National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #2
November 20, 2012
Code:Ranking Team Dual Record
1. Wartburg College (IA) (1 - 0)
2. Augsburg College (MN) (0 0)
3. Elmhurst College (IL) (2 0)
4. Coe College (IA) (2 0)
5. University of Wisconsin La Crosse (3 1)
6. Cortland State (NY) (4 0)
7. Centenary College (NJ) (3 1)
8. Ithaca College (NY) (0 0)
9. University of Wisconsin Stevens Point (2 0)
10. University of Wisconsin Whitewater (4 0)
11. Wabash College (IN) (0 0)
12. Concordia College Moorhead (MN) (1 0)
13. Ohio Northern University (3 1)
14. Olivet College (MI) (1 3)
15. Central College (IA) (1 1)
16. Luther College (IA) (0 0)
17. University of Dubuque (IA) (2 0)
18. Augustana College (IL) (1 1)
19. Wilkes University (PA) (2 3)
20. York College (PA) (5 3)
21. The College of New Jersey (1 0)
22. Messiah College (PA) (4 0)
23. Roger Williams University (RI) (0 0)
24. Springfield College (MA) (0 0)
25. Saint Johns University (MN) (1 0)
26. Loras College (IA) (0 2)
27. Wesleyan University (CT) (0 0)
28. University of Chicago (IL) (1 1)
29. Saint Olaf College (MN) (0 2)
30. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (0 0)
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking November 20, 2012
125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Gilberto Camacho Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jacob Scholten Augustana College (jr)
4. Mike Fuenffinger Augsburg College (so)
5. Ricardo Gomez Ithaca College (sr)
6. Jimmy Gotto Coe College (jr)
7. Miguel Venecia Elmhurst College (fr)
8. Daniel Page Central College (so)
9. Mike OBoyle McDaniel College (so)
10. Jaydon Rice Hunter College (fr)
133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dalton Bullard Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Dan Herr College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Alex Gomez Ithaca College (so)
5. Toosaporn Suparat - Augsburg College (sr)
6. Grant Sutter UW Whitewater (so)
7. Nate Giorgio US Coast Guard Academy (so)
8. Ryan OBoyle McDaniel College (fr)
9. Tim Locksmith Wabash College (fr)
10. Myzar Mendoza Wilkes University (jr)
141 lbs.
1. Brian Bistis Cortland State (jr)
2. Adam Sheley UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Joe Grippi Springfield College (sr)
4. Thomas Mirocha Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ces Antista Williams College (sr)
6. Ryan Early Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Jake Fredrickson UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Tom Kuehn Augsburg College (so)
9. Kaleb Loht Messiah College (so)
10. Jordan Kust UW Stevens Point (sr)
149 lbs.
1. Kodie Silvestri Wartburg College (sr)
2. Will Keeter Augsburg College (jr)
3. Emmanuel Ajagbe Delaware Valley College (sr)
4. Gage Pederson Olivet College (jr)
5. Bobby Dierna Cortland State (fr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University Wisconsin (so)
7. Vinny Pisani York College (sr)
8. Kris Krawchuck Wilkes University (jr)
9. Joe Ruettiger University of Chicago (sr)
10. Andrew Johnson Heidelberg College (sr)
157 lbs.
1. Elias Larson - Trine University (sr)
2. Chris Burdge Centenary College (jr)
3. Derek Brennon Ithaca College (sr)
4. Drew Wagenhoffer Wartburg College (so)
5. Troy Sterling Cortland State (sr)
6. Ryan Warcynski University of Dubuque (sr)
7. Joe Atwell Central College (sr)
8. Terner Gott John Carroll University (so)
9. Chris Stevermer Saint Johns University (sr)
10. Richard Jasinski Ursinus College (so)
165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jordan Schulte UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Tom Teigen Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice New York University (sr)
8. McThomas Sewara Coe College (fr)
9. Kevin OBrien UW La Crosse (jr)
10. Jake Strausbaugh Wabash College (sr)
174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar Ithaca College (sr)
3. Zach Thomson Gettysburg College (so)
4. Ryan Piper Trine University (sr)
5. Ryan Conat UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball Coe College (sr)
7. Josh Kohler Augsburg College (sr)
8. Danny Balderas Elmhurst College (jr)
9. Kevin Dufresne Centenary College (sr)
10. Lou Puca Cortland State (so)
184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Bryan Steinmetz John Carroll University (sr)
5. Tyler Beckwith Cortland State (so)
6. Eric Twohey UW La Crosse (so)
7. Sam Upah Wartburg College (jr)
8. Logan Einerson University of Dubuque (sr)
9. Shane Parcel Roger Williams University (sr)
10. Kyle Raber Ohio Northern University (sr)
197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Nathan Schmitz Concordia College Moorhead (sr)
3. Trent Flegel Luther College (sr)
4. Alex Coolidge Cornell College (jr)
5. Michael Pawlitz Ohio Northern University (jr)
6. Phil Ernst Roger Williams University (sr)
7. Austin ONeal Wabash College (sr)
8. Theron Stewart Central College (sr)
9. Donnie Horner Coe College (so)
10. Logan Renas Olivet College (sr)
285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson Augsburg College (jr)
2. Ryan Fank Wartburg College (so)
3. William Mayer UW La Crosse (sr)
4. Alex Burkle Coe College (sr)
5. Joe Zitone Centenary College (sr)
6. Tom Bouressa Concordia College Moorhead (sr)
7. Jordan Koranda UW Stevens Point (so)
8. Mike Spencer York College (fr)
9. Peter Dwyer Kings College (sr)
10. Jeremy Reith Elizabethtown College (so)
Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State),
Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)
Next Ranking: Wednesday, December 5, 2012
Access the Brute NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at:
http://athletics.oswego.edu/wrestling_poll
|