Date |
Weight |
Event |
Opponent |
WLT |
Result |
Jan 16, 1982 |
98 lbs |
14th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Paul Bryant (Cattaraugus [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:53 |
Feb 26-27, 1982 |
91 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class D Wrestling Championships |
Bill Lyons (Elba [NY]) |
LOSS |
FALL 4:55 |
Jan 15, 1983 |
105 lbs |
15th Annual Franklinville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Ray Ryan (Allegany [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 6:00 |
Jan 29, 1983 |
105 lbs |
Bolivar [NY] vs. Pavilion [NY] |
Jay Brooks (Pavilion [NY]) |
WIN |
SD 25-0 |
Jan 29, 1983 |
105 lbs |
Bolivar [NY] vs. Elba [NY] |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Feb 18-19, 1983 |
98 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class D Wrestling Championships |
Joe Guiles (Campbell [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 8-3 |
Dec 17, 1983 |
126 lbs |
Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Jim Painter (Jamestown [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 10-4 |
Jan 6-7, 1984 |
119 lbs |
14th Annual Genesee Valley Wrestling Tournament |
Rick Block (Marion [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-2 |
Jan 14, 1984 |
126 lbs |
5th Annual Canoe Landing Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
--- |
WIN |
FFT |
Jan 20, 1984 |
126 lbs |
Archbishop Walsh [NY] vs. Bolivar [NY] |
Eric D'Arcy (Archbishop Walsh [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 5-2 |
Jan 28, 1984 |
126 lbs |
Bolivar [NY] vs. Cowanesque Valley [PA] |
Stermer (Cowanesque Valley [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:03 |
Jan 28, 1984 |
126 lbs |
Bolivar [NY] vs. Coudersport [PA] |
Hackett (Coudersport [PA]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:21 |
Feb 17-18, 1984 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class D Wrestling Championships |
Lynn Herrick (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:28 |
Feb 25, 1984 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 38th Annual Wrestling Championships and 17th Annual State Qualifier |
Lynn Herrick (Alfred-Almond [NY]) |
WIN |
DFLT time? |
Feb 25, 1984 |
119 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 38th Annual Wrestling Championships and 17th Annual State Qualifier |
Joel Lamson (Waterloo [NY]) |
LOSS |
MD 11-3 |
Jan 4-5, 1985 |
138 lbs |
15th Annual Genesee Valley Wrestling Tournament |
Paul Peterson (Sodus [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 9-7 |
Jan 19, 1985 |
138 lbs |
6th Annual Canoe Landing Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Steve Elliott (Corning [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 3:32 |
Feb 1, 1985 |
145 lbs |
Bolivar [NY] vs. Portville [NY] |
Sean Konert (Portville [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 7-1 |
Feb 15-16, 1985 |
138 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class D Wrestling Championships |
Rick Ruliffson (Geneseo [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 3-0 |
Dec 14, 1985 |
155 lbs |
8th Annual Portville Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Bob Lamont (Cameron County [PA]) |
WIN |
DEC 4-2 |
Jan 3-4, 1986 |
155 lbs |
16th Annual Genesee Valley Wrestling Tournament |
Don Stager (Palmyra-Macedon [NY]) |
LOSS |
NA |
Jan 18, 1986 |
155 lbs |
7th Annual Canoe Landing Invitational Wrestling Tournament |
Steve Woodworth (Canisteo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 5:09 |
Feb 15, 1986 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V Class D Wrestling Championships |
Bob Weakland (Canisteo [NY]) |
WIN |
FALL 4:50 |
Feb 22, 1986 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 40th Annual Wrestling Championships and 19th Annual State Qualifier |
Jeff Howard (Wayne [NY]) |
LOSS |
DEC 6-3 |
Feb 22, 1986 |
145 lbs |
NYSPHSAA Section V 40th Annual Wrestling Championships and 19th Annual State Qualifier |
Rob Fuller (Brockport [NY]) |
WIN |
DEC 7-4 |