent [NY]) > Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
170 lbs:
|
Jordan Bushey (Peru [NY]) > Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]),
MD 12-4 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]) > Triston Engle (Dolgeville [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
195 lbs:
|
Nathanael Rose (Eagle [NY]) > Kasey Foster (Dolgeville [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Elijah Sampo (Canastota [NY]) > Tyler Hall (East Aurora/Holland [NY]),
FALL 3:53 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Dean (Sidney [NY]) > Dan Appley (Herkimer [NY]),
SV 5-3 (1OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Drew Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) > Jack Bokina (Mattituck [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Austin O'Reilly (Mexico [NY]) > C.J. Walz (Central Valley [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
113 lbs:
|
Chris Cirigliano (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]) > Zachery Lawrence (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Matteo Devincenzo (Port Jefferson [NY]) > Logan Robinson (Walton [NY]),
DEC 7-4 |
126 lbs:
|
Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]) > Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Tyler Field (Onondaga [NY]) > Emerson Block (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Nate Walker (Canastota [NY]) > Joey Bush (Gouverneur [NY]),
DEC 7-3 |
145 lbs:
|
Corey Farrell (Warsaw [NY]/Section V) > Kevin Jackson (Locust Valley [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Israel Byler (Addison [NY]) > Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 5-2 |
160 lbs:
|
Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg [NY]) > Brian Westerdahl (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Aaron Paddock (Warsaw [NY]/Section V) > Willie Messinger (Putnam Valley [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
182 lbs:
|
Ryan Marszal (Unatego [NY]) > Alex Kelly (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]),
DEC 9-3 |
195 lbs:
|
Jack Buell (Sherburne-Earlville [NY]) > Phil Wilshire (Attica [NY]),
FALL 2:31 |
220 lbs:
|
Will Hilliard (Phoenix [NY]) > Paul Herrea (Saranac [NY]),
FALL 2:40 |
285 lbs:
|
Tyler Vandenbogaard (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Nick Jones (Dunkirk/Silver Creek [NY]),
FALL 4:03 |
|
Consolation Final (5th) |
99 lbs:
|
Dillan Palaszewski (Galway [NY]) > Carson Dobozy (Peru [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
106 lbs:
|
Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson [NY]) > A.J. Putt (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Dom Mazzela (Babylon [NY]) > Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Hunter Dusold (Locust Valley [NY]) > Anthony Recco (Lyndonville [NY]),
DEC 3-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Ryan O'Rourke (Adirondack [NY]) > Bradley Bihler (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Brad Dietz (Phoenix [NY]) > Garon Leclair (Corinth [NY]),
FFT |
138 lbs:
|
Jesse Manuel (Tioga [NY]) > Colin Royce (Warsaw [NY]/Section V),
DEC 3-2 |
145 lbs:
|
Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]) > Chris Santana (Pawling [NY]),
FALL 1:19 |
152 lbs:
|
Jason Colon (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]) > Zafar Iskandarov (Brooklyn International [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Simon Breckinridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]) > Will Marcil (Saranac [NY]),
DEC 10-3 |
170 lbs:
|
Brett Lewis (Morrisville-Eaton [NY]) > Howie Nolan (Maple Grove [NY]),
FFT |
182 lbs:
|
Geno Brancati (Hudson Falls [NY]) > Jake Kubala (Newfane [NY]),
FALL 4:52 |
195 lbs:
|
Ricardo Dawkins (General Brown [NY]) > Mason Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 9-5 |
220 lbs:
|
Garyn Huntley (Oxford [NY]) > Garrett Duvall (Sherburne-Earlville [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Jordan Keys (Salem [NY]) > Jeff Andrews (Randolph [NY]),
DEC 7-2 |
|
Championship Semifinals |
99 lbs:
|
A.J. Burkhart (Waverly [NY]) > Drew Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]),
TB 4-3 (3OT) |
99 lbs:
|
Orion Anderson (Schuylerville [NY]) > Jack Bokina (Mattituck [NY]),
DEC 10-5 |
106 lbs:
|
Jacob Nolan (Saranac [NY]) > A.J. Putt (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Jon Gomez (Locust Valley [NY]) > Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson [NY]),
DEC 8-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Theo Powers (Mexico [NY]) > Chris Cirigliano (Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton/Harpursville [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Dane Heberlein (Alexander [NY]) > Nolan Foster (Hoosick Falls [NY]),
FFT |
120 lbs:
|
Jimmy Overhiser (Lansing [NY]/Section IV) > Matteo Devincenzo (Port Jefferson [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
120 lbs:
|
Derek Spann (Adirondack [NY]) > Hunter Dusold (Locust Valley [NY]),
SV 4-2 (1OT) |
126 lbs:
|
Kellen Devlin (Amherst [NY]) > Nick Gaiser (Alexander [NY]),
DEC 8-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Jake Kurzhals (Pearl River [NY]) > Bradley Bihler (Maple Grove [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
132 lbs:
|
Nick Casella (Locust Valley [NY]) > Brad Dietz (Phoenix [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
132 lbs:
|
Cody McGregor (Tonawanda [NY]) > Tyler Field (Onondaga [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
138 lbs:
|
Hunter Richard (Holland Patent [NY]) > Jesse Manuel (Tioga [NY]),
DEC 10-4 |
138 lbs:
|
Sam Ward (Locust Valley [NY]) > Nate Walker (Canastota [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Tristan Rifanburg (Norwich [NY]) > Chris Santana (Pawling [NY]),
TF score?/5:14 |
145 lbs:
|
Garrett Mitchell (Camden [NY]) > Austin Whitney (Mexico [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
152 lbs:
|
Frank Garcia (Norwich [NY]) > Zafar Iskandarov (Brooklyn International [NY]),
TF score?/4:27 |
152 lbs:
|
Andrew Shomers (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Dakota Gardner (Fredonia [NY]),
FALL 3:24 |
160 lbs:
|
Jason Hoffman (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]) > Connor Lawrence (Duanesburg [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
160 lbs:
|
Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent [NY]) > Simon Breckinridge (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
170 lbs:
|
Jordan Bushey (Peru [NY]) > Willie Messinger (Putnam Valley [NY]),
TF score?/2:09 |
170 lbs:
|
Trevor Allard (Mexico [NY]) > Howie Nolan (Maple Grove [NY]),
MD 14-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Triston Engle (Dolgeville [NY]) > Alex Kelly (Cattaraugus-Little Valley/Pine Valley [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Jacob Woolson (Mexico [NY]) > Ryan Marszal (Unatego [NY]),
DEC 11-5 |
195 lbs:
|
Nathanael Rose (Eagle [NY]) > Ricardo Dawkins (General Brown [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Kasey Foster (Dolgeville [NY]) > Mason Hoose (Southwestern [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
220 lbs:
|
Elijah Sampo (Canastota [NY]) > Will Hilliard (Phoenix [NY]),
SV 8-6 (1OT) |
220 lbs:
|
Tyler Hall (East Aurora/Holland [NY]) > Paul Herrea (Saranac [NY]),
TF score?/3:28 |
285 lbs:
|
Austin Dean (Sidney [NY]) > Tyler Vandenbogaard (Hadley-Luzerne-Lake George [NY]),
MD 11-1 |
285 lbs:
|
Dan Appley (Herkimer [NY]) > Jordan Keys (Salem [NY]),
DEC 12-5 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|