National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #4
December 19, 2012
Code:Ranking Team Dual Record Last Ranking
1. Wartburg College (IA) (6 - 0) 1
2. Augsburg College (MN) (2 0) 2
3. Elmhurst College (IL) (5 0) 3
4. Cortland State (NY) (6 0) 6
5. Centenary College (NJ) (4 1) 7
6. University of Wisconsin La Crosse (9 1) 5
7. Olivet College (MI) (4 4) 10
8. Coe College (IA) (5 3) 4
9. Ithaca College (NY) (2 0) 8
10. Wabash College (IN) (0 0) 11
11. University of Wisconsin Whitewater (4 0) 9
12. Concordia College Moorhead (MN) (3 3) 12
13. University of Wisconsin Stevens Point (7 1) 14
14. Central College (IA) (7 1) 15
15. Luther College (IA) (1 3) 16
16. University of Dubuque (IA) (2 2) 18
17. Augustana College (IL) (7 2) 19
18. Cornell College (IA) (5 - 2) 13
19. Ohio Northern University (5 1) 17
20. The College of New Jersey (2 0) 20
21. York College (PA) (7 3) 24
22. Messiah College (PA) (4 1) 21
23. University of Mount Union (OH) (3 2) 22
24. Wilkes University (PA) (4 3) 23
25. Roger Williams University (RI) (4 1) 25
26. Springfield College (MA) (0 0) 26
27. Saint Johns University (MN) (3 4) 27
28. New York University (4 1) NR
29. Wesleyan University (CT) (1 1) 29
30. Delaware Valley College (PA) (0 0) NR
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Individual Ranking #4
December 19, 2012
125 lbs.
1. Paul Bewak Johns Hopkins University (so)
2. Gilberto Camacho Wartburg College (jr)
3. Jacob Scholten Augustana College (jr)
4. Mike Fuenffinger Augsburg College (so)
5. Ricardo Gomez Ithaca College (sr)
6. Miguel Venecia Elmhurst College (fr)
7. Jaydon Rice Hunter College (fr)
8. Jesse Gunter Baldwin Wallace College (fr)
9. Delian Schneider Heidelberg College (jr)
10. Sean Ambrocio Concordia University Wisconsin (so)
133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson Wartburg College (jr)
2. Dan Herr College of New Jersey (jr)
3. Grant Sutter UW Whitewater (so)
4. Nate Giorgio US Coast Guard Academy (so)
5. Dalton Bullard Elmhurst College (sr)
6. Toosaporn Suparat - Augsburg College (sr)
7. Ryan OBoyle McDaniel College (fr)
8. Tim Locksmith Wabash College (fr)
9. Myzar Mendoza Wilkes University (jr)
10. Evan Obert Luther College (so)
141 lbs.
1. Nathan Fitzenreider North Central College (sr)
2. Adam Sheley UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Joe Grippi Springfield College (sr)
4. Thomas Mirocha Wartburg College (sr)
5. Ces Antista Williams College (sr)
6. Ryan Early Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Jake Fredrickson UW Whitewater (sr)
8. Tom Kuehn Augsburg College (so)
9. Kaleb Loht Messiah College (so)
10. Brian Bistis Cortland State (jr)
149 lbs.
1. Will Keeter Augsburg College (jr)
2. Gage Pederson Olivet College (jr)
3. Kodie Silvestri Wartburg College (sr)
4. Emmanuel Ajagbe Delaware Valley College (sr)
5. Bobby Dierna Cortland State (fr)
6. Greg Sanders - Concordia University Wisconsin (so)
7. Vinny Pisani York College (sr)
8. Kris Krawchuck Wilkes University (jr)
9. Ryan Davis Central College (sr)
10. Mike Polizzi Stevens Institute of Technology (so)
157 lbs.
1. Chris Burdge Centenary College (jr)
2. Derek Brennon Ithaca College (sr)
3. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (jr)
4. Troy Sterling Cortland State (sr)
5. Ryan Warcynski University of Dubuque (sr)
6. Terner Gott John Carroll University (so)
7. JR Lewis UW La Crosse (sr)
8. Richard Jasinski Ursinus College (so)
9. Francisco Colom Roger Williams University (fr)
10. Ben Stroebel UW Stevens Point (sr)
165 lbs.
1. Landon Williams Wartburg College (jr)
2. Nazar Kulchytskyy UW Oshkosh (jr)
3. Joe Favia Stevens Institute of Technology (sr)
4. John Darling College of New Jersey (sr)
5. Jordan Schulte UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Tom Teigen Augsburg College (jr)
7. David Rice New York University (sr)
8. Derrick Longo Springfield College (sr)
9. James Myers Olivet College (sr)
10. McThomas Sewara Coe College (fr)
174 lbs.
1. Kyle Kwiat - Ohio Northern University (sr)
2. Jules Doliscar Ithaca College (sr)
3. Dylan Azinger Wartburg College (sr)
4. Ryan Piper Trine University (sr)
5. Ryan Conat UW Stevens Point (sr)
6. Ethan Ball Coe College (sr)
7. Josh Kohler Augsburg College (sr)
8. Mike Benefiel Elmhurst College (sr)
9. Kevin Dufresne Centenary College (sr)
10. Lou Puca Cortland State (so)
184 lbs.
1. Josef Rau Elmhurst College (sr)
2. Brian Broll Buena Vista University (sr)
3. Brian Broderick College of New Jersey (jr)
4. Tyler Beckwith Cortland State (so)
5. Eric Twohey UW La Crosse (so)
6. Matt Rieckhoff UW Eau Claire (jr)
7. Mitch Hagen Saint Johns University (sr)
8. Sam Upah Wartburg College (jr)
9. Joe Richardson Augustana College (so)
10. Shane Parcel Roger Williams University (sr)
197 lbs.
1. Jared Myhrberg - Cortland State (sr)
2. Trent Flegel Luther College (sr)
3. Alex Coolidge Cornell College (jr)
4. Phil Ernst Roger Williams University (sr)
5. Aaron Karns Delaware Valley College (so)
6. Puna Soriano Wartburg College (jr)
7. Donnie Horner Coe College (so)
8. Logan Renas Olivet College (sr)
9. Michael Pawlitz Ohio Northern University (jr)
10. Jason Russell Heidelberg College (so)
285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson Augsburg College (jr)
2. William Mayer UW La Crosse (sr)
3. Alex Burkle Coe College (sr)
4. James Buss Loras College (fr)
5. Ryan Fank Wartburg College (so)
6. Joe Zitone Centenary College (sr)
7. Tom Bouressa Concordia College Moorhead (sr)
8. Tom Foote Williams College (sr)
9. John Wilkinson SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jeremy Reith Elizabethtown College (so)
Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State), Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Jim Miller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)
Next Ranking: Monday, January 7, 2013
Access the Brute NWCA Division III Wrestling Rankings at:
http://athletics.oswego.edu/wrestling_poll
|