NWCA D3 Ranking #6 (1/16/2013) View previous topic | View next topic


Page 1 of 1
NWCA D3 Ranking #6 (1/16/2013)



matburn
Site Admin
Joined: Nov 12, 2004
Posts: 3172
Location: WNY
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team & Individual Ranking #6
January 16, 2013

Code:
Team

Ranking      Team             Dual Record      Last Ranking
1.   Wartburg College (IA)   (10 – 0)    1
2.   Elmhurst College (IL)   (8 – 1)   2
3.   Centenary College (NJ)   (7 – 2)      5
4.   Cortland State (NY)   (11 – 2)   3
5.   University of Wisconsin – La Crosse   (13 – 2)   6
6.   University of Wisconsin – Stevens Point   (12 – 1)   12
7.   Augsburg College (MN)   (3 – 2)   4
8.   Wilkes University (PA)   (9 – 3)   20
9.   Delaware Valley College (PA)   (5 – 0)   22
10.   Wesleyan University (CT)   (6 – 5)   30
11.   Ithaca College (NY)    (5 – 3)   9
12.   Coe College (IA)   (9 – 4)   8
13.   University of Wisconsin – Whitewater   (6 – 2)   10
14.   York College (PA)   (14 – 5)   21
15.   Messiah College (PA)   (9 – 4)   24
16.   Olivet College (MI)   (5 – 6)   7
17.   Concordia College – Moorhead (MN)   (3 – 4)   11
18.   Ohio Northern University   (12 – 2)   19
19.   The College of New Jersey   (6 – 5)   23
20.   New York University   (8 – 1)   25
21.   Roger Williams University (RI)   (5 – 3)   28
22.   Johnson & Wales University (RI)    (6 – 5)   NR
23.   Springfield College (MA)   (1 – 2)   26
24.   Luther College (IA)   (6 – 5)   13
25.   Wabash College (IN)   (6 – 3)   14
26.   University of Dubuque (IA)   (3 – 5)   16
27.   Augustana College (IL)   (11 – 3)   17
28.   Cornell College (IA)   (5 - 2)   18
29.   Central College (IA)   (7 – 2)    15
30.   University of Mount Union (OH)   (4 – 2)   27   

Individual

125 lbs.                     
1. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Ricardo Gomez – Ithaca College (sr)
3. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (jr)   
4. Lillashawn Coleman – Elmhurst College (so)
5. Jacob Scholten – Augustana College (jr)
6. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (so)
7. Jaydon Rice – Hunter College (fr)   
8. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Sean Ambrocio – Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
10. Isaac Balsiger – UW La Crosse (fr)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nate Giorgio – US Coast Guard Academy (so)
3. Dalton Bullard – Elmhurst College (sr)
4. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (fr)
5. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (so)
6. Evan Obert – Luther College (so)
7. Dan Herr – College of New Jersey (jr)
8. Myzar Mendoza – Wilkes University (jr)
9. Grant Sutter – UW Whitewater (so)
10. Tim Locksmith – Wabash College (fr)

141 lbs.                                    
1. Nathan Fitzenreider – North Central College (sr)
2. Joe Grippi – Springfield College (sr)
3. Ces Antista – Williams College (sr)
4. Ryan Early – Elmhurst College (sr)
5. Adam Sheley – UW La Crosse (sr)
6. Jake Fredrickson – UW Whitewater (sr)
7. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (so)
8. Brian Bistis – Cortland State (jr)
9. Bryant Roby – University of Mount Union (so)
10. Jordan Kust – UW Stevens Point (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Emmanuel Ajagbe – Delaware Valley College (sr)
2. Kodie Silvestri – Wartburg College (sr)
3. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (fr)
4. Trevor Engle – Cornell College (fr)
5. Will Keeter – Augsburg College (jr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University – Wisconsin (so)
7. Mark Hartenstine – Wilkes University (so)
8. Jake Strausbaugh – Wabash College (sr)
9. Mike Polizzi – Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
10. Howard Tobochnik – Wesleyan University (sr)

157 lbs.                     
1. Elias Larson – Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (jr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (so)
5. Kris Krawchuck – Wilkes University (jr)
6. Richard Jasinski – Ursinus College (so)
7. Derek Brennon – Ithaca College (sr)
8. Troy Sterling – Cortland State (sr)
9. JR Lewis – UW La Crosse (sr)
10. Everet Desilets – Johnson & Wales University (fr)

165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia – Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling – College of New Jersey (sr)   
5. Derrick Longo – Springfield College (sr)
6. Tom Teigen – Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice – New York University (sr)
8. James Myers – Olivet College (sr)
9. Jordan Schulte – UW Stevens Point (sr)
10. Owen Vernon – Centenary College (sr)

174 lbs.                     
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)   
2. Jules Doliscar – Ithaca College (sr)      
3. Kevin Dufresne – Centenary College (sr)
4. Dylan Azinger – Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ryan Conat – UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
7. Lou Puca – Cortland State (so)
8. Ryan Piper – Trine University (sr)
9. Zach Thomson – Gettysburg College (so)
10. Danny Balderas – Elmhurst College (jr)

184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau – Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll – Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick – College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Mitch Hagen – Saint John’s University (sr)
5. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (jr)
6. Josh Thompson – Messiah College (fr)
7. Dan Olsen – Wheaton College (so)
8. Matt Rieckhoff – UW Eau Claire (jr)
9. Tyler Beckwith – Cortland State (so)
10. Ryan Sheldon – Coe College (so)

197 lbs.                     
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)      
2. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (jr)
3. Phil Ernst – Roger Williams University (sr)
4. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (so)   
5. Mike Benefiel – Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (jr)
7. Trent Flegel – Luther College (sr)
8. Musa DeReese – Hunter College (sr)
9. Shane Siefert – UW Whitewater (fr)
10. Dustin Wozniak – UW Stevens Point (sr)
   
285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (jr)
2. Joe Zitone – Centenary College (sr)
3. William Mayer – UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Alex Burkle – Coe College (sr)
5. James Buss – Loras College (fr)
6. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (so)
7. Tom Bouressa – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
8. Joe Camlin – McDaniel College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith – Elizabethtown College (so)


Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Next Ranking: Wednesday, January 30, 2013

Access the Brute NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at:
http://athletics.oswego.edu/wrestling_poll
Page 1 of 1
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum