Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jun 16, 2021 |
110 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Trent Lewis (Frewsburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-5 |
Dec 11, 2021 |
102 lbs |
46th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Carmine Calimeri (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:20 |
Dec 15, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 17-18, 2021 |
102 lbs |
2nd Annual Linda C. Knuutila Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Sean Gordon (Hamburg [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 22, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Portville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Parker Paterson (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:59 |
Jan 5, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 15, 2022 |
102 lbs |
53rd Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ryder Reichert (Alexander [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:55 |
Jan 18, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Pioneer [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 20, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 25, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Gavin Burchanowski (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-1 |
Feb 5, 2022 |
102 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Reece Senske (Medina [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 11-7 |
Dec 14, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Maple Grove [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Portville [NY] vs. Randolph [NY] |
Calan Gumhalter (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:54 |
Jan 4, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 7, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Joseph McDonald (Mynderse [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 3:14 |
Jan 11, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Gowanda [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Greg Reid (Gowanda [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-6 |
Jan 14, 2023 |
118 lbs |
54th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Lucas Hoffman (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:17 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Frewsburg [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Logan Fuller (Frewsburg [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:20 |
Jan 21, 2023 |
118 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Gabe Lundmark (Falconer [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-4 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
118 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Carmine Calimeri (Southwestern [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:35 |
Feb 11, 2023 |
118 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI 73rd Annual Wrestling Championships and 59th Annual State Qualifier (D2) |
Vic Cusatis (Wilson [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:38 |
Dec 6, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Chautauqua Lake [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Sebastien DeJesus (Chautauqua Lake [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:02 |
Dec 8-9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
36th Annual STWOA Holiday Wrestling Classic |
Clayton Frantze (Randolph [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Dec 13, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Olean [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 16, 2023 |
131 lbs |
48th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Riley Horsley (Portville [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-3 |
Jan 17, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Fredonia [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Issiah Ruiz (Fredonia [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 20, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Gowanda Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Issiah Ruiz (Fredonia [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-2 |
Jan 24, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Dunkirk [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Timothy Warrior (Dunkirk [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL time? |
Jan 27, 2024 |
124 lbs |
38th Annual Ken-Ton Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Connor Bush (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:17 |
Jan 30, 2024 |
131 lbs |
Franklinville [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Tyrnan Farrington (Franklinville [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:32 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
131 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section VI Class C/D Wrestling Championships |
Jaxon Kraft (Maple Grove [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |