Lockport JV Wrestling Tournament |
Wrestling Tournament @ Lockport High School (Lockport, New York)
Friday-Saturday, January 10-11, 2020
|
Junior Varsity (Level: Scholastic, Style: Folkstyle)
Participating Teams |
Amherst [NY], Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY], Canisius [NY], Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY], Fredonia [NY], Grand Island [NY], Greece [NY], Kenmore West [NY], Lewiston-Porter [NY], Lockport [NY], Lyndonville [NY], Medina [NY], Newfane [NY], Niagara Wheatfield [NY], North Tonawanda [NY], Spencerport [NY], St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY], Starpoint [NY], Williamsville South [NY], Wilson [NY] |
Team Final |
|
Championship Final (1st) |
99 lbs:
|
Ayden Buttery (Newfane [NY]) > Aiden Harris (Newfane [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
106 lbs:
|
Dominic Srouji (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Sebastian Puglisi (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
113 lbs:
|
Matthew Flores (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) > Austin Woods (Lewiston-Porter [NY]),
SV 6-4 (1OT) |
120 lbs:
|
Jeffrey Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) > Liam Worden (Greece [NY]),
DEC 6-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Mark Testa (Amherst [NY]) > Tyler Hutcheson (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
MD 9-0 |
126 lbs:
|
Kaleb Rang (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]) > Aidan Sosa (Lockport [NY]),
FALL 2:00 |
126 lbs:
|
Killian Simonson (Amherst [NY]) > Cade Miller (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 6-5 |
132 lbs:
|
Matthew Salis (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Brady Jones (Grand Island [NY]),
MD 14-6 |
138 lbs:
|
Trent Choate (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]) > Eric Ridgeway (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 4-1 |
145 lbs:
|
Bryson LeGrano (Fredonia [NY]) > Simon Griskonis (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
152 lbs:
|
Mustafa Hussain (North Tonawanda [NY]) > Michael Myers (Lockport [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Gerardo Loredo-Diaz (Lockport [NY]) > Clark Whitefield (Amherst [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
170 lbs:
|
Alex Slowik (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Liam McNamara (North Tonawanda [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
182 lbs:
|
Casey Robinson (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]) > Hamza Merrick (Wilson [NY]),
MD 10-2 |
195 lbs:
|
Aleks Englert (Greece [NY]) > Matt Lotter (Fredonia [NY]),
DEC 2-0 |
220 lbs:
|
Alex Fike (Lewiston-Porter [NY]) > Andrew Hill (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 4-0 |
285 lbs:
|
Christian Elson (Lockport [NY]) > Michael Holt (Fredonia [NY]),
SV 3-1 (1OT) |
|
Consolation Final (3rd) |
99 lbs:
|
Dominick Callara (Medina [NY]) > Dylan Pringle (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 5-1 |
106 lbs:
|
Reid Johnson (Greece [NY]) > Jake Gould (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 6-3 |
113 lbs:
|
Treyden Saxer (Williamsville South [NY]) > Jeremiah Giroux (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 4-3 |
120 lbs:
|
Bonnett Golson (Lockport [NY]) > Josh Abell-Gabner (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
120 lbs:
|
Aidan Murty (St. Mary's of Lancaster [NY]) > Lawrence Schwarzmueller (Wilson [NY]),
DEC 4-2 |
126 lbs:
|
Connor Morrow (Grand Island [NY]) > Travis Salas (Newfane [NY]),
DEC 3-1 |
126 lbs:
|
Aiden Dobo (Lockport [NY]) > Brandin Allen (Barker/Royalton-Hartland [NY]),
DEC 8-4 |
132 lbs:
|
Jacob Rissew (Medina [NY]) > Chaz Lorenti (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
DEC 2-1 |
138 lbs:
|
Mohammed Al Ani (Greece [NY]) > Dawson Russo (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
145 lbs:
|
Nathan Olson (Starpoint [NY]) > Nathan Lepine (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 1:03 |
152 lbs:
|
Benjamin Wortkoetter (Wilson [NY]) > Tavon Lewis (Charter School for Applied Technologies [NY]),
DEC 11-4 |
160 lbs:
|
Thomas Browne (Starpoint [NY]) > Landon Grainy (Starpoint [NY]),
FALL 2:49 |
170 lbs:
|
Hunter Gore (Kenmore West [NY]) > Gabe Kelly (Grand Island [NY]),
DEC 6-1 |
182 lbs:
|
Xavier Carroll (Lockport [NY]) > Joe Zherebilov (Grand Island [NY]),
FALL 2:23 |
195 lbs:
|
Sean Mesmer (Grand Island [NY]) > Matthew Bausenwein (Niagara Wheatfield [NY]),
FALL 2:47 |
220 lbs:
|
Brycen Davis (Fredonia [NY]) > Gabriel Metzger (Fredonia [NY]),
FFT |
285 lbs:
|
Mitchell Silversmith (Medina [NY]) > Jeremiah Verstreate (Starpoint [NY]),
DEC 1-0 |
|
Attachments
What's this?
|