Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Dec 1, 2021 |
110 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 9, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 22, 2021 |
102 lbs |
Red Creek [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Anthony Murphy (Red Creek [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:45 |
Jan 4, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 6, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Williamson [NY] |
Jayden Chiccino (Williamson [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:23 |
Jan 8, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Red Jacket Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Dillon Beniamino (Waterloo [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 0:50 |
Jan 21-22, 2022 |
102 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Blade Surowiec (Wayne [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-1 |
Jan 26, 2022 |
110 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Bryce Panzarella (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:45 |
Jan 28, 2022 |
110 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Ruth Dendis (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:27 |
Dec 1, 2022 |
118 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Clayton Collins (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:49 |
Dec 3, 2022 |
110 lbs |
21st Annual Matthew Marino Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Christopher Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:01 |
Dec 7, 2022 |
110 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Steven McCann (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-3 |
Dec 13, 2022 |
110 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 21, 2022 |
118 lbs |
Brighton [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Yousef Allen (Brighton [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 2:47 |
Jan 5, 2023 |
110 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Ruth Dendis (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 1:47 |
Jan 10, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Tristan Bellis (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 2:24 |
Jan 17, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Ty Conover (Penn Yan [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 13-3 |
Jan 18, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Waterloo [NY] vs. Wayne [NY] |
Braiden Salter (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 10-2 |
Jan 20-21, 2023 |
110 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes League Wrestling Championships |
Braiden Salter (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:44 |
Feb 4, 2023 |
110 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Braiden Salter (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:51 |
Dec 7, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Penn Yan [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Cullen Maher (Penn Yan [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/4:00 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Douglas Griffin (Geneva [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Emanuel Reyes (East High (Rochester) [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:43 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Joseph McDonald (Mynderse [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 5:30 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
Mitchell Vanauken (Lyons [NY]) |
WIN |
MD 12-4 |
Dec 9, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Waterloo Duals |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Dec 12, 2023 |
131 lbs |
Midlakes [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Maxwell Klaehn (Midlakes [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 16-0/time? |
Dec 14, 2023 |
131 lbs |
North Rose-Wolcott [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Michael Kline (North Rose-Wolcott [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 2-0 |
Dec 29-30, 2023 |
124 lbs |
20th Annual Army Spc. Kenneth W. Haines Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Austin Fesinger (West Genesee [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-1 |
Jan 2, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Red Jacket [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Talan Gushlaw (Red Jacket [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-0/2:45 |
Jan 4, 2024 |
124 lbs |
East Rochester [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Steven McCann (East Rochester [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:11 |
Jan 11, 2024 |
124 lbs |
South Seneca [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Barrett David (South Seneca [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-5 |
Jan 13, 2024 |
124 lbs |
48th Annual Robert Bradshaw Memorial Wrestling Tournament |
Connor Morris (Penfield [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:57 |
Jan 15, 2024 |
124 lbs |
10th Annual Bill Lawlor/Fritz Zagorski Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Christopher Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 1:02 |
Jan 19-20, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Wayne-Finger Lakes Wrestling Championships |
Mitchell Vanauken (Lyons [NY]) |
WIN |
TF 17-1/time? |
Jan 24, 2024 |
124 lbs |
Mynderse [NY] vs. Waterloo [NY] |
Hunter Kurdziolek (Mynderse [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 0:11 |
Feb 3, 2024 |
124 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class B1 Wrestling Championships |
Kadin Gerber (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-0 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
124 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 78th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier |
James Chase (Avon-Geneseo [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Feb 10, 2024 |
124 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 78th Annual Wrestling Championships and 56th Annual State Qualifier |
Nolan McGregor (Hornell [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-6 |