|
Mar 1, 2005
|
|
|
matburn
Site Admin Joined: Nov 12, 2004
Posts: 3458
Location: WNY |
NJCAA National Championships
@ RCTC Fieldhouse, Rochester, MN
Friday & Saturday, February 25 & 26, 2005
Team Final
DIVISION I, DIVISION III
1. Labette 108, Ridgewater 76.5
2. North Idaho 99, Harper 75.5
3. Lincoln 67.5, Itasca 74
4. Colby 62.5, Nassau 52.5
5. Ellsworth 61.5, Gloucester 47
6. Northwest Wyoming 56, Thaddeus Stevens Tech 37
7. Iowa Central 55.5, SUNY Morrisville 35
8. Southwest Oregon 55, Minnesota West 31.5
9. Lassen 53, Springfield Tech 26
10. Pima 43.5, Middlesex 21
11. Neosho 41.5, Rochester (MN) 18.5
12. St. Louis Meramec 38, Triton 13
13. Niagara CCC 34.5, Jamestown 5
14. Western Wyoming 33, Williamson Trade 3.5
15. Highline 32.5, Bergen 0
16. Spartanburg 25, Wentworth Military 0
17. Mercyhurst Northeast 15
18. Alfred State 14
19. Clackamas 11.5
20. Muskegon 8
Waubonsee 8
22. Yakima Valley 4
Individual Final
125 pounds:
1st. Seth Wright (NW WY) p. Ronnie Smith (NEOSHO), 2:34
3rd. Eric Hoffman (IOWA CEN) d. Vince Lipsey (GLOUCEST), 8-2
5th. Jeff Hedges (NO IDAHO) d. Corey Bowers (MERCYHUS), 9-4
7th. Johnny Rojas (LASSEN) d. Dennis Kakrah (HARPER), 9-5
133 pounds:
1st. Earl Jones (LABETTE) m.d. Mark Frey (NEOSHO), 12-9
3rd. Chris Harris (LASSEN) d. Jeremy Sogge (RIDGEWAT), 4-2 OT
5th. Pat Flynn (NASSAU) m.d. Cody Nicholson (NO IDAHO), 14-5
7th. Daniel Prater (COLBY) by dflt. over Darin Pestrikoff (SW OREGN)
141 pounds:
1st. Zach Flake (LASSEN) d. Justin Pearch (NO IDAHO), 4-3
3rd. Alex Binder (GLOUCEST) d. Marcus Cobbs (HARPER), 3-2
5th. Cory Allison (LABETTE) m.d. Amin Queen (MIDDLESE, 18-10
7th. Josh Lange (NIAGARA) m.d. Richie Dixon (ELLSWORT), 14-5
149 pounds:
1st. Emmanual Brooks (LINCOLN) d. Damian Swietlik (ELLSWORT), 10-6
3rd. Jake Warner (STEVENS) p. Luke Elmore (LABETTE), 1:32
5th. Matt Schippers (COLBY) p. Derek Kipperberg (NO IDAHO), 2:31
7th. Gary Reid (SW OREGN) by dflt. over Charles Bugarin (SPARTANB)
157 pounds:
1st. Chase Walker (NW WY) d. Adam Ingram (LABETTE), 7-5 OT
3rd. Jarret Hall (RIDGEWAT) d. John Cummings (NASSAU), 5-3
5th. Mike Wells (ELLSWORT) d. Kyle Trout (ITASCA), 7-4
7th. Alex Fliaha (LASSEN) d. Kyle Cleary (STEVENS), 12-7 OT
165 pounds:
1st. Eric Luedke (COLBY) d. James Varner (PIMA), 7-4
3rd. Kenny Trotter (LINCOLN) d. Matt Steffenson (ITASCA), 4-2
5th. Mitch Casto (HARPER) d. Tucker Michels (IOWA CEN), 10-7
7th. Jim Sorrentino (GLOUCEST) p. Todd Davis (ST.L-MER), 2:26
174 pounds:
1st. Mike Casperson (WEST WY) d. Kyle Schmelzle (NIAGARA), 4-2
3rd. Dustin Gordon (LINCOLN) d. Kyle Frawley (NO IDAHO), 11-6
5th. Zach Luedke (COLBY) d. Antione Love (IOWA CEN), 6-2
7th. Adam O'Neil (HARPER) d. Dan Fairbairn (SUNY MOR), 4-2
184 pounds:
1st. Dallas Mitchell (MN WEST) d. Gennady Belyshev (SPRINGFI), 4-3 OT
3rd. Josh Edmondson (NO IDAHO) m.d. Ethan Vogt (RIDGEWAT), 13-4
5th. Kyle Olson (ELLSWORT) d. Nick Wilkes (ITASCA, 4-3
7th. Alex Saunders (LABETTE) d. Kevin Kinnear (SUNY MOR), 8-4
197 pounds:
1st. Yura Malamura (HIGHLINE) d. Jared Shelton (LABETTE), 6-4
3rd. Pat Rigdon (HARPER) p. Jesse Forbes (PIMA), :18
5th. Tyler Shephard (ALFRED) p. Chris Thoreson (ITASCA), :56
7th. Kevin Raasch (ROCHESTE) d. Chaz Cointment (CLACKAMS), 8-6
285 pounds:
1st. Dustin Rogers (SW OREGN) d. Marino Eatman (HARPER), 1-0
3rd. Cedric Powell (ST.L-MER) p. Jonathan Andriac (NASSAU), 6:48
5th. Tim Johnson (RIDGEWAT) p. Tim Paige (SUNY MOR), 2:01
7th. Joe Fachinni (ITASCA) d. Kyle Stevenson (LINCOLN), 7-3
|
|
May 31, 2005
|
|
|
fatman
Joined: Sep 28, 2004
Posts: 1188
Location: Whereeverybodyknowsmynameandtheyrealwaysgladicame |
good job everyone
_________________ I swear upon Zeus that an outstanding runner is not equal to an average wrestler |
|
|