Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 4, 2019 |
126 lbs |
Depew [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
Mike Alberti (Depew [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:46 |
Jan 8, 2020 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2020 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Bradley Evelt (Williamsville South [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:49 |
Jan 15, 2020 |
120 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Pioneer [NY] |
Daniel Kirsch (Pioneer [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:05 |
Jan 29, 2020 |
126 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Michael Peters (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 2-1 |
Jun 3, 2021 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Mohammad Farea (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Jun 5, 2021 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Kenmore West [NY] |
Alexander Grohman (Kenmore West [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-2 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Kai Kendall (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:55 |
Jun 8, 2021 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Springville-Griffith [NY] |
Tristan Seamans (Springville-Griffith [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:37 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jaden Friel (Williamsville South [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-1/4:30 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Jackson Hewson (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:49 |
Jun 10, 2021 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Hudson Denz (Williamsville South [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:02 |
Jun 12, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Clarence Clash |
Michaela Thomas (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:34 |
Jun 15, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
Seim Woldu (Amherst [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:51 |
Jun 15, 2021 |
132 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
Riley Kirst (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-2 |
Dec 8, 2021 |
138 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
Mark Testa (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 16-0/2:42 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
138 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Griffin LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:56 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
138 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
Brady Wilkinson (Iroquois [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:43 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Williamsville South [NY] |
Kaycee Chase (Williamsville South [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:40 |
Jan 12, 2022 |
132 lbs |
Cheektowaga [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
Anthony Raczka (Cheektowaga [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-4 |
Jan 19, 2022 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Lackawanna [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 2, 2022 |
132 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
Jayden Pham (Sweet Home [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:02 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
132 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Joshua Bovenzi (Albion [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-1 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
160 lbs |
Amherst [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
Zakria Saeed (Amherst [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 8-6 |
Dec 21, 2022 |
160 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Starpoint [NY] |
Gage LaPlante (Starpoint [NY]) |
LOSS |
TF 17-0/2:30 |
Dec 22, 2022 |
172 lbs |
Akron [NY] vs. East Aurora [NY] |
Michael Perry (Akron [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:48 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Hamburg [NY] |
Evan Braunscheidel (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 5-0 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
172 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Olean [NY] |
Jacksen Kahm (Olean [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:11 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
172 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Sweet Home [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 14, 2023 |
160 lbs |
54th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Evan Leonard (Franklinville [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:11 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
160 lbs |
ECIC Wrestling Championships |
Thomas Matyjakowski (West Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-1 |
Jan 27, 2023 |
160 lbs |
East Aurora [NY] vs. Iroquois [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 4, 2023 |
160 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class B Wrestling Championships |
Michael Hanlon (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:18 |