NWCA D3 Ranking #6 (1/14/2014) View previous topic | View next topic


Page 1 of 1
NWCA D3 Ranking #6 (1/14/2014)



matburn
Site Admin
Joined: Nov 12, 2004
Posts: 3447
Location: WNY
National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III
Team Ranking #6
January 14, 2014

Rank Team Dual Record Prev. Rank Tourn. Index
1. Wartburg College (IA) (9 - 0) 1 69 (10)
2. Concordia College – Moorhead (MN) (9 – 2) 6 24 (4)
3. University of Wisconsin – Whitewater (9 – 3) 4 39 (6)
4. Augsburg College (MN) (5 – 2) 2 31 (4)
5. Wabash College (IN) (7 – 2) 3 25 (4)
6. Wilkes University (PA) (13 – 3) 5 5 (1)
7. Luther College (IA) (11 – 4) 12 19 (5)
8. Messiah College (PA) (13 – 2) 13 21 (4)
9. Olivet College (MI) (10 – 5) 7 10 (3)
10. Cortland State (NY) (7 – 3) 8 23 (4)
11. University of Mount Union (OH) (6 – 4) 19 5 (1)
12. Coe College (IA) (8 – 3) 9 18 (5)
13. Ithaca College (NY) (7 – 2) 10 25 (3)
14. University of Wisconsin – La Crosse (7 – 3) 11 10 (2)
15. Johnson & Wales University (RI) (7 – 1) 14 1 (1)
16. Roger Williams University (RI) (5 – 0) 15 15 (2)
17. SUNY Brockport (1 – 0) 16 10 (2)
18. Cornell College (IA) (7 – 2) 17 13 (3)
19. Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ) (6 – 3) 18 6 (1)
20. Springfield College (MA) (1 – 2) 20 7 (2)
21. Ursinus College (PA) (7 – 0) 21 10 (1)
22. Saint John’s University (MN) (7 – 8) 22 0 (0)
23. Heidelberg College (OH) (7 – 8) 23 0 (0)
24. Thiel College (PA) (7 – 4) 26 2 (1)
25. Alma College (MI) (6 – 2) 27 5 (1)
26. Wheaton College (IL) (7 – 1) 28 0 (0)
27. Augustana College (IL) (10 – 3) 29 3 (1)
28. University of Dubuque (IA) (4 – 3) 30 0 (0)
29. Rhode Island College (9 – 1) NR 2 (1)
30. The College of New Jersey (3 - 4) NR 11 (2)

NWCA Division III Ranking Committee: Kevin Bratland (North Central College), Mike Howard (Oswego State),
Jon Laudenslager (Wilkes University), Eric Keller (Wartburg College), Mark Hawald (Case Western Reserve University), Chris Walter (UW-Platteville)

Next Ranking: Tuesday, January 28, 2014

National Wrestling Coaches Association Division III Individual Ranking – January 14, 2014

125 lbs.
1. Christopher Donaldson – Ursinus College (jr)
2. Mike Fuenffinger – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Gilberto Camacho – Wartburg College (sr)
4. Paul Bewak – Johns Hopkins University (jr)
5. Zac Haynes – Delaware Valley College (jr)
6. Garrett Wangsness – Luther College (fr)
7. Lucas Malmberg – Messiah College (fr)
8. Tom Casper – Springfield College (sr)
9. Matthias Ellis – SUNY Brockport (jr)
10. Jesse Gunter – Baldwin Wallace College (so)

133 lbs.
1. Kenny Anderson – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Alex Gomez – Ithaca College (jr)
3. Jacob Bergeron - Concordia College – Moorhead (jr)
4. Jimmy Nehls – UW Whitewater (so)
5. Evan Obert – Luther College (so)
6. Layton Binion – North Central College (fr)
7. Jimmy Gotto – Coe College (sr)
8. Kirk Anderson – Augsburg College (so)
9. Ryan O’Boyle – McDaniel College (so)
10. Dustin Weinmann – UW Lacrosse (fr)

141 lbs.
1. Kaleb Loht – Messiah College (jr)
2. Brandon Jones – New York University (jr)
3. Dominick Giacolone – Ithaca College (sr)
4. Nick Steger – Loras College (so)
5. Justin Holm – Olivet College (sr)
6. Matt Adcock – UW Whitewater (so)
7. Connor Campo – Wartburg College (fr)
8. Isaiah Schaub – Augustana College (so)
9. Ricondo Cole – Rhode Island College (so)
10. Henry Stauber – Johns Hopkins University (sr)

149 lbs.
1. Bobby Dierna – Cortland State (so)
2. Ryan Prater – Elmhurst College (sr)
3. Jacob Long - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
4. Luke Lohr – Waynesburg University (jr)
5. Mike Polizzi – Stevens Institute of Technology (jr)
6. Mark Hartenstine – Wilkes University (jr)
7. Trevor Engle – Cornell College (so)
8. Elroy Perkin – UW Whitewater (jr)
9. Branden Welter –Wartburg College (jr)
10. Gage Pederson – Olivet College (sr)

157 lbs.
1. Nazar Kulchytskyy – UW Oshkosh (sr)
2. Steve Dewitt – Loras College (jr)
3. Reece Lefever – Wabash College (jr)
4. Dimitry Boyer – Coe College (sr)
5. Josh Etzel – Washington & Jefferson College (sr)
6. Jon Garrison – University of Mount Union (jr)
7. Devin Biscaha – Springfield College (sr)
8. Drew Wagonhoffer – Wartburg College (jr)
9. Terner Gott – John Carroll University (jr)
10. Kyle LeDuc - Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)

165 lbs.
1. Chris Burdge – Centenary College (sr)
2. Collin Crowell – Roger Williams University (sr)
3. Kris Schimek – Ithaca College (jr)
4. Cole Welter - Wartburg College (sr)
5. Cedric Gibson – UW Whitewater (sr)
6. Matt Tuttle - Alma College (sr)
7. Tommy Desir – King’s College (sr)
8. Josh Sampson – Wabash College (sr)
9. Garret Bonte – Luther College (sr)
10. Farai Sewera – Coe College (so)

174 lbs.
1. Landon Williams – Wartburg College (sr)
2. Anthony Bonaventura – Waynesburg University (sr)
3. James Roach – St. Olaf College (sr)
4. Dan Schiferl – UW Oshkosh (sr)
5. Conner Lefever - Wabash College (jr)
6. Ethan Ball – Coe College (sr)
7. Lou Puca – Cortland State (jr)
8. Ricardo Plummer – Messiah College (sr)
9. Josh Sibblies – Centenary College (fr)
10. Zach Zotollo – The College of New Jersey (sr)

184 lbs.
1. Brian Broderick – The College of New Jersey (sr)
2. Eric Twohey - UW La Crosse (jr)
3. Riley Lefever – Wabash College (fr)
4. David Welch – Roger Williams University (so)
5. Jon Deupree – University of Southern Maine (sr)
6. Jayden DeVilbiss - Luther College (so)
7. Josh Thomson – Messiah College (so)
8. Jeff Holm – Olivet College (sr)
9. Sam Upah – Wartburg College (sr)
10. Colin Lenhardt – Johnson & Wales University (sr)

197 lbs.
1. Shane Siefert – UW Whitewater (so)
2. Matt Hechsel – Augsburg College (jr)
3. Paul Glover – SUNY Brockport (sr)
4. Joe Giaramita – Cortland State (so)
5. Puna Soriano – Wartburg College (sr)
6. Alex Coolidge – Cornell College (sr)
7. Aaron Karns – Delaware Valley College (jr)
8. Dustin Wozniak – UW Stevens Point (sr)
9. Jacob Lowry – Thiel College (jr)
10. Donnie Horner – Coe College (jr)

285 lbs.
1. Chad Johnson – Augsburg College (sr)
2. Ryan Fank – Wartburg College (jr)
3. Anthony Edgren – UW Whitewater (jr)
4. Cody Kasprick – Concordia College – Moorhead (sr)
5. James Buss – Loras College (so)
6. Danny Vargas – Elmhurst College (sr)
7. Carl Gaul – Cornell College (sr)
8. Cody Lovejoy – Ohio Northern University (jr)
9. Lance Moore – Cortland State (jr)
10. Conner Herman – Luther College (so)
_________________
Go for the pin.
Page 1 of 1
 
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum