3rd Annual NYSPHSAA Dual Meet Wrestling Championships |
Wrestling Dual Meet Event @ SRC Arena (Syracuse, New York)
Saturday, February 1, 2020
|
NYSPHSAA Duals
Hosted by Section III.
Album: General
Varsity - Division I Championship (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Fox Lane (S1) [NY], Fulton (S3) [NY], Minisink Valley (S9) [NY], Shenendehowa (S2) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Championship Semifinals |
|
99 lbs:
|
Anthony Tresch (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Brandon Deuel (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
DEC 5-0 |
106 lbs:
|
Vincent Grembocki (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]) > Zackary McKernan (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
113 lbs:
|
David Ensminger (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]) > Luke Greiner (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
120 lbs:
|
Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]) > Nicholas Picariello (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]),
TF 21-6/time? |
126 lbs:
|
Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Andrew Matteo (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
FALL 0:33 |
132 lbs:
|
Jordan Suarez (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Ayden Robles (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
MD 15-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Sean Savacool (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Antonio Lomascolo (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
FALL 0:47 |
145 lbs:
|
Brian Lombardi (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Malachy McGarry (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
FALL 5:13 |
152 lbs:
|
Jacob Gonzalez (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Seamus Leavey (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
MD 13-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]) > Jace Hirsch (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Samuel Bergin (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]) > Chris Mclaughlin (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]),
DEC 15-8 |
182 lbs:
|
Brock DelSignore (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]) > Jaden Marrero (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]),
FALL 1:24 |
195 lbs:
|
Ethan Gallo (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Jacob Yang (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
FALL 1:21 |
220 lbs:
|
Carson Henry (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley (S9) [NY]) > Sebastian Underwood (Shenendehowa (S2) [NY]),
FALL 5:57 |
|
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Division II Championship (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Varsity - Division I Mat #1 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Commack [NY], Lancaster (#8) [NY], Minisink Valley (#1) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Division I Mat #2 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Varsity - Division I Mat #3 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Fulton (#6) [NY], Horseheads (#3) [NY], Patchogue-Medford [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Division I Mat #4 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Varsity - Division II Mat #5 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Varsity - Division II Mat #6 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Mount Sinai (#4) [NY], Nanuet [NY], Tioga (#5) [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Varsity - Division II Mat #7 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Central Valley (#3) [NY], Falconer (#6) [NY], Palmyra-Macedon [NY] |
Team Standings |
|
Round 1 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 2 |
|
Individual results not reported. |
|
Round 3 |
|
99 lbs:
|
Cooper Reed (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Mason Kilmer (Falconer (#6) [NY]),
MD 13-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Brayden Newman (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Aden Mead (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 2:45 |
113 lbs:
|
Austin Chase (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Hunter Cacciatore (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 5:11 |
120 lbs:
|
Sixx Cook (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Karsen DePasquale (Falconer (#6) [NY]),
DQ time? |
126 lbs:
|
Mason Bush (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Joey Pillittieri (Falconer (#6) [NY]),
DEC 5-3 |
132 lbs:
|
Kace Cook (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Hunter Teboe (Falconer (#6) [NY]),
FALL 5:19 |
138 lbs:
|
Dawson Mower (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Dalton Caldwell (Falconer (#6) [NY]),
MD 13-5 |
145 lbs:
|
Marek Bush (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Connor Stein (Falconer (#6) [NY]),
FALL 1:11 |
152 lbs:
|
Bryce Baglia (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Anderson Klosner (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
DEC 7-1 |
160 lbs:
|
Mack Mikula (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Michael Dihrberg (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 2:50 |
170 lbs:
|
Keagen Case (Central Valley (#3) [NY]) > Hudson Johnson (Falconer (#6) [NY]),
MD 8-0 |
182 lbs:
|
John Kozlowski (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Brady Johnson (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:49 |
195 lbs:
|
Brock Johnson (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Andrew Bouck (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 3:11 |
220 lbs:
|
Collin Beichner (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Mitchell Arndt (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 1:59 |
285 lbs:
|
Collin Mower (Falconer (#6) [NY]) > Charles Park (Central Valley (#3) [NY]),
FALL 0:58 |
|
Varsity - Division II Mat #8 (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
What's this?
|