Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 4, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Churchville-Chili [NY] |
Braeden Raines (Churchville-Chili [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 17, 2019 |
99 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Irondequoit [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 4, 2020 |
106 lbs |
29th Annual Ahonen Duals |
Christopher Cialini (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:52 |
Jan 4, 2020 |
99 lbs |
29th Annual Ahonen Duals |
Colby Stoddard (Fairport [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:58 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
106 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 1, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Casper Stewart (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 4, 2021 |
145 lbs |
9th Annual Pal-Mac Varsity Wrestling Duals |
Landon Lazarek (Hilton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:53 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Connor Schneider (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:06 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY] |
Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:20 |
Dec 29, 2021 |
145 lbs |
Penfield JV Wrestling Tournament |
Justin Walker (Greece [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:25 |
Jan 11, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
Dominic Vinci (Spencerport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:00 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
J.T. Ricci (Victor [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:25 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Fairport [NY] |
Joshua Fernandes (Fairport [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:46 |
Jan 29, 2022 |
145 lbs |
Monroe County League JV Wrestling Championships |
Tyler Wolfe (Canandaigua [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:28 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Samuel Lamendola (Gates Chili [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:45 |
Nov 30, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Spencerport [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 10, 2022 |
160 lbs |
55th Annual Penfield Hunter Holiday Wrestling Tournament |
Daniel Barraclough-Tan (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:35 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Attica/Batavia [NY] vs. Canandaigua [NY] |
Colin Bannister (Attica/Batavia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:35 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Penfield [NY] |
Cain Nguyen (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:56 |
Jan 13-14, 2023 |
160 lbs |
47th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Kaden Lyons (Alexander [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:28 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Webster Thomas [NY] |
Maximillian Welte (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:27 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
160 lbs |
King and Queen Bison Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Zach Guilbault (Watervliet/Cohoes [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:06 |
Jan 25, 2023 |
160 lbs |
Canandaigua [NY] vs. Victor [NY] |
Gabriel D'Aiello (Victor [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:53 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class A2 Wrestling Championships |
Maximillian Welte (Webster Thomas [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-6 |